Season 1973/74
Belgium
Country rating
1733
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#14
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
-19+5-8-10-6+12 |
1870 | 1992 | 0 | +5 | +5 | +9 | -4 | ||
| 146 | Standard Liège![]() |
-12+13-1+8+11+5 |
1845 | 1993 | 0 | -43 | -43 | -64 | +21 | ||
| 152 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
+10-13+8-13+3+2 |
1886 | 1959 | 0 | -100 | -100 | -90 | -10 | ||
| 170 | Racing White Brussels![]() |
-12+9-2-7-5+6 |
1785 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 199 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
+3-14-22+10+10-2 |
1769 | 1893 | 0 | +84 | +84 | +84 | |||
| 305 | KV Mechelen![]() |
-10-15-9-3+6-23 |
1751 | 1751 | 0 | -48 | -48 | -48 | |||
| 331 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
+1+9-4+2-25+20 |
1728 | 1746 | 0 | -73 | -73 | -55 | -18 | ||
| 361 | FC Beringen![]() |
-3+8+22+13+25+7 |
1635 | 1747 | 0 | +41 | +41 | +41 | |||
| 374 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
+1+10-8-3+2-20 |
1657 | 1688 | 0 | +4 | +4 | +4 | |||
| 378 | KFC Diest![]() |
-9-3+13+3-10-5 |
1641 | 1708 | 0 | +26 | +26 | +26 | |||
| 380 | Berchem Sport![]() |
-4+3+1-2-7-1 |
1656 | 1733 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -2 | |||
| 394 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
+12+15-13-7-2-7 |
1648 | 1799 | 0 | -24 | -24 | -24 | |||
| 399 | KSV Waregem![]() |
-11-8+5-7-11+23 |
1673 | 1721 | 0 | +5 | +5 | ||||
| 421 | KSK Beveren![]() |
-1+6+4+7-3-12 |
1642 | 1770 | 0 | +16 | +16 | ||||
| 465 | Union Saint-Gilloise![]() |
-3-2-10-9-13+6 |
1790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 565 | Royal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek![]() |
-8-2+4-5-4+12 |
1640 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1974/05/05 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 75 | 41 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 72 | 38 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
| 199 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 33 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 146 | Standard Liège![]() |
1974/05/05 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 57 | 38 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 43 | 30 | 46 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | ||||||
| 152 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1974/05/05 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 67 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 61 | 43 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
| 305 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 34 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 34 | 35 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 374 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 46 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 46 | 48 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 399 | KSV Waregem![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 38 | 49 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 361 | FC Beringen![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 421 | KSK Beveren![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 24 | 30 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 24 | 30 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 378 | KFC Diest![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 44 | 51 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 44 | 51 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 331 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
1974/05/05 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 51 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 36 | 47 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 380 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 394 | Sint-Truidense VV![]() |
1974/05/05 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 30 | 50 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 170 | Racing White Brussels![]() |
1973/05/06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 465 | Union Saint-Gilloise![]() |
1973/05/06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 565 | Royal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek![]() |
1973/05/06 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 234 | 114 | 79 | 41 | 401 | 1.7 | 252 | 1.1 | 653 | 2.8 | 149 | 0.6 | 4.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 13 | 6.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 1.8 | 12 | 1.5 | 26 | 3.3 | 2 | 0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1753 → 1751 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1789 → 1791 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1793 → 1798 (+5) | 3 - 1 | KFC Diest1631 → 1626 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1609 → 1597 (-12) | 1 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1814 → 1826 (+12) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1625 → 1624 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1673 → 1674 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1648 → 1628 (-20) | 0 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1636 → 1656 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1699 → 1676 (-23) | 0 - 2 | KSV Waregem1585 → 1608 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1628 → 1635 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1619 → 1612 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1820 → 1814 (-6) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1693 → 1699 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1786 → 1789 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1612 → 1609 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1641 → 1631 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1743 → 1753 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1596 → 1585 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Standard Liège1782 → 1793 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1621 → 1619 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1646 → 1648 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1661 → 1636 (-25) | 0 - 3 | FC Beringen1603 → 1628 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1974/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1632 → 1639 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Berchem Sport1632 → 1625 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1733 → 1743 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1830 → 1820 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1774 → 1782 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Lierse SK1640 → 1632 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1590 → 1603 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1799 → 1786 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1696 → 1693 (-3) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1691 → 1694 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1720 → 1727 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1628 → 1621 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1649 → 1646 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KFC Diest1638 → 1641 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1605 → 1612 (+7) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1603 → 1596 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/04/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1634 → 1632 (-2) | 0 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1659 → 1661 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1568 → 1590 (+22) | 4 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1755 → 1733 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1974/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1696 → 1691 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1598 → 1603 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1974/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1663 → 1659 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1601 → 1605 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1791 → 1799 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1838 → 1830 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1682 → 1696 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1769 → 1755 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1633 → 1634 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1775 → 1774 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1560 → 1568 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1606 → 1598 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1654 → 1663 (+9) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1705 → 1696 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1726 → 1720 (-6) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1595 → 1601 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1632 → 1640 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1657 → 1649 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1641 → 1628 (-13) | 1 - 2 | KFC Diest1625 → 1638 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1762 → 1775 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1804 → 1791 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1647 → 1657 (+10) | 3 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1736 → 1726 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1720 → 1705 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1626 → 1641 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1766 → 1769 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Beringen1563 → 