Season 1986/87
Hungary
Country rating
1744
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#14
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 139 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
-11+4-15+2+8+13 |
1914 | 1952 | +21 | -117 | -117 | -78 | -39 | ||
| 143 | MTK![]() |
+11-2+7+6-5-4 |
1810 | 1934 | -9 | +130 | +130 | +130 | |||
| 190 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
+15+4+15+11+11+4 |
1815 | 1896 | +15 | -43 | -43 | -50 | +7 | ||
| 197 | Újpest FC![]() |
-1-15+5-15+5+13 |
1761 | 2024 | +18 | +97 | +97 | +97 | |||
| 202 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
-9-15-2+8-10-13 |
1789 | 1844 | -23 | +55 | +55 | +55 | |||
| 225 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
-2+9+15-14+6+5 |
1764 | 1792 | +11 | -45 | -45 | -45 | |||
| 227 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
-15-4-2+3+60 |
1767 | 2028 | +6 | -4 | -4 | -4 | |||
| 249 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+6-9-4-3-11+12 |
1790 | 1790 | +1 | -35 | -35 | -39 | +4 | ||
| 262 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
+11-4-7+14+10+18 |
1711 | 2013 | +28 | +15 | +15 | +21 | -6 | ||
| 308 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
+15+4+2-8-6+7 |
1683 | 1713 | +1 | +44 | +44 | +44 | |||
| 331 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
-6+4-12+14-4-7 |
1700 | 1700 | -11 | +12 | +12 | +12 | |||
| 351 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
-11+9-5-11-80 |
1733 | 1852 | -8 | -90 | -90 | -90 | |||
| 367 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
+1+4+10-2+4-13 |
1659 | 1717 | -9 | +17 | +17 | +17 | |||
| 369 | BFC Siófok![]() |
+11+2+12+15-6-18 |
1658 | 1658 | -24 | +37 | +37 | +37 | |||
| 371 | Csepel SC![]() |
-5+14+1+8+6+12 |
1775 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 413 | Volán SC![]() |
+2+4+7-2+15-12 |
1646 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 518 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
-11-4+2-6-3-5 |
1573 | 1695 | -8 | -21 | -21 | ||||
| 529 | Eger SE![]() |
+2-4-10-14+3-12 |
1611 | 1611 | -9 | -86 | -86 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143 | MTK![]() |
1987/06/13 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 24 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 52 | 24 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 197 | Újpest FC![]() |
1987/06/14 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 23 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 23 | 56 | ||||||||||||
| 202 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1987/06/14 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 44 | 31 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 44 | 31 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 139 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1987/06/13 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 50 | 45 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 47 | 39 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | ||||||
| 262 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1987/06/13 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 45 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 42 | 40 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
| 227 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1987/06/14 | 30 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 33 | 27 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 249 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1987/06/13 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 31 | 27 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 25 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 331 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1987/06/13 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 33 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 308 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
1987/06/13 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 190 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1987/06/13 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 56 | 53 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 51 | 45 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | ||||||
| 225 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
1987/06/14 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 34 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 369 | BFC Siófok![]() |
1987/06/13 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 367 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
1987/06/13 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 31 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 351 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1987/06/14 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 37 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 518 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
1987/06/14 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 57 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 57 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 529 | Eger SE![]() |
1987/06/13 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 58 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 58 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 371 | Csepel SC![]() |
1986/04/26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 413 | Volán SC![]() |
1986/04/26 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 121 | 71 | 48 | 371 | 1.5 | 214 | 0.9 | 585 | 2.4 | 157 | 0.7 | 4.9 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 9 | 4.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 9 | 4.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 10 | 1.7 | 16 | 2.7 | -4 | -0.7 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1760 → 1747 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1740 → 1753 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1645 → 1645 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1732 → 1732 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1728 → 1733 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1530 → 1525 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1987/06/13 | NB I![]() |
MTK1805 → 1801 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1756 → 1760 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1648 → 1635 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1789 → 1802 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/06/13 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1652 → 1634 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1693 → 1711 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1669 → 1676 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1667 → 1660 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1530 → 1518 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1709 → 1721 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/06/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1810 → 1805 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1735 → 1740 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1745 → 1756 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1720 → 1709 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1722 → 1728 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1675 → 1669 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1683 → 1693 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1770 → 1760 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1781 → 1789 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1653 → 1645 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1726 → 1732 (+6) | 3 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1658 → 1652 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1671 → 1667 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1644 → 1648 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1533 → 1530 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Eger SE1527 → 1530 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1762 → 1770 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1683 → 1675 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1764 → 1762 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1779 → 1781 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1664 → 1653 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1734 → 1745 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1723 → 1720 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1723 → 1726 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1657 → 1671 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1736 → 1722 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1735 (-15) | 0 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1643 → 1658 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1539 → 1533 (-6) | 2 - 3 | MTK1804 → 1810 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1987/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1646 → 1644 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1681 → 1683 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1541 → 1527 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1669 → 1683 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1794 → 1779 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1721 → 1736 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1719 → 1734 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1779 → 1764 (-15) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
MTK1797 → 1804 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1676 → 1669 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1745 → 1750 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1669 → 1664 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1727 → 1723 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1677 → 1681 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1631 → 1643 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1669 → 1657 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1537 → 1539 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1725 → 1723 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1551 → 1541 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1636 → 1646 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1712 → 1721 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1788 → 1779 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1629 → 1631 (+2) | 2 - 2 | MTK1799 → 1797 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1662 → 1677 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1760 → 1745 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1660 → 1669 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1736 → 1727 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1729 → 1725 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1665 → 1669 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1790 → 1794 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1541 → 1537 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1680 → 1676 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1632 → 1636 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/05/09 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1715 → 1719 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Eger