LFC Lourosa | Elo: 1529 (+/- this season: +66) | #632 (out of 1819) | in Portugal: #34 (out of 56)

All-Time High: 1530
2026/09/14, Segunda Liga
away vs. Sporting CP B: 2-1
Debut Rating: 1440
2025/08/10, Segunda Liga (promoted for CD Mafra)
away vs. CS Marítimo: 1-0



Cumulative statistics for LFC Lourosa up to and including the 2026-2027 season

Season High: 1530
2026/09/14, Segunda Liga
away vs. Sporting CP B: 2-1
All-Time High: 1530 (including 2026-2027)
2026/09/14, Segunda Liga
away vs. Sporting CP B: 2-1

Competition Category Seasons Total:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
⌀ Rating ⌀ OppRating ⌀ Elo +/- ∑ Elo +/-
Total 2 431613145860
1471
1536
+2+89
Segunda Liga domestic league (tier 2) 2 421613135859
1472
1535
+2+98
Portugal Cup domestic cup 1 100101
1442
1593
-9-9


2026-2027 LFC Lourosa season: summary

Competition Category Seasons Total:
P

W

D

L

GF

GA
⌀ Rating ⌀ OppRating ⌀ Elo +/- ∑ Elo +/-
Total 1 8530147
1500
1524
+8+66
Segunda Liga domestic league (tier 2) 1 8530147
1500
1524
+8+66


2026-2027 LFC Lourosa season: all games

SeasonDateCompetitionVenueOpponent Probabilities:
W

D

L
Result →
2026-20272026/11/01 Segunda Liga H SC Farense
1567
42 29 29
1529
2026-20272026/10/25 Segunda Liga A FC Felgueiras 1932
1527
26 28 46
1526
+3
1529
2026-20272026/10/11 Segunda Liga H GD Chaves
1497
50 27 23
1530
-4
1526
2026-20272026/09/14 Segunda Liga A Sporting CP B
1509
27 28 45
1517
+13
1530
2026-20272026/09/07 Segunda Liga H AVS
1615
34 29 36
1507
+10
1517
2026-20272026/08/29 Segunda Liga A Académica Coimbra
1460
29 29 43
1489
+18
1507
2026-20272026/08/22 Segunda Liga H União Torreense
1628
31 29 40
1488
+1
1489
2026-20272026/08/16 Segunda Liga A Amarante FC
1411
32 29 39
1477
+11
1488
2026-20272026/08/10 Segunda Liga H FC Porto B
1544
37 29 33
1463
+14
1477

If you have any inquiries, hints, corrections or ideas for improvement, please drop me an E-Mail.

© 2017|2022 elofootball.com - Impressum/Imprint - Legal Notice