1560 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1628 → 1625 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Berchem Sport1630 → 1633 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1833 → 1838 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Lierse SK1637 → 1632 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1617 → 1606 (-11) | 0 - 1 | RFC de Liège1671 → 1682 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1596 → 1595 (-1) | 0 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1653 → 1654 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1794 → 1804 (+10) | 5 - 2 | KV Mechelen1730 → 1720 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1652 → 1671 (+19) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1852 → 1833 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1636 → 1637 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1767 → 1766 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1727 → 1736 (+9) | 3 - 0 | KFC Diest1637 → 1628 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1634 → 1630 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1592 → 1596 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1564 → 1563 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1646 → 1647 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/03/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1614 → 1626 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1774 → 1762 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1974/03/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1657 → 1653 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1613 → 1617 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1751 → 1730 (-21) | 0 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1706 → 1727 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1625 → 1637 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1806 → 1794 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1760 → 1767 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Berchem Sport1641 → 1634 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1768 → 1774 (+6) | 5 - 0 | FC Beringen1570 → 1564 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1629 → 1646 (+17) | 5 - 0 | RFC de Liège1669 → 1652 (-17) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1583 → 1592 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1645 → 1636 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1626 → 1613 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1601 → 1614 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1846 → 1852 (+6) | 6 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1663 → 1657 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1707 → 1706 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1767 → 1768 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1644 → 1629 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1791 → 1806 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1546 → 1570 (+24) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1870 → 1846 (-24) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1651 → 1641 (-10) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1741 → 1751 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1684 → 1669 (-15) | 0 - 1 | KFC Diest1610 → 1625 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1648 → 1645 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1623 → 1626 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/03/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1663 → 1663 (0) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1760 → 1760 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1974/03/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1590 → 1601 (+11) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1594 → 1583 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1784 → 1791 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Lierse SK1655 → 1648 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1746 → 1741 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1639 → 1644 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1774 → 1767 (-7) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1587 → 1594 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1755 → 1760 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1595 → 1590 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1623 → 1623 (0) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1707 → 1707 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1615 → 1610 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1541 → 1546 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1865 → 1870 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Berchem Sport1656 → 1651 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1974/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1648 → 1663 (+15) | 3 - 0 | RFC de Liège1699 → 1684 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1773 → 1784 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Standard Liège1785 → 1774 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1652 → 1655 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1868 → 1865 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1696 → 1707 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1650 → 1639 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1644 → 1656 (+12) | 3 - 0 | KFC Diest1627 → 1615 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1593 → 1595 (+2) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1748 → 1746 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1694 → 1696 (+2) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1870 → 1868 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1699 → 1699 (0) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1785 → 1785 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1633 → 1644 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1784 → 1773 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1596 → 1587 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1746 → 1755 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1548 → 1541 (-7) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1741 → 1748 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1656 → 1652 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KFC Diest1623 → 1627 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1654 → 1650 (-4) | 2 - 2 | KSV Waregem1619 → 1623 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1974/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1579 → 1593 (+14) | 2 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1662 → 1648 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1751 → 1746 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1649 → 1654 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1733 → 1741 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1664 → 1656 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1777 → 1784 (+7) | 7 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1586 → 1579 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1639 → 1619 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Berchem Sport1613 → 1633 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1695 → 1699 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Beringen1552 → 1548 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1612 → 1623 (+11) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1607 → 1596 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1862 → 1870 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Standard Liège1793 → 1785 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1681 → 1662 (-19) | 0 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1675 → 1694 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1974/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1681 → 1675 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1546 → 1552 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1797 → 1793 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1747 → 1751 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1772 → 1777 (+5) | 3 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1686 → 1681 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1581 → 1586 (+5) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1867 → 1862 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1974/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1617 → 1607 (-10) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1723 → 1733 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1974/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1615 → 1613 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1647 → 1649 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1599 → 1612 (+13) | 3 - 1 | KSV Waregem1652 → 1639 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1637 → 1647 (+10) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1627 → 1617 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1713 → 1723 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1807 → 1797 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1974/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1865 → 1867 (+2) | 2 - 1 | KFC Diest1601 → 1599 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1651 → 1652 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1773 → 1772 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1974/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1675 → 1686 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Lierse SK1677 → 1666 