SE1555 → 1551 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1788 → 1799 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1801 → 1790 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1700 → 1715 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1744 → 1729 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1730 → 1736 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1671 → 1665 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1631 → 1632 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1761 → 1760 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1669 → 1680 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1671 → 1660 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1553 → 1555 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1714 → 1712 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1552 → 1541 (-11) | 0 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1618 → 1629 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1752 → 1761 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1810 → 1801 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1671 → 1671 (0) | 0 - 0 | MTK1788 → 1788 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1670 → 1671 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1789 → 1788 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1702 → 1714 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1742 → 1730 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1735 → 1744 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1678 → 1669 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1602 → 1618 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1716 → 1700 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1655 → 1662 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Eger SE1560 → 1553 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1655 → 1631 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1528 → 1552 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1987/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1781 → 1789 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MTK1796 → 1788 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1679 → 1678 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1741 → 1742 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1643 → 1655 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1822 → 1810 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1704 → 1702 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1752 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1656 → 1655 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1715 → 1716 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1730 → 1735 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Eger SE1565 → 1560 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1686 → 1671 (-15) | 1 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1587 → 1602 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1664 → 1670 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1534 → 1528 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/04/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK1802 → 1796 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1650 → 1656 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1753 → 1741 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1769 → 1781 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1839 → 1822 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1662 → 1679 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1743 → 1750 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1737 → 1730 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1704 → 1715 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1675 → 1664 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/04/11 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1587 → 1587 (0) | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1704 → 1704 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1564 → 1565 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1687 → 1686 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1534 → 1534 (0) | 2 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1643 → 1643 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1695 → 1704 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1659 → 1650 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1736 → 1743 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1711 → 1704 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1705 → 1695 (-10) | 1 - 2 | MTK1792 → 1802 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1839 (+2) | 1 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1589 → 1587 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1633 → 1643 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1747 → 1737 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1644 → 1659 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1702 → 1687 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1662 → 1675 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1675 → 1662 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1766 → 1769 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Eger SE1567 → 1564 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1987/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1748 → 1753 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1539 → 1534 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1987/03/29 | NB I![]() |
MTK1782 → 1792 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1758 → 1748 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1669 → 1675 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1639 → 1633 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/03/28 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1721 → 1711 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1827 → 1837 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/03/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1734 → 1747 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1779 → 1766 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/03/28 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1705 → 1702 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1702 → 1705 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/03/28 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1518 → 1539 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1757 → 1736 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1987/03/28 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1590 → 1589 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1643 → 1644 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/03/28 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1567 → 1567 (0) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1662 → 1662 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1776 → 1779 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1521 → 1518 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1745 → 1734 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1816 → 1827 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1669 → 1669 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1757 → 1757 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1664 → 1662 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1703 → 1705 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1640 → 1639 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1720 → 1721 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1564 → 1567 (+3) | 2 - 2 | MTK1785 → 1782 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1754 → 1758 (+4) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1594 → 1590 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1747 → 1757 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1674 → 1664 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1810 → 1816 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1760 → 1754 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/03/14 | NB I![]() |
MTK1789 → 1785 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1741 → 1745 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1723 → 1720 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1699 → 1702 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1658 → 1643 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1761 → 1776 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1708 → 1703 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1635 → 1640 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1509 → 1521 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1681 → 1669 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1987/03/14 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1584 → 1594 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Eger SE1574 → 1564 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1755 → 1761 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1714 → 1708 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1668 → 1681 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1712 → 1699 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1774 → 1760 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1733 → 1747 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1690 → 1674 (-16) | 0 - 2 | MTK1773 → 1789 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1746 → 1741 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1653 → 1658 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1581 → 1574 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1803 → 1810 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1506 → 1509 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1726 → 1723 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1629 → 1635 (+6) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1590 → 1584 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1642 → 1653 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1785 → 1774 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/03/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1766 → 1773 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1636 → 1629 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1725 → 1733 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Eger SE1589 → 1581 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1798 → 1803 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1695 → 1690 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1714 → 1712 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1744 → 1746 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1730 → 1726 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1664 → 1668 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/02/28 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1588 → 1590 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1757 → 1755 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1987/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1721 → 1714 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1499 → 1506 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1986/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1743 → 1730 (-13) | 2 - 3 | MTK1753 → 1766 