Season 1971/72
Switzerland
Country rating
1697
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#16
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
15
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
-7+8+4+8+13+4 |
1835 | 1875 | +17 | +6 | +6 | +26 | -20 | ||
| 169 | FC Zürich![]() |
+11+5-8-5+7-9 |
1787 | 1871 | -2 | +83 | +83 | +83 | |||
| 257 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
+2-16-24-8+4+6 |
1755 | 1809 | +10 | -4 | -4 | -4 | |||
| 287 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
+5-5+5-8+24-9 |
1706 | 1924 | +15 | +22 | +22 | +22 | |||
| 325 | FC Winterthur![]() |
+12-2+11+12-13+10 |
1660 | 1660 | -3 | +20 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 343 | FC Lugano![]() |
+12+16-11-15+9+9 |
1699 | 1792 | +18 | -72 | -72 | -65 | -7 | ||
| 357 | Servette FC![]() |
-12+8-2+8-7-16 |
1667 | 1882 | -23 | -18 | -18 | -36 | +18 | ||
| 412 | FC Sion![]() |
+7+6+24-12-14-6 |
1629 | 1649 | -20 | +61 | +61 | +61 | |||
| 481 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
-5-8-5+15+14-4 |
1605 | 1832 | +10 | -24 | -24 | -24 | |||
| 545 | FC Grenchen![]() |
+5+8-5+5+7+16 |
1501 | 1731 | +23 | +63 | +63 | ||||
| 551 | FC Fribourg![]() |
+26+3-4-9+20-6 |
1627 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 564 | FC Luzern![]() |
-8+2-1-9+6-14 |
1542 | 1652 | -17 | -58 | -58 | -58 | |||
| 567 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
-8+8+6-7-6+14 |
1508 | 1537 | +1 | -9 | -9 | ||||
| 608 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
-18+5-11-4-4-5 |
1656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 636 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
-12-6-4-6-4-10 |
1530 | 1644 | -14 | -120 | -120 | -120 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 169 | FC Zürich![]() |
1972/06/10 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 28 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 55 | 28 | 56 | ||||||||||||
| 116 | Grasshopper Club Zürich![]() |
1972/06/10 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 65 | 30 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 56 | 24 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | ||||||
| 257 | FC Lausanne-Sport![]() |
1972/06/10 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 36 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 36 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 287 | BSC Young Boys![]() |
1972/06/10 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 46 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 46 | 31 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 325 | FC Winterthur![]() |
1972/06/10 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 37 | 32 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 37 | 32 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 412 | FC Sion![]() |
1972/06/10 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 357 | Servette FC![]() |
1972/06/10 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 41 | 50 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 47 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 343 | FC Lugano![]() |
1972/06/10 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 42 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 33 | 39 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 545 | FC Grenchen![]() |
1972/06/10 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 27 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 27 | 40 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 481 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds![]() |
1972/06/10 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 25 | 45 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 25 | 45 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 567 | FC St. Gallen![]() |
1972/06/13 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 47 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 47 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 564 | FC Luzern![]() |
1972/06/13 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 53 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 53 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 636 | FC Biel/Bienne![]() |
1972/06/10 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 67 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 26 | 67 | 11 | ||||||||||||
| 551 | FC Fribourg![]() |
1971/06/09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 608 | AC Bellinzona![]() |
1971/06/05 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 183 | 84 | 43 | 56 | 315 | 1.7 | 238 | 1.3 | 553 | 3.0 | 77 | 0.4 | 8.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Switzerland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2.3 | 6 | 1.5 | 15 | 3.8 | 3 | 0.8 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972/06/13 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1463 → 1477 (+14) | 4 - 1 | FC Luzern1494 → 1480 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1881 → 1890 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Zürich1781 → 1772 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1826 → 1830 (+4) | 5 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1558 → 1554 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1632 → 1641 (+9) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1692 → 1683 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1469 → 1463 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1703 → 1709 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1648 → 1632 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Grenchen1485 → 1501 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1603 → 1597 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1488 → 1494 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1422 → 1412 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Winterthur1647 → 1657 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1972/06/03 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1668 → 1692 (+24) | 4 - 1 | FC Basel1905 → 1881 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1972/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1660 → 1647 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1813 → 1826 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1774 → 1781 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1655 → 1648 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1544 → 1558 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Sion1617 → 1603 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1699 → 1703 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1426 → 1422 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1972/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1497 → 1488 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1623 → 1632 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1478 → 1485 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1476 → 1469 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/05/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1805 → 1813 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1707 → 1699 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/05/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1904 → 1905 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1498 → 1497 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1972/05/27 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1647 → 1655 (+8) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1676 → 1668 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/05/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1629 → 1617 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Winterthur1648 → 1660 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/05/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1473 → 1478 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1779 → 1774 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1972/05/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1638 → 1623 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1529 → 1544 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/05/27 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1470 → 1476 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1432 → 1426 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1731 → 1707 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Sion1605 → 1629 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1972/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1637 → 1648 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1649 → 1638 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1436 → 1432 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 → 1805 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1972/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1496 → 1498 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1649 → 1647 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/05/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1671 → 1676 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Grenchen1478 → 1473 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/05/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1787 → 1779 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1462 → 1470 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1534 → 1529 (-5) | 1 - 3 | FC Basel1899 → 1904 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1782 → 1787 (+5) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1676 → 1671 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1470 → 1478 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1504 → 1496 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/05/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1897 → 1899 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur1639 → 1637 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1972/05/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1633 → 1649 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1747 → 1731 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/05/13 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1470 → 1462 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1793 → 1801 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1972/05/13 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1641 → 1649 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1542 → 1534 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/05/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1599 → 1605 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1442 → 1436 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1800 → 1793 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Sion1592 → 1599 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1515 → 1504 (-11) | 0 - 4 | FC Zürich1771 → 1782 (+11) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1972/05/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1745 → 1747 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1899 → 1897 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/05/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1627 → 1639 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1653 → 1641 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1972/05/06 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1671 → 1676 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1475 → 1470 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1972/05/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1454 → 1442 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC Lugano1621 → 1633 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1972/05/06 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1547 → 1542 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Grenchen1465 → 1470 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1972/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1629 → 1621 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1792 → 1800 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/04/29 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1643 → 1653 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1755 → 1745 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1897 → 1899 (+2) | 6 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1456 → 1454 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1972/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1766 → 1771 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1552 → 1547 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1972/04/29 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1688 → 1671 (-17) | 2 - 3 | FC Luzern1498 → 1515 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1463 → 1465 (+2) | 2 - 2 | FC Winterthur1629 → 1627 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/04/29 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1475 → 1475 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Sion1592 → 1592 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/04/23 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1802 → 1792 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Basel1887 → 1897 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1468 → 1456 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1631 → 1643 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/04/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1487 → 1498 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1486 → 1475 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/04/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1639 → 1629 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1756 → 1766 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/04/22 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1540 → 1552 (+12) | 1 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1700 → 1688 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/04/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1583 → 1592 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Lugano1638 → 1629 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/04/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1753 → 1755 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Grenchen1465 → 1463 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1770 → 1756 (-14) | 2 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1739 → 1753 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1473 → 1487 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1554 → 1540 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1884 → 1887 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Sion1586 → 1583 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1629 → 1631 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1804 → 1802 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1694 → 1700 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Winterthur1645 → 1639 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1467 → 1486 (+19) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1657 → 1638 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1468 → 1465 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1465 → 1468 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1729 → 1739 (+10) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1704 → 1694 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1669 → 1657 (-12) | 0 - 3 | FC Basel1872 → 1884 (+12) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 → 1804 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC Grenchen1471 → 1468 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1474 → 1465 (-9) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1761 → 1770 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1577 → 1586 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1638 → 1629 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1641 → 1645 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1477 → 1473 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1478 → 1467 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1543 → 1554 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1763 → 1761 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1799 → 1801 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1625 → 1638 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1682 → 1669 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1486 → 1477 (-9) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1720 → 1729 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1543 → 1543 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Winterthur1641 → 1641 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1699 → 1704 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1479 → 1474 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1481 → 1471 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Sion1567 → 1577 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1870 → 1872 (+2) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1480 → 1478 