Season 1986/87
Belgium
Country rating
1813
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#9
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
+6+4-6+8+1+3 |
2050 | 2071 | 0 | +7 | +7 | +15 | -8 | ||
| 71 | KV Mechelen![]() |
+2+6+1+6+5-12 |
1905 | 1905 | 0 | +209 | +209 | +209 | |||
| 78 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
+7+7-12-28+13+12 |
1958 | 1971 | 0 | -47 | -47 | -33 | -14 | ||
| 109 | KSK Beveren![]() |
-1+6-9-8+9+8 |
1870 | 1893 | 0 | +1 | +1 | +7 | -6 | ||
| 161 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
+7-13-15+28+6+12 |
1782 | 1898 | 0 | +158 | +158 | +158 | |||
| 192 | KSV Waregem![]() |
-5-3+2-1-23+18 |
1787 | 1865 | +18 | -12 | -12 | -12 | |||
| 204 | Standard Liège![]() |
-5-4+12+12-9-12 |
1869 | 1993 | 0 | -92 | -92 | -95 | +3 | ||
| 256 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
-5-7-3-12-6+5 |
1759 | 1788 | 0 | +6 | +6 | +6 | |||
| 261 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
+1+16-14+14+8+2 |
1770 | 1893 | 0 | -54 | -54 | -54 | |||
| 272 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
+5-6+6+13+4-2 |
1727 | 1752 | 0 | -23 | -23 | -23 | |||
| 276 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
-7+13+3-5-5-18 |
1754 | 1754 | -18 | +39 | +39 | +39 | |||
| 327 | KAA Gent![]() |
+50+14-13-1-8 |
1787 | 1864 | 0 | -134 | -134 | -138 | +4 | ||
| 374 | Racing Jet Wavre![]() |
-5+3+13+5-13-5 |
1649 | 1649 | 0 | +56 | +56 | ||||
| 385 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk![]() |
+2-5-9+9-6+2 |
1799 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 386 | KV Kortrijk![]() |
-7-6-13+1-8+1 |
1665 | 1729 | 0 | -18 | -18 | -18 | |||
| 485 | RFC Seraing![]() |
+5+3-1-14+7+2 |
1643 | 1788 | 0 | -63 | -63 | -63 | |||
| 485 | RFC Seraing![]() |
+5+3-1-14+7+2 |
1643 | 1788 | 0 | -63 | -63 | -63 | |||
| 558 | Berchem Sport![]() |
-2-16-2-5-4-3 |
1528 | 1733 | 0 | -23 | -23 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | RSC Anderlecht![]() |
1987/05/30 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 90 | 34 | 1 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 25 | 82 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | ||||||
| 71 | KV Mechelen![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 57 | 18 | 1 | 34 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 57 | 18 | 79 | ||||||||||||
| 78 | Club Brugge KV![]() |
1987/05/30 | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 76 | 41 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 70 | 34 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
| 161 | Sporting Lokeren![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 41 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 41 | 62 | ||||||||||||
| 109 | KSK Beveren![]() |
1987/05/30 | 40 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 50 | 30 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 44 | 24 | 59 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
| 276 | Sporting Charleroi![]() |
1987/05/31 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 52 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 49 | 52 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 192 | KSV Waregem![]() |
1987/05/31 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 45 | 43 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 45 | 43 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 256 | K. Beerschot VAV![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 39 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 39 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 204 | Standard Liège![]() |
1987/05/30 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 46 | 43 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 40 | 38 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | ||||||
| 272 | Cercle Brugge![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 40 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 40 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 374 | Racing Jet Wavre![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 47 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 47 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 261 | Royal Antwerp FC![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 43 | 49 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 43 | 49 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 386 | KV Kortrijk![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 52 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 52 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 327 | KAA Gent![]() |
1987/05/30 | 40 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 32 | 58 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 50 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | ||||||
| 485 | RFC Seraing![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 30 | 63 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 30 | 63 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 485 | RFC Seraing![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 30 | 63 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 30 | 63 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 558 | Berchem Sport![]() |
1987/05/30 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 20 | 82 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 20 | 82 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 385 | K Waterschei SV Thor Genk![]() |
1986/04/20 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 300 | 137 | 82 | 81 | 463 | 1.5 | 319 | 1.1 | 782 | 2.6 | 144 | 0.5 | 7.2 |
Statistics from the perspective of Belgium.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 9 | 1.5 | 17 | 2.8 | -1 | -0.2 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 13 | 6.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 1.2 | 19 | 1.2 | 38 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987/05/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1717 → 1699 (-18) | 2 - 4 | KSV Waregem1741 → 1759 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/05/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1874 → 1886 (+12) | 3 - 1 | KV Mechelen1905 → 1893 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/05/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1758 → 1746 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1770 → 1782 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/05/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1486 → 1483 (-3) | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht2025 → 2028 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1987/05/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1670 → 1662 (-8) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1829 → 1837 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/05/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1620 → 1621 (+1) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1772 → 1771 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1987/05/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1674 → 1672 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1710 → 1712 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/05/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1710 → 1715 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1636 → 1631 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/05/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1548 → 1550 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1705 → 1703 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2024 → 2025 (+1) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1671 → 1670 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1900 → 1905 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1722 → 1717 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1820 → 1829 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Standard Liège1767 → 1758 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1649 → 1636 (-13) | 0 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1861 → 1874 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1764 → 1770 (+6) | 1 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1716 → 1710 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1764 → 1741 (-23) | 0 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1651 → 1674 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1702 → 1710 (+8) | 4 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1628 → 1620 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1701 → 1705 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Berchem Sport1490 → 1486 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1987/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1889 → 1861 (-28) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Lokeren1736 → 1764 (+28) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1627 → 1628 (+1) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1765 → 1764 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1684 → 1671 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1688 → 1701 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1727 → 1722 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1644 → 1649 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1987/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1495 → 1490 (-5) | 3 - 4 | RFC de Liège1774 → 1779 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1987/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1828 → 1820 (-8) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2016 → 2024 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1987/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1728 → 1716 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Standard Liège1755 → 1767 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1987/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1555 → 1541 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1688 → 1702 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1657 → 1651 (-6) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1894 → 1900 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1987/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1682 → 1688 (+6) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2022 → 2016 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1987/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1743 → 1755 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1901 → 1889 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1751 → 1736 (-15) | 1 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1642 → 1657 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1702 → 1688 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KAA Gent1670 → 1684 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1631 → 1644 (+13) | 3 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1640 → 1627 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1765 → 1774 (+9) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1837 → 1828 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1731 → 1728 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1724 → 1727 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1893 → 1894 (+1) | 2 - 1 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1556 → 1555 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1987/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1763 → 1765 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Berchem Sport1497 → 1495 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1894 → 1901 (+7) | 5 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1738 → 1731 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1646 → 1640 (-6) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1887 → 1893 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1711 → 1724 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1764 → 1751 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1670 → 1670 (0) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1765 → 1765 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1645 → 1642 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1628 → 1631 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1513 → 1497 (-16) | 0 - 5 | Royal Antwerp FC1686 → 1702 (+16) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1987/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2018 → 2022 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Standard Liège1747 → 1743 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1987/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1831 → 1837 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1688 → 1682 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1553 → 1556 (+3) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1766 → 1763 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1771 → 1765 (-6) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2012 → 2018 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1887 → 1894 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1718 → 1711 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1685 → 1686 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1832 → 1831 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1771 → 1766 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KAA Gent1665 → 1670 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1752 → 1747 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1683 → 1688 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1757 → 1764 (+7) | 3 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1653 → 1646 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1885 → 1887 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1515 → 1513 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1743 → 1738 (-5) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1640 → 1645 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1633 → 1628 (-5) | 1 - 1 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1548 → 1553 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1625 → 1640 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1902 → 1887 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1987/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1683 → 1683 (0) | 0 - 0 | RFC de Liège1771 → 1771 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1637 → 1653 (+16) | 2 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1759 → 1743 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2010 → 2012 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1687 → 1685 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1987/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1823 → 1832 (+9) | 2 - 0 | KSV Waregem1780 → 1771 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1676 → 1665 (-11) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen1874 → 1885 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1987/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1561 → 1548 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Lokeren1744 → 1757 (+13) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1720 → 1718 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1750 → 1752 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1514 → 1515 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1634 → 1633 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1752 → 1750 (-2) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1769 → 1771 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1690 → 1687 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1680 → 1683 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1625 → 1634 (+9) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1685 → 1676 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1787 → 1780 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2003 → 2010 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1987/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1878 → 1874 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1819 → 1823 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1910 → 1902 (-8) | 1 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1629 → 1637 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1987/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1711 → 1720 (+9) | 4 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1634 → 1625 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1753 → 1759 (+6) | 3 - 0 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1567 → 1561 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1739 → 1744 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Berchem Sport1519 → 1514 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1778 → 1769 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1901 → 1910 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1676 → 1685 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1748 → 1739 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1610 → 1629 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1730 → 1711 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1526 → 1519 (-7) | 0 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1746 → 1753 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2009 → 2003 (-6) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1872 → 1878 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1551 → 1567 (+16) | 3 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1917 → 1901 (-16) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1987/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1773 → 1778 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1690 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1702 → 1680 (-22) | 0 - 5 | KSV Waregem1765 → 1787 (+22) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1836 → 1819 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1608 → 1625 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1623 → 1634 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1763 → 1752 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1644 → 1623 (-21) | 0 - 2 | KV Kortrijk1589 → 1610 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1613 → 1608 (-5) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2004 → 2009 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1732 → 1748 (+16) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1852 → 1836 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1866 → 1872 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1708 → 1702 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1753 → 1765 (+12) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1785 → 1773 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1778 → 1763 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1680 → 1695 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1915 → 1917 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Berchem Sport1528 → 1526 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1740 → 1746 (+6) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1682 → 1676 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1987/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1723 → 1730 (+7) | 5 - 0 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1558 → 1551 (-7) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1806 → 1785 (-21) | 0 - 3 | KV Mechelen1845 → 1866 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1678 → 1682 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1919 → 1915 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1987/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1691 → 1680 (-11) | 0 - 1 | KSV Waregem1742 → 1753 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1586 → 1589 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1781 → 1778 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1987/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1525 → 1528 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1726 → 1723 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1987/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2002 → 2004 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1734 → 1732 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1987/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1847 → 1852 (+5) | 1 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1745 → 1740 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1700 → 1708 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1621 → 1613 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1708 → 1726 (+18) | 3 - 0 | RFC de Liège1824 → 1806 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/03/18 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2000 → 2002 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Bayern München2148 → 2146 (-2) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1910 → 1919 (+9) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1856 → 1847 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1785 → 1781 (-4) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1738 → 1742 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1633 → 1621 (-12) | 0 - 2 | RFC de Liège1812 → 1824 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1748 → 1734 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1686 → 1700 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1650 → 1644 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1519 → 1525 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1579 → 1586 (+7) | 1 - 0 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1565 → 1558 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1716 → 1745 (+29) | 4 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2029 → 2000 (-29) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1987/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1841 → 1845 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1691 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1712 → 1708 (-4) | 2 - 2 | KAA Gent1674 → 1678 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1749 → 1738 (-11) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1830 → 1841 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1862 → 1856 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1706 → 1712 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1817 → 1812 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1743 → 1748 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1688 → 1686 (-2) | 0 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1714 → 1716 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1987/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1700 → 1695 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1628 → 1633 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1678 → 1674 (-4) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1646 → 1650 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1502 → 1519 (+17) | 4 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1596 → 1579 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2024 → 2029 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1915 → 1910 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1576 → 1565 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Standard Liège1774 → 1785 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1987/03/04 | Champions League![]() |
Bayern München2135 → 2150 (+15) | 5 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2039 → 2024 (-15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1786 → 1774 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KV Mechelen1818 → 1830 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1643 → 1646 (+3) | 2 - 2 | KSK Beveren1865 → 1862 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1737 → 1743 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1706 → 1700 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1627 → 1628 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1750 → 1749 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1578 → 1596 (+18) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1696 → 1678 (-18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1713 → 1706 (-7) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2032 → 2039 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1987/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1912 → 1915 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1691 → 1688 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1703 → 1714 (+11) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1828 → 1817 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1606 → 1576 (-30) | 0 - 4 | Berchem Sport1472 → 1502 (+30) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1739 → 1750 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1748 → 1737 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1709 → 1706 (-3) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1700 → 1703 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1693 → 1691 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1711 → 1713 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1701 → 1696 (-5) | 2 - 2 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1601 → 1606 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1456 → 1472 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1802 → 1786 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1987/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2041 → 2032 (-9) | 1 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1634 → 1643 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1987/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1813 → 1818 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1632 → 1627 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1863 → 1865 (+2) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1580 → 1578 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1987/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1870 → 1863 (-7) | 0 - 0 | KAA Gent1694 → 1701 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1739 → 1748 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1811 → 1802 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1729 → 1739 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1721 → 1711 (-10) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1824 → 1828 (+4) | 3 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1584 → 1580 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1703 → 1709 (+6) | 3 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1640 → 1634 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1622 → 1632 (+10) | 1 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1710 → 1700 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1698 → 1693 (-5) | 0 - 0 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1596 → 1601 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1802 → 1813 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1923 → 1912 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2040 → 2041 (+1) | 7 - 0 | Berchem Sport1457 → 1456 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1987/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1930 → 1923 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1696 → 1703 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1987/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1576 → 1584 (+8) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2048 → 2040 (-8) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1987/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1740 → 1739 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1801 → 1802 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1818 → 1811 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1615 → 1622 