Austria · season 2014/15
Floridsdorfer AC
Elo rating
1366
+53 this season
Europe
#1092
of 1,803 clubs
Austria
#21
of 35 clubs
Season high
1409
2014/11/21 · 2. Liga
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1409
2014/11/21 · 2. Liga
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1490
2022/10/08 · 2. Liga
away vs. FC Liefering: 2-1
Debut rating
1313
2014/07/18 · 2. Liga (promoted for First Vienna FC / SC/ESV Parndorf)
away vs. Austria Lustenau: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 52 | 1356 | 1439 | +1 | +53 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 40 | 49 | 1357 | 1442 | +1 | +39 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1342 | 1387 | +7 | +14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 47 | 52 | 1356 | 1439 | +1 | +53 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 40 | 49 | 1357 | 1442 | +1 | +39 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1342 | 1387 | +7 | +14 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1459 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1366 0 |
| 2015/05/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1368 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1366 +13 |
| 2015/05/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1521 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1353 -8 |
| 2015/05/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1416 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1361 -9 |
| 2015/05/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1442 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1370 +5 |
| 2015/05/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191472 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1365 +10 |
| 2015/04/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1356 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1355 -11 |
| 2015/04/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1551 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1366 -8 |
| 2015/04/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1400 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1374 -12 |
| 2015/04/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1491 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 0 | 1386 +24 |
| 2015/04/07 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awaySV Grödig1623 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1362 -2 |
| 2015/04/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1353 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1364 -20 |
| 2015/03/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1520 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1384 +6 |
| 2015/03/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1420 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1378 +9 |
| 2015/03/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1402 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1369 -2 |
| 2015/03/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191473 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1371 -5 |
| 2015/02/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1341 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 5 | 1376 -25 |
| 2014/11/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1479 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1401 -8 |
| 2014/11/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1438 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 0 | 1409 +25 |
| 2014/11/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeLASK (as LASK Linz)1548 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1384 +2 |
| 2014/11/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1310 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1382 +1 |
| 2014/10/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Mattersburg1487 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1381 0 |
| 2014/10/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1431 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1381 +4 |
| 2014/10/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Wacker Innsbruck1515 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1377 +17 |
| 2014/10/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayKapfenberger SV 19191488 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1360 +6 |
| 2014/09/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1339 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1354 +19 |
| 2014/09/23 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFC Kufstein1151 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
6 - 1 | 1335 +16 |
| 2014/09/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1496 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1319 +2 |
| 2014/09/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1421 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 3 | 1317 0 |
| 2014/09/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayLASK (as LASK Linz)1535 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 5 | 1317 -5 |
| 2014/08/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1251 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 2 | 1322 +6 |
| 2014/08/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Mattersburg1481 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1316 -5 |
| 2014/08/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1470 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1321 -9 |
| 2014/08/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1517 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1330 -3 |
| 2014/08/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeKapfenberger SV 19191430 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1333 0 |
| 2014/08/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1344 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1333 +8 |
| 2014/07/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1471 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1325 +6 |
| 2014/07/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1471 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1319 +6 |
