Northern Ireland · season 2014/15
Ballinamallard United FC
Elo rating
1103
-18 this season
Europe
#1581
of 1,803 clubs
Northern Ireland
#10
of 22 clubs
Season high
1140
2014/11/15 · Irish League
away vs. Institute FC Drumahoe: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1215
2013/08/30 · Irish League
home vs. Warrenpoint Town: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1215
2013/08/30 · Irish League
home vs. Warrenpoint Town: 3-0
Debut rating
1052
2012/08/11 · Irish League (promoted for Carrick Rangers)
home vs. Dungannon Swifts: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 47 | 79 | 1115 | 1239 | 0 | -18 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 40 | 71 | 1115 | 1245 | 0 | -15 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1113 | 1191 | +2 | +7 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1121 | 1137 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 122 | 36 | 27 | 59 | 133 | 207 | 1139 | 1253 | 0 | +51 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 114 | 35 | 26 | 53 | 124 | 184 | 1139 | 1254 | +1 | +88 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1135 | 1222 | -1 | -7 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1133 | 1275 | -10 | -30 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1089 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 3 | 1103 -3 |
| 2015/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1194 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1106 -5 |
| 2015/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1191 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1111 +15 |
| 2015/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe994 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1096 +7 |
| 2015/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1169 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1089 +10 |
| 2015/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1151 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1079 -17 |
| 2015/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1356 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 4 | 1096 -4 |
| 2015/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1269 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1100 -13 |
| 2015/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1010 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1113 0 |
| 2015/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1210 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1113 +10 |
| 2015/01/31 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1343 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1103 +4 |
| 2015/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1409 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1099 +6 |
| 2015/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1084 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 7 | 1093 -18 |
| 2015/01/10 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1137 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 4 | 1111 -10 |
| 2015/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1429 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 3 | 1121 -3 |
| 2014/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1476 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1124 +6 |
| 2014/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1124 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1118 -11 |
| 2014/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1258 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1129 +11 |
| 2014/12/16 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeBallymena United1172 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1118 -9 |
| 2014/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1408 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 3 | 1127 -4 |
| 2014/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1321 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 3 | 1131 -5 |
| 2014/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1024 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1136 +7 |
| 2014/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1182 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 3 | 1129 -11 |
| 2014/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1067 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 0 | 1140 +17 |
| 2014/11/11 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1326 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1123 +2 |
| 2014/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1413 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1121 +5 |
| 2014/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1328 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1116 -11 |
| 2014/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1516 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
2 - 3 | 1127 -1 |
| 2014/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1138 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1128 +12 |
| 2014/10/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1202 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1116 +10 |
| 2014/10/07 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1075 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1106 +14 |
| 2014/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1040 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1092 -14 |
| 2014/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1398 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1106 -8 |
| 2014/09/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1346 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1114 -5 |
| 2014/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1070 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 3 | 1119 -14 |
| 2014/09/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1235 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1133 +19 |
| 2014/09/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1264 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1114 -4 |
| 2014/08/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1519 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 4 | 1118 -6 |
| 2014/08/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1341 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1124 +3 |
| 2014/08/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1412 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 3 | 1121 -3 |
| 2014/08/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1139 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1124 -2 |
| 2014/08/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1207 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1126 +5 |
