Netherlands · season 2014/15
FC Den Bosch
Elo rating
1329
-103 this season
Europe
#1198
of 1,803 clubs
Netherlands
#31
of 38 clubs
Season high
1447
2014/09/19 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Helmond Sport: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2014/15)
1818
1985/10/27 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1818
1985/10/27 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
home vs. SC Emma: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 46 | 65 | 1391 | 1401 | -3 | -103 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 46 | 61 | 1389 | 1393 | -2 | -91 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1447 | 1678 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 53 | 1922 | 725 | 491 | 706 | 2798 | 2779 | 1521 | 1511 | 0 | -296 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 37 | 1301 | 551 | 341 | 409 | 2029 | 1684 | 1472 | 1419 | 0 | -10 |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 510 | 132 | 133 | 245 | 617 | 928 | 1638 | 1735 | 0 | -186 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 14 | 64 | 21 | 12 | 31 | 73 | 94 | 1505 | 1505 | -2 | -134 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 67 | 45 | 1677 | 1618 | +2 | +52 |
Netherlands Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 28 | 1445 | 1601 | -1 | -18 |
Games 2014/15
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/05/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1329 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 3 | 1329 -3 |
| 2015/05/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1403 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 3 | 1332 -10 |
| 2015/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNEC1708 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 1342 -5 |
| 2015/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1442 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1347 -8 |
| 2015/04/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1344 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1355 -3 |
| 2015/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1260 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1358 0 |
| 2015/04/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1394 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1358 -6 |
| 2015/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1521 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1364 -9 |
| 2015/03/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1435 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1373 -11 |
| 2015/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Twente1306 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1384 +8 |
| 2015/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291227 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1376 -12 |
| 2015/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1249 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1388 -16 |
| 2015/02/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong Ajax1414 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1404 +3 |
| 2015/02/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1452 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1401 -9 |
| 2015/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1296 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
5 - 1 | 1410 +19 |
| 2015/02/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1452 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1391 +14 |
| 2015/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1374 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1377 +23 |
| 2015/01/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1475 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 5 | 1354 -20 |
| 2015/01/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1436 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1374 -1 |
| 2014/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1626 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1375 -4 |
| 2014/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1244 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1379 +9 |
| 2014/12/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1451 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1370 -1 |
| 2014/12/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Twente1297 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1371 +1 |
| 2014/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291176 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1370 -17 |
| 2014/11/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1306 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1387 +5 |
| 2014/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1328 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1382 -9 |
| 2014/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1303 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1391 -15 |
| 2014/10/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1338 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1406 +6 |
| 2014/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNEC1647 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 3 | 1400 -4 |
| 2014/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1463 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1404 -11 |
| 2014/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1319 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 5 | 1415 -20 |
| 2014/09/24 | Netherlands Cup![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1678 | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1435 -12 |
| 2014/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1381 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1447 +10 |
| 2014/09/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1488 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1437 +4 |
| 2014/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong Ajax1328 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1433 +7 |
| 2014/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1332 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1426 0 |
| 2014/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1571 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 3 | 1426 -9 |
| 2014/08/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1420 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1435 +11 |
| 2014/08/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1407 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1424 -8 |