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1804 → 1799 (-5) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1694 → 1699 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1865 → 1870 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1630 → 1625 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1564 → 1567 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1766 → 1763 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1727 → 1720 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1536 → 1543 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1677 → 1682 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Grenchen1486 → 1481 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1489 → 1480 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Winterthur1632 → 1641 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1492 → 1479 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Luzern1473 → 1486 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1782 → 1766 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Lugano1661 → 1677 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1652 → 1632 (-20) | 0 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1707 → 1727 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1491 → 1486 (-5) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1860 → 1865 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1457 → 1473 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1820 → 1804 (-16) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1690 → 1694 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1568 → 1564 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1626 → 1630 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1493 → 1489 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1551 → 1536 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1477 → 1492 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1647 → 1652 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Biel/Bienne1482 → 1477 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1783 → 1782 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Basel1859 → 1860 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1557 → 1551 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1814 → 1820 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1694 → 1690 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1657 → 1661 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1714 → 1707 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1486 → 1493 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1490 → 1491 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1627 → 1626 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1476 → 1457 (-19) | 0 - 3 | FC Sion1549 → 1568 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1866 → 1859 (-7) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1687 → 1694 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1807 → 1814 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Winterthur1654 → 1647 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1636 → 1627 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1774 → 1783 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1495 → 1482 (-13) | 1 - 5 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1701 → 1714 (+13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1664 → 1657 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1469 → 1476 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1552 → 1549 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1554 → 1557 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1489 → 1486 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Grenchen1487 → 1490 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/11/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1701 → 1701 (0) | 3 - 3 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1807 → 1807 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/11/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1472 → 1469 (-3) | 1 - 2 | FC Basel1863 → 1866 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1971/11/14 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1673 → 1687 (+14) | 6 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1650 → 1636 (-14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/11/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1771 → 1774 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Grenchen1490 → 1487 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1971/11/14 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1570 → 1554 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Lugano1648 → 1664 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/11/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1649 → 1654 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Sion1557 → 1552 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/11/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1488 → 1495 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1496 → 1489 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/11/03 | Champions League![]() |
Arsenal FC2129 → 2133 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1811 → 1807 (-4) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1651 → 1648 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Winterthur1646 → 1649 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1545 → 1557 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1713 → 1701 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1487 → 1490 (+3) | 3 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1676 → 1673 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1644 → 1650 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1478 → 1472 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1859 → 1863 (+4) | 6 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1574 → 1570 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1820 → 1811 (-9) | 1 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1479 → 1488 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1506 → 1496 (-10) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1761 → 1771 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1971/10/20 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1831 → 1820 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Arsenal FC2132 → 2143 (+11) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1657 → 1646 (-11) | 2 - 4 | FC Basel1848 → 1859 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1704 → 1713 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1660 → 1651 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1575 → 1574 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1643 → 1644 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1491 → 1478 (-13) | 0 - 1 | FC Grenchen1474 → 1487 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/10/16 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1693 → 1676 (-17) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1744 → 1761 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/10/16 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1829 → 1831 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1508 → 1506 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1497 → 1479 (-18) | 2 - 4 | FC Sion1527 → 1545 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1854 → 1848 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1698 → 1704 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1532 → 1527 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1824 → 1829 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1971/10/06 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1667 → 1643 (-24) | 0 - 3 | FC Winterthur1633 → 1657 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1740 → 1744 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1495 → 1491 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1495 → 1508 (+13) | 2 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1706 → 1693 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1667 → 1660 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Biel/Bienne1490 → 1497 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/10/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1463 → 1474 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1586 → 1575 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1818 → 1824 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Lugano1673 → 1667 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1712 → 1698 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1653 → 1667 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1494 → 1490 (-4) | 1 - 2 | FC Basel1850 → 1854 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1971/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1600 → 1586 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1726 → 1740 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1502 → 1495 (-7) | 1 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1699 → 1706 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1971/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1626 → 1633 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Grenchen1470 → 1463 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1522 → 1532 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1505 → 1495 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/09/29 | Champions League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1813 → 1818 (+5) | 8 - 0 | FC Reipas Lahti1446 → 1441 (-5) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/09/29 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Liverpool FC2012 → 2015 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1656 → 1653 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
