Malta · season 2014/15
Tarxien Rainbows
Elo rating
1065
-39 this season
Europe
#1630
of 1,803 clubs
Malta
#10
of 14 clubs
Season high
1137
2014/10/18 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Hibernians FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1208
2013/03/17 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Sliema Wanderers: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1211
2017/02/05 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Valletta FC: 1-1
Debut rating
1083
1989/09/03 · Premier League Malta (promoted for Birkirkara FC / Rabat Ajax)
away vs. Hibernians FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 35 | 60 | 1089 | 1181 | -1 | -39 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 35 | 60 | 1089 | 1181 | -1 | -39 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 252 | 71 | 47 | 134 | 321 | 480 | 1061 | 1183 | 0 | -18 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 9 | 252 | 71 | 47 | 134 | 321 | 480 | 1061 | 1183 | 0 | -18 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePietá Hotspurs975 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 1 | 1065 +8 |
| 2015/05/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayZebbug Rangers949 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1057 +15 |
| 2015/04/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1043 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 4 | 1042 -25 |
| 2015/04/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1101 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1067 +8 |
| 2015/04/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1077 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1059 +14 |
| 2015/04/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1437 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1045 -5 |
| 2015/03/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1130 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1050 -5 |
| 2015/03/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1444 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1055 -5 |
| 2015/03/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1422 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 4 | 1060 -2 |
| 2015/02/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1186 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1062 -10 |
| 2015/02/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1208 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 3 | 1072 -4 |
| 2015/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1430 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 4 | 1076 -7 |
| 2015/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1192 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1083 +5 |
| 2015/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1057 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1078 +7 |
| 2015/01/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1133 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1071 -1 |
| 2015/01/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1429 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 2 | 1072 -1 |
| 2015/01/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1075 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 5 | 1073 -27 |
| 2014/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1079 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1100 +13 |
| 2014/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeZebbug Rangers962 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1087 -16 |
| 2014/12/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayPietá Hotspurs984 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1103 -1 |
| 2014/11/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1431 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
0 - 6 | 1104 -9 |
| 2014/11/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1231 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1113 -7 |
| 2014/11/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1153 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1120 -7 |
| 2014/11/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1152 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1127 -2 |
| 2014/10/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1103 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1129 -8 |
| 2014/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1357 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1137 +7 |
| 2014/10/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1468 | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 1 | 1130 +25 |
| 2014/09/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1077 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1105 -8 |
| 2014/09/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1035 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1113 +5 |
| 2014/09/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayZebbug Rangers970 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 3 | 1108 -1 |
| 2014/08/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePietá Hotspurs970 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1109 -6 |
| 2014/08/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1453 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 0 | 1115 +9 |
| 2014/08/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1271 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1106 +2 |
