Ireland · season 2014/15
Sligo Rovers
Elo rating
1321
-157 this season
Europe
#1219
of 1,803 clubs
Ireland
#6
of 21 clubs
Season high
1479
2014/07/17 · Europa League q.
away vs. Rosenborg BK: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1581
2012/05/18 · Premier Division
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1581
2012/05/18 · Premier Division
home vs. Shelbourne FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
home vs. Shamrock Rovers: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 42 | 56 | 1413 | 1380 | -4 | -157 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 35 | 50 | 1408 | 1365 | -5 | -154 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1472 | 1507 | +3 | +11 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1353 | 1368 | -14 | -14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 50 | 1460 | 494 | 356 | 610 | 1931 | 2330 | 1295 | 1340 | 0 | -29 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 50 | 1394 | 466 | 341 | 587 | 1841 | 2248 | 1289 | 1334 | 0 | -103 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 27 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 39 | 20 | 1423 | 1340 | +3 | +86 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 20 | 1453 | 1367 | +1 | +8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 1462 | 1556 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1233 | 1714 | -3 | -11 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1364 | 1692 | +2 | +6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1413 | 1879 | -4 | -8 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1525 | 1750 | -7 | -13 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1247 | 1434 | +10 | +19 |
Ireland Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1552 | 1531 | -8 | -8 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/06/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1180 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1321 -11 |
| 2015/06/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1635 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1332 -5 |
| 2015/06/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1529 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 5 | 1337 -6 |
| 2015/05/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1344 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1343 +3 |
| 2015/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1248 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1340 +8 |
| 2015/05/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1507 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1332 -3 |
| 2015/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1222 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1335 -6 |
| 2015/04/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1519 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1341 -6 |
| 2015/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1390 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1347 -2 |
| 2015/04/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLongford Town1278 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1349 +1 |
| 2015/04/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1189 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1348 +9 |
| 2015/04/06 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeDerry City1368 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1339 -14 |
| 2015/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1148 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 3 | 1353 -26 |
| 2015/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1616 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1379 -5 |
| 2015/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1513 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1384 -9 |
| 2015/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1370 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1393 -3 |
| 2015/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1290 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 3 | 1396 -10 |
| 2015/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1476 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 -1 |
| 2014/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1508 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 4 | 1407 -18 |
| 2014/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1285 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1425 -11 |
| 2014/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1342 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1436 0 |
| 2014/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1134 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1436 +3 |
| 2014/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1462 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1433 -7 |
| 2014/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1310 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1440 -24 |
| 2014/09/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1347 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1464 +5 |
| 2014/09/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1402 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1459 -9 |
| 2014/08/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1482 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1468 -7 |
| 2014/08/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1583 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1475 0 |
| 2014/08/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1153 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1475 +4 |
| 2014/08/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1142 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 1 | 1471 +2 |
| 2014/08/01 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1519 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1469 -6 |
| 2014/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1259 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1475 +4 |
| 2014/07/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeRosenborg BK1769 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1471 -8 |
| 2014/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayRosenborg BK1784 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 1 | 1479 +18 |
| 2014/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1177 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1461 -15 |
| 2014/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Banga Gargždai1239 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
4 - 0 | 1476 +5 |
| 2014/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1479 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1471 -3 |
| 2014/07/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Banga Gargždai1235 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1474 -4 |