Legia Warszawa1857 → 1848 (-9) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1664 → 1673 (+9) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1847 → 1853 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1819 → 1813 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1721 → 1726 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Winterthur1631 → 1626 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/09/18 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1694 → 1699 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1605 → 1600 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1670 → 1664 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Sion1516 → 1522 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1455 → 1470 (+15) | 3 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1727 → 1712 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/09/18 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1652 → 1656 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1498 → 1494 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1491 → 1505 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1516 → 1502 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/09/15 | Champions League![]() |
FC Reipas Lahti1450 → 1460 (+10) | 1 - 1 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1829 → 1819 (-10) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1971/09/15 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1631 → 1652 (+21) | 2 - 1 | Liverpool FC2041 → 2020 (-21) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1971/09/15 | Europa League![]() |
FC Lugano1686 → 1670 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Legia Warszawa1841 → 1857 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1600 → 1605 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern1521 → 1516 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1824 → 1829 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1636 → 1631 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1715 → 1727 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1733 → 1721 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1510 → 1516 (+6) | 3 - 3 | FC Basel1862 → 1856 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1649 → 1631 (-18) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1676 → 1694 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1693 → 1686 (-7) | 3 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1484 → 1491 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1502 → 1498 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Grenchen1451 → 1455 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1595 → 1600 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1489 → 1484 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1856 → 1862 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Lugano1699 → 1693 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/09/04 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1678 → 1676 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1713 → 1715 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1456 → 1451 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1819 → 1824 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1971/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1728 → 1733 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1507 → 1502 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1536 → 1521 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Winterthur1634 → 1649 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/09/04 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1627 → 1636 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Sion1519 → 1510 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/08/28 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1835 → 1819 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1712 → 1728 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1482 → 1489 (+7) | 1 - 1 | FC Basel1863 → 1856 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1971/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1689 → 1699 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1637 → 1627 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1707 → 1713 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Luzern1542 → 1536 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1638 → 1634 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1591 → 1595 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1523 → 1507 (-16) | 0 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1662 → 1678 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1524 → 1519 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Grenchen1451 → 1456 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Winterthur1632 → 1638 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1488 → 1482 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/08/21 | Super League![]() |
Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1648 → 1637 (-11) | 0 - 2 | FC Basel1852 → 1863 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1971/08/21 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1670 → 1662 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1827 → 1835 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1971/08/21 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1580 → 1591 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1718 → 1707 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/08/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1709 → 1712 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Sion1527 → 1524 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1971/08/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Grenchen1447 → 1451 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lugano1693 → 1689 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/08/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1535 → 1542 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Biel/Bienne1530 → 1523 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lugano1713 → 1693 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1689 → 1709 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/08/14 | Super League![]() |
Grasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1824 → 1827 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1538 → 1535 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1713 → 1718 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Winterthur1637 → 1632 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Basel1861 → 1852 (-9) | 0 - 0 | FC Grenchen1438 → 1447 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1971/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Sion1536 → 1527 (-9) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1661 → 1670 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1486 → 1488 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Servette FC (as Servette Genève)1650 → 1648 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1971/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Biel/Bienne1532 → 1530 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1578 → 1580 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |