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1987/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1631 → 1640 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1707 → 1698 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1467 → 1457 (-10) | 0 - 2 | KAA Gent1684 → 1694 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1987/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1602 → 1596 (-6) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1864 → 1870 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1987/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1712 → 1710 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KSV Waregem1727 → 1729 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1734 → 1727 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1923 → 1930 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1987/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1694 → 1684 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1808 → 1818 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1681 → 1696 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1736 → 1721 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1614 → 1615 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1741 → 1740 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1862 → 1864 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Berchem Sport1469 → 1467 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1987/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1703 → 1707 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1580 → 1576 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2047 → 2048 (+1) | 5 - 3 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1603 → 1602 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1987/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1796 → 1801 (+5) | 1 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1717 → 1712 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1701 → 1694 (-7) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2040 → 2047 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1986/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1931 → 1923 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1606 → 1614 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1986/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1634 → 1634 (0) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1734 → 1734 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1599 → 1580 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1662 → 1681 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1465 → 1469 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1707 → 1703 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1986/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1820 → 1808 (-12) | 1 - 2 | KSK Beveren1850 → 1862 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1754 → 1736 (-18) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen1778 → 1796 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1986/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1740 → 1717 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1718 → 1741 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1725 → 1718 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1924 → 1931 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1986/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1693 → 1707 (+14) | 3 - 0 | KAA Gent1715 → 1701 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1986/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1615 → 1606 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1745 → 1754 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1730 → 1734 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1603 → 1599 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1986/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1811 → 1814 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Berchem Sport1468 → 1465 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1986/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1653 → 1662 (+9) | 3 - 1 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1619 → 1610 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1986/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2047 → 2040 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1843 → 1850 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1835 → 1820 (-15) | 1 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1725 → 1740 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1772 → 1778 (+6) | 2 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1640 → 1634 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/12/10 | Europa League![]() |
KSK Beveren1857 → 1843 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Torino FC1915 → 1929 (+14) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/12/10 | Europa League![]() |
IFK Göteborg1867 → 1876 (+9) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1724 → 1715 (-9) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1919 → 1924 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1840 → 1835 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1628 → 1619 (-9) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1763 → 1772 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1651 → 1640 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1714 → 1725 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1623 → 1603 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1595 → 1615 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1480 → 1468 (-12) | 0 - 4 | KSV Waregem1718 → 1730 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1986/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2045 → 2047 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1695 → 1693 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1986/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1851 → 1857 (+6) | 1 - 0 | RFC de Liège1817 → 1811 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1986/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1738 → 1745 (+7) | 2 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1732 → 1725 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1986/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1729 → 1724 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1648 → 1653 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1708 → 1732 (+24) | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1943 → 1919 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1986/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1756 → 1763 (+7) | 3 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1630 → 1623 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1986/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1837 → 1840 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2048 → 2045 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1986/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1693 → 1695 (+2) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1853 → 1851 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1986/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1706 → 1714 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1746 → 1738 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1708 → 1718 (+10) | 4 - 1 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1638 → 1628 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1607 → 1595 (-12) | 1 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1639 → 1651 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1665 → 1648 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Berchem Sport1463 → 1480 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1812 → 1817 (+5) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1734 → 1729 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/11/26 | Europa League![]() |
Torino FC1911 → 1918 (+7) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1860 → 1853 (-7) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/11/26 | Europa League![]() |
KAA Gent1746 → 1734 (-12) | 0 - 1 | IFK Göteborg1855 → 1867 (+12) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1692 → 1693 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1838 → 1837 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1640 → 1639 (-1) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1707 → 1708 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1648 → 1630 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Lokeren1688 → 1706 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1631 → 1638 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1614 → 1607 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1471 → 1463 (-8) | 0 - 2 | KV Mechelen1748 → 1756 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1986/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2044 → 2048 (+4) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1816 → 1812 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1986/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1733 → 1746 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1956 → 1943 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1986/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1857 → 1860 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1668 → 1665 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1986/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1739 → 1746 (+7) | 2 - 1 | KSV Waregem1715 → 1708 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/11/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1812 → 1816 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1696 → 1692 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/11/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1608 → 1614 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Berchem Sport1477 → 1471 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1674 → 1668 (-6) | 1 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht2038 → 2044 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1986/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1953 → 1956 (+3) | 5 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1643 → 1640 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1986/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1724 → 1715 (-9) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1848 → 1857 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1862 → 1838 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1709 → 1733 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1735 → 1748 (+13) | 4 - 1 | KAA Gent1752 → 1739 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1698 → 1707 (+9) | 3 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1657 → 1648 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1682 → 1688 (+6) | 2 - 1 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1637 → 1631 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1814 → 1812 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1860 → 1862 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1652 → 1657 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1958 → 1953 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1986/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1854 → 1848 (-6) | 0 - 0 | KV Mechelen1729 → 1735 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1986/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1682 → 1696 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1688 → 1674 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1769 → 1752 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1591 → 1608 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1661 → 1643 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1691 → 1709 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1484 → 1477 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1675 → 1682 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1986/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2036 → 2038 (+2) | 1 - 0 | KSV Waregem1726 → 1724 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1986/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1620 → 1637 (+17) | 3 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1715 → 1698 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/11/05 | Champions League![]() |
FCSB1968 → 1982 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2050 → 2036 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/11/05 | Europa League![]() |
Athletic Bilbao1977 → 1983 (+6) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1860 → 1854 (-6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/11/05 | Europa League![]() |
Standard Liège1853 → 1860 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Tirol)1787 → 1780 (-7) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/11/05 | Europa League![]() |
KAA Gent1772 → 1769 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sportul Studentesc1781 → 1784 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1956 → 1958 (+2) | 3 - 1 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1622 → 1620 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1986/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1847 → 1853 (+6) | 3 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1667 → 1661 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1703 → 1688 (-15) | 0 - 2 | RFC de Liège1799 → 1814 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1586 → 1591 (+5) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1865 → 1860 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1986/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1664 → 1675 (+11) | 2 - 1 | KAA Gent1783 → 1772 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1741 → 1726 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1667 → 1682 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1734 → 1729 (-5) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2045 → 2050 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1986/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1684 → 1691 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1659 → 1652 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1723 → 1715 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Berchem Sport1476 → 1484 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1986/10/22 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2030 → 2045 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FCSB1974 → 1959 (-15) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/10/22 | Europa League![]() |
KSK Beveren1843 → 1865 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao1998 → 1976 (-22) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1986/10/22 | Europa League![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as FC Tirol)1775 → 1787 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Standard Liège1859 → 1847 (-12) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/10/22 | Europa League![]() |
Sportul Studentesc1827 → 1795 (-32) | 0 - 3 | KAA Gent1751 → 1783 (+32) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1712 → 1703 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Standard Liège1850 → 1859 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1788 → 1799 (+11) | 4 - 1 | KSV Waregem1752 → 1741 (-11) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1668 → 1667 (-1) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1733 → 1734 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1651 → 1659 (+8) | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1675 → 1667 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1986/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2029 → 2030 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1587 → 1586 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1986/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1850 → 1843 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1657 → 1664 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1986/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1740 → 1751 (+11) | 2 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1734 → 1723 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1986/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1480 → 1476 (-4) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1952 → 1956 (+4) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1986/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1643 → 1622 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1663 → 1684 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1986/10/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1577 → 1587 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Cercle Brugge1678 → 1668 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1949 → 1952 (+3) | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent1743 → 1740 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1663 → 1657 (-6) | 1 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht2023 → 2029 (+6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1986/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1733 → 1734 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1851 → 1850 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1719 → 1733 (+14) | 2 - 0 | RFC de Liège1802 → 1788 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1844 → 1850 (+6) | 3 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1657 → 1651 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1986/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1745 → 1752 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1719 → 1712 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/10/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1657 → 1663 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Berchem Sport1486 → 1480 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1986/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1734 → 1745 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Standard Liège1855 → 1844 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1732 → 1719 (-13) | 1 - 2 | KV Mechelen1706 → 1719 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1748 → 1743 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1652 → 1657 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1797 → 1802 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1582 → 1577 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1986/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1699 → 1678 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1642 → 1663 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1986/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1851 → 1851 (0) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1949 → 1949 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2019 → 2023 (+4) | 5 - 0 | K. Beerschot VAV1737 → 1733 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1986/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1631 → 1639 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1665 → 1657 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1498 → 1486 (-12) | 0 - 2 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1667 → 1679 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1986/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