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1684 → 1693 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1590 → 1581 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1547 → 1546 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1614 → 1615 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1741 → 1747 (+6) | 3 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1687 → 1681 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1803 → 1807 (+4) | 2 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1679 → 1675 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1789 → 1773 (-16) | 2 - 3 | RFC de Liège1668 → 1684 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1731 → 1741 (+10) | 5 - 2 | KSV Waregem1661 → 1651 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1601 → 1601 (0) | 3 - 3 | KV Mechelen1713 → 1713 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1682 → 1677 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Sint-Truidense VV1585 → 1590 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1632 → 1627 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Beringen1542 → 1547 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1861 → 1865 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1641 → 1637 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1599 → 1614 (+15) | 3 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1702 → 1687 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1673 → 1661 (-12) | 2 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1849 → 1861 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1686 → 1702 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1805 → 1789 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1639 → 1641 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1805 → 1803 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1733 → 1713 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1711 → 1731 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1658 → 1668 (+10) | 4 - 2 | KSK Beveren1642 → 1632 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1670 → 1679 (+9) | 4 - 2 | KFC Diest1610 → 1601 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1556 → 1542 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Lierse SK1668 → 1682 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/01/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1588 → 1585 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Berchem Sport1596 → 1599 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1836 → 1805 (-31) | 0 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1680 → 1711 (+31) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1856 → 1849 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1635 → 1642 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1589 → 1610 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1826 → 1805 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1664 → 1673 (+9) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1742 → 1733 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1660 → 1670 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1649 → 1639 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1681 → 1658 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Berchem Sport1573 → 1596 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1974/01/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1602 → 1588 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Beringen1542 → 1556 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1742 → 1742 (0) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1856 → 1856 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1833 → 1826 (-7) | 2 - 2 | KSV Waregem1657 → 1664 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1632 → 1635 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1839 → 1836 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1685 → 1680 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KFC Diest1584 → 1589 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1638 → 1649 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1613 → 1602 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1560 → 1542 (-18) | 1 - 4 | K. Beerschot VAV1642 → 1660 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1573 → 1573 (0) | 3 - 3 | Lierse SK1670 → 1670 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/12/19 | Europa League![]() |
Feyenoord2015 → 2021 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1839 → 1833 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1851 → 1856 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1690 → 1685 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1679 → 1670 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1830 → 1839 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1689 → 1688 (-1) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1741 → 1742 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1835 → 1839 (+4) | 5 - 0 | FC Beringen1564 → 1560 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1614 → 1613 (-1) | 0 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1676 → 1677 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1650 → 1657 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1639 → 1632 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1596 → 1584 (-12) | 3 - 4 | Cercle Brugge1626 → 1638 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1636 → 1642 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1579 → 1573 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1973/12/12 | Europa League![]() |
Standard Liège1804 → 1830 (+26) | 3 - 1 | Feyenoord2041 → 2015 (-26) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1638 → 1626 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Lierse SK1667 → 1679 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1840 → 1851 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1846 → 1835 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1812 → 1804 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1571 → 1579 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1682 → 1690 (+8) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1697 → 1689 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1747 → 1741 (-6) | 0 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1630 → 1636 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1630 → 1639 (+9) | 1 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1685 → 1676 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1655 → 1650 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Beringen1559 → 1564 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1588 → 1596 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1622 → 1614 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1736 → 1747 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1857 → 1846 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1807 → 1812 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1627 → 1622 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1629 → 1638 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1568 → 1559 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1833 → 1840 (+7) | 3 - 0 | RFC de Liège1704 → 1697 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1675 → 1682 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lierse SK1674 → 1667 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1644 → 1655 (+11) | 3 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1641 → 1630 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1588 → 1588 (0) | 0 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1685 → 1685 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1621 → 1630 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Berchem Sport1580 → 1571 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1855 → 1857 (+2) | 1 - 0 | KFC Diest1590 → 1588 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1676 → 1685 (+9) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1745 → 1736 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1564 → 1568 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Standard Liège1811 → 1807 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1698 → 1704 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1635 → 1629 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1678 → 1674 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1617 → 1621 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1600 → 1580 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1655 → 1675 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1655 → 1641 (-14) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1819 → 1833 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1647 → 1627 (-20) | 0 - 2 | KSV Waregem1624 → 1644 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/11/07 | Champions League![]() |
FC Basel1807 → 1827 (+20) | 6 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1875 → 1855 (-20) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/11/07 | Europa League![]() |
CS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1813 → 1809 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1807 → 1811 (+4) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1973/10/24 | Champions League![]() |
Club Brugge KV1865 → 1875 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Basel1839 → 1829 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/10/24 | Europa League![]() |