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1745 → 1725 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1737 → 1757 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1986/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1737 → 1744 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1728 → 1721 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1805 → 1798 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1635 → 1642 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1986/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1779 → 1785 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Eger SE1595 → 1589 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1686 → 1695 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1645 → 1636 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1679 → 1664 (-15) | 1 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1573 → 1588 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1496 → 1499 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1717 → 1714 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1986/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1728 → 1737 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1688 → 1679 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1713 → 1728 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1820 → 1805 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1772 → 1779 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1750 → 1743 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1758 → 1745 (-13) | 0 - 1 | MTK1740 → 1753 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1646 → 1645 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1716 → 1717 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1621 → 1635 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1700 → 1686 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1561 → 1573 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1749 → 1737 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1590 → 1595 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1501 → 1496 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/11/23 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1569 → 1561 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1758 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1820 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1704 → 1728 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1741 → 1749 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1780 → 1772 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1754 → 1750 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1709 → 1713 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1719 → 1716 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1697 → 1700 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1678 → 1688 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Eger SE1600 → 1590 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1639 → 1646 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1628 → 1621 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/11/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1736 → 1740 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1505 → 1501 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1986/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1771 → 1780 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1718 → 1709 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1688 → 1697 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1750 → 1741 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1707 → 1704 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1716 → 1719 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1756 → 1750 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1633 → 1639 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1588 → 1600 (+12) | 4 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1766 → 1754 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1509 → 1505 (-4) | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1840 → 1844 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1986/11/15 | NB I![]() |
MTK1730 → 1736 (+6) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1575 → 1569 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1629 → 1628 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1677 → 1678 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/11/05 | Europa League![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1763 → 1766 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Torino FC1939 → 1936 (-3) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1833 → 1840 (+7) | 2 - 0 | MTK1737 → 1730 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1753 → 1750 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1760 → 1763 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1678 → 1688 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1781 → 1771 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1708 → 1718 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1687 → 1677 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1747 → 1756 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1638 → 1629 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1655 → 1633 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Tatabánya FC1685 → 1707 (+22) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1712 → 1716 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Eger SE1592 → 1588 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/11/01 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1580 → 1575 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1504 → 1509 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/10/22 | Europa League![]() |
Torino FC1903 → 1913 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1770 → 1760 (-10) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/10/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1727 → 1737 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1718 → 1708 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1678 → 1685 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1685 → 1678 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1861 → 1833 (-28) | 2 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1719 → 1747 (+28) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1775 → 1781 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1718 → 1712 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1986/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1677 → 1687 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1763 → 1753 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1767 → 1770 (+3) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1583 → 1580 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1593 → 1592 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1654 → 1655 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1522 → 1504 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1620 → 1638 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1727 → 1718 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1852 → 1861 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1662 → 1678 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1783 → 1767 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1699 → 1677 (-22) | 1 - 4 | MTK1705 → 1727 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1731 → 1718 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1706 → 1719 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1653 → 1654 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1776 → 1775 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1760 → 1763 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1525 → 1522 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1986/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1690 → 1685 (-5) | 0 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1578 → 1583 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1609 → 1620 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Eger SE1604 → 1593 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1860 → 1852 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Brøndby IF1739 → 1747 (+8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/10/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Velež Mostar1813 → 1819 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1705 → 1699 (-6) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
Feyenoord1880 → 1889 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1785 → 1776 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1797 → 1783 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Minsk1852 → 1866 (+14) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/09/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK1695 → 1705 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1672 → 1662 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1790 → 1785 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1700 → 1705 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1690 → 1706 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1743 → 1727 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1804 → 1797 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1602 → 1609 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1602 → 1604 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1762 → 1760 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1986/09/27 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1592 → 1578 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1717 → 1731 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1538 → 1525 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1677 → 1690 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1857 → 1860 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1656 → 1653 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1682 → 1672 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1780 → 1790 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/09/21 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1749 → 1743 (-6) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1586 → 1592 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1986/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1688 → 1700 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1869 → 1857 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1666 → 1677 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1815 → 1804 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1767 → 1762 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1685 → 1690 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1986/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1733 → 1717 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Eger SE1586 → 1602 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1619 → 1602 (-17) | 0 - 2 | MTK1678 → 1695 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/09/20 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1647 → 1656 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1547 → 1538 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1986/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
Brøndby IF1731 