Netherlands · season 2014/15
Helmond Sport
Elo rating
1316
-80 this season
Europe
#1232
of 1,803 clubs
Netherlands
#35
of 38 clubs
Season high
1391
2014/08/25 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Sparta Rotterdam: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1602
2003/10/24 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1602
2003/10/24 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. FC Dordrecht: 2-0
Debut rating
1330
1968/08/18 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for Velox / VVV-Venlo)
away vs. SVV Schiedam: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 21 | 55 | 89 | 1331 | 1388 | -2 | -80 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 52 | 85 | 1330 | 1388 | -2 | -73 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1371 | 1371 | -7 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 47 | 1719 | 560 | 476 | 683 | 2364 | 2740 | 1398 | 1435 | 0 | -14 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 45 | 1598 | 533 | 442 | 623 | 2188 | 2481 | 1390 | 1419 | 0 | -24 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 68 | 12 | 18 | 38 | 93 | 162 | 1545 | 1750 | 0 | +26 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 10 | 45 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 72 | 78 | 1473 | 1520 | +1 | +24 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 1403 | 1451 | -5 | -40 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1292 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 4 | 1316 -16 |
| 2015/05/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291227 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1332 +7 |
| 2015/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1342 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1325 +21 |
| 2015/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1429 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1304 +17 |
| 2015/04/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1511 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 7 | 1287 -6 |
| 2015/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1337 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1293 +9 |
| 2015/04/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1477 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1284 +13 |
| 2015/03/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1464 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 4 | 1271 -6 |
| 2015/03/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Twente1298 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1277 -13 |
| 2015/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1465 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1290 -8 |
| 2015/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1318 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1298 +3 |
| 2015/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1324 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1295 +15 |
| 2015/02/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1302 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1280 +3 |
| 2015/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1391 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 5 | 1277 -19 |
| 2015/02/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1462 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 5 | 1296 -17 |
| 2015/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1345 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1313 -10 |
| 2015/02/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1649 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 3 | 1323 -2 |
| 2015/01/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1442 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1325 0 |
| 2015/01/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1319 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1325 -8 |
| 2014/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1472 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 4 | 1333 -9 |
| 2014/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1390 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1342 +4 |
| 2014/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1305 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 2 | 1338 +7 |
| 2014/12/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1443 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1331 -8 |
| 2014/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1357 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1339 +8 |
| 2014/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291164 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1331 -12 |
| 2014/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1277 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 2 | 1343 +10 |
| 2014/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1470 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 5 | 1333 -8 |
| 2014/10/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1292 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1341 -9 |
| 2014/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1349 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1350 -3 |
| 2014/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1396 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1353 -6 |
| 2014/09/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1642 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1359 -5 |
| 2014/09/24 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
awayMVV1371 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 4 | 1364 -7 |
| 2014/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1437 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1371 -10 |
| 2014/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1358 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 2 | 1381 +2 |
| 2014/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1608 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1379 -12 |
| 2014/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1442 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1391 +4 |
| 2014/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1265 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1387 +4 |
| 2014/08/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Twente1276 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1383 0 |
| 2014/08/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1406 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1383 -13 |