Standard Liège1791 → 1807 (+16) | 2 - 0 | CS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1841 → 1825 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1816 → 1791 (-25) | 0 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1632 → 1657 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1641 → 1655 (+14) | 3 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1669 → 1655 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1615 → 1624 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Lierse SK1687 → 1678 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1590 → 1590 (0) | 2 - 2 | RFC de Liège1698 → 1698 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1619 → 1617 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1645 → 1647 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1861 → 1865 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1639 → 1635 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1814 → 1819 (+5) | 5 - 1 | FC Beringen1569 → 1564 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1739 → 1745 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Berchem Sport1606 → 1600 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1606 → 1619 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1829 → 1816 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1620 → 1606 (-14) | 1 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1800 → 1814 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1639 → 1639 (0) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1739 → 1739 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1688 → 1698 (+10) | 4 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1679 → 1669 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1561 → 1569 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KFC Diest1598 → 1590 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1674 → 1687 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1874 → 1861 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1973/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1648 → 1645 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1638 → 1641 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1637 → 1634 (-3) | 2 - 2 | KSV Waregem1612 → 1615 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1825 → 1829 (+4) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1692 → 1688 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1807 → 1800 (-7) | 2 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1630 → 1637 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1580 → 1598 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Lierse SK1692 → 1674 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1604 → 1612 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1647 → 1639 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1652 → 1638 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1592 → 1606 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1882 → 1874 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Berchem Sport1612 → 1620 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1701 → 1679 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Sint-Truidense VV1626 → 1648 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1736 → 1739 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Beringen1564 → 1561 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/10/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Zürich1746 → 1757 (+11) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1818 → 1807 (-11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1818 → 1825 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1825 → 1818 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1636 → 1635 (-1) | 2 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1700 → 1701 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1650 → 1647 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1649 → 1652 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1553 → 1564 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RFC de Liège1703 → 1692 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1615 → 1612 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1601 → 1604 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1622 → 1626 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1886 → 1882 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1973/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1694 → 1692 (-2) | 2 - 2 | KV Mechelen1734 → 1736 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1579 → 1592 (+13) | 3 - 0 | KFC Diest1593 → 1580 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/09/26 | Europa League![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1712 → 1700 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1940 → 1952 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1636 → 1649 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1831 → 1818 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1820 → 1825 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Sint-Truidense VV1627 → 1622 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1730 → 1734 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1583 → 1579 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1640 → 1650 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Berchem Sport1625 → 1615 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1594 → 1601 (+7) | 3 - 2 | KFC Diest1600 → 1593 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1573 → 1553 (-20) | 0 - 3 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1616 → 1636 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1725 → 1712 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1873 → 1886 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1813 → 1820 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Zürich1743 → 1736 (-7) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
Standard Liège1828 → 1831 (+3) | 6 - 1 | Ards FC1421 → 1418 (-3) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1973/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1711 → 1708 (-3) | 0 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1722 → 1725 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1607 → 1600 (-7) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1806 → 1813 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1973/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1584 → 1583 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1639 → 1640 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1615 → 1625 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Beringen1583 → 1573 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1823 → 1828 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KV Mechelen1735 → 1730 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1869 → 1873 (+4) | 6 - 1 | KSV Waregem1598 → 1594 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1628 → 1627 (-1) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1688 → 1689 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1559 → 1574 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1651 → 1636 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/09/12 | Europa League![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1920 → 1926 (+6) | 2 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1728 → 1722 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1973/09/12 | Europa League![]() |
Ards FC1399 → 1421 (+22) | 3 - 2 | Standard Liège1845 → 1823 (-22) | 10 / 16 / 73 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1675 → 1688 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1882 → 1869 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1620 → 1639 (+19) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1825 → 1806 (-19) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1599 → 1598 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1650 → 1651 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
FC Beringen1586 → 1583 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1581 → 1584 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1728 → 1728 (0) | 2 - 2 | Standard Liège1845 → 1845 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1741 → 1735 (-6) | 1 - 1 | KFC Diest1601 → 1607 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sint-Truidense VV1629 → 1628 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Lierse SK1710 → 1711 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/09/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1541 → 1559 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Berchem Sport1633 → 1615 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1841 → 1845 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1624 → 1620 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1821 → 1825 (+4) | 3 - 1 | KSV Waregem1603 → 1599 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1891 → 1882 (-9) | 0 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1532 → 1541 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1667 → 1650 (-17) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen1724 → 1741 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KFC Diest1600 → 1601 (+1) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1729 → 1728 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1626 → 1633 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sint-Truidense VV1636 → 1629 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1581 → 1581 (0) | 2 - 2 | RFC de Liège1675 → 1675 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lierse SK1702 → 1710 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Beringen1594 → 1586 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |

