Luxembourg · season 2014/15
Progrès Niedercorn
Elo rating
1286
+69 this season
Europe
#1296
of 1,803 clubs
Luxembourg
#4
of 27 clubs
Season high
1286
2015/06/30 · Europa League q.
home vs. Shamrock Rovers: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1451
1982/09/12 · Nationaldivision
away vs. FC Differdange 03: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1458
2023/08/13 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Marisca Mersch: 4-3
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 29 | 1252 | 1174 | +3 | +69 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 29 | 1251 | 1160 | +3 | +65 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1282 | 1528 | +4 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 897 | 340 | 209 | 348 | 1505 | 1575 | 1184 | 1197 | 0 | +111 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 38 | 876 | 335 | 205 | 336 | 1486 | 1524 | 1182 | 1191 | 0 | +117 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 1150 | 1111 | +3 | +34 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 1378 | 1750 | -6 | -24 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1420 | 1844 | -3 | -12 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1252 | 1628 | -4 | -8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1282 | 1528 | +4 | +4 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/06/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1528 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1286 +4 |
| 2015/05/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1451 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
4 - 2 | 1282 +25 |
| 2015/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1064 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1257 +3 |
| 2015/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeVictoria Rosport1037 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1254 +4 |
| 2015/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1085 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1250 -12 |
| 2015/04/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1463 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1262 -7 |
| 2015/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1132 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1269 +14 |
| 2015/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1107 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1255 +7 |
| 2015/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1279 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1248 +4 |
| 2015/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031405 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1244 -9 |
| 2015/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Mondorf942 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1253 -16 |
| 2015/03/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Hostert945 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1269 +2 |
| 2015/03/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711029 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1267 -4 |
| 2015/02/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Canach1094 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1271 +3 |
| 2014/11/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1073 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 2 | 1268 +11 |
| 2014/11/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayVictoria Rosport1041 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1257 -3 |
| 2014/10/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1128 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1260 +8 |
| 2014/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1456 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 1 | 1252 -3 |
| 2014/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1137 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
6 - 0 | 1255 +10 |
| 2014/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1128 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1245 +10 |
| 2014/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1316 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1235 -1 |
| 2014/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031411 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1236 -5 |
| 2014/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Mondorf943 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 2 | 1241 -8 |
| 2014/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Hostert882 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1249 +4 |
| 2014/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711062 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1245 +5 |
| 2014/08/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Canach1134 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1240 +10 |
| 2014/08/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1416 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1230 +13 |