Górnik Zabrze1825 → 1829 (+4) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2023 → 2019 (-4) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1986/10/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Club Brugge KV1953 → 1949 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Rapid Wien1951 → 1955 (+4) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
Standard Liège1861 → 1855 (-6) | 1 - 1 | HNK Rijeka1785 → 1791 (+6) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
KAA Gent1758 → 1748 (-10) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1470 → 1480 (+10) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1986/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Vålerenga IF1608 → 1613 (+5) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1856 → 1851 (-5) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1986/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1640 → 1642 (+2) | 1 - 1 | RFC de Liège1799 → 1797 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1986/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1560 → 1582 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1754 → 1732 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1986/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1656 → 1665 (+9) | 7 - 0 | Berchem Sport1507 → 1498 (-9) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1943 → 1953 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2033 → 2023 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1667 → 1652 (-15) | 0 - 4 | KSK Beveren1841 → 1856 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1986/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1869 → 1861 (-8) | 1 - 1 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1623 → 1631 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1986/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1693 → 1706 (+13) | 3 - 1 | KSV Waregem1747 → 1734 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1730 → 1737 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1706 → 1699 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1646 → 1667 (+21) | 4 - 0 | KAA Gent1779 → 1758 (-21) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1713 → 1706 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1936 → 1943 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1986/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1701 → 1693 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1861 → 1869 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1986/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1804 → 1799 (-5) | 1 - 1 | K. Beerschot VAV1725 → 1730 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1775 → 1779 (+4) | 2 - 1 | KV Kortrijk1660 → 1656 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1741 → 1747 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1566 → 1560 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1986/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2030 → 2033 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1670 → 1667 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1986/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1836 → 1841 (+5) | 3 - 1 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1651 → 1646 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1507 → 1507 (0) | 1 - 1 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1623 → 1623 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1770 → 1754 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1624 → 1640 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2022 → 2030 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Górnik Zabrze1851 → 1843 (-8) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1986/09/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Rapid Wien1924 → 1934 (+10) | 4 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1946 → 1936 (-10) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1986/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
HNK Rijeka1791 → 1777 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Standard Liège1847 → 1861 (+14) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
KSK Beveren1832 → 1836 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Vålerenga IF1628 → 1624 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1461 → 1455 (-6) | 1 - 2 | KAA Gent1769 → 1775 (+6) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1986/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1658 → 1660 (+2) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1834 → 1832 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1624 → 1624 (0) | 1 - 1 | KSV Waregem1741 → 1741 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1584 → 1566 (-18) | 0 - 3 | KV Mechelen1683 → 1701 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1940 → 1946 (+6) | 3 - 1 | RFC de Liège1810 → 1804 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1657 → 1651 (-6) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2016 → 2022 (+6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1986/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1727 → 1725 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1768 → 1770 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1605 → 1623 (+18) | 2 - 0 | KAA Gent1787 → 1769 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1656 → 1670 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Cercle Brugge1727 → 1713 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1845 → 1847 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Berchem Sport1509 → 1507 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1986/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Cercle Brugge1716 → 1727 (+11) | 4 - 0 | RWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1668 → 1657 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2025 → 2016 (-9) | 0 - 0 | KV Kortrijk1649 → 1658 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1986/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSV Waregem1762 → 1741 (-21) | 0 - 2 | K. Beerschot VAV1706 → 1727 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC de Liège1806 → 1810 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1660 → 1656 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1830 → 1834 (+4) | 2 - 0 | RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1609 → 1605 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1986/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1579 → 1584 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Standard Liège1850 → 1845 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1986/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Mechelen1687 → 1683 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1620 → 1624 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KAA Gent1784 → 1787 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Berchem Sport1512 → 1509 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1986/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1766 → 1768 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1942 → 1940 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1933 → 1942 (+9) | 8 - 0 | KSV Waregem1771 → 1762 (-9) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1986/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Standard Liège1838 → 1850 (+12) | 5 - 0 | KAA Gent1796 → 1784 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Kortrijk1639 → 1649 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Cercle Brugge1726 → 1716 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Berchem Sport1506 → 1512 (+6) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1836 → 1830 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1986/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1624 → 1620 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Racing Jet Wavre (as Racing Jet de Bruxelles)1575 → 1579 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1613 → 1609 (-4) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht2021 → 2025 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1986/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1660 → 1660 (0) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1766 → 1766 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
K. Beerschot VAV1709 → 1706 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KV Mechelen1684 → 1687 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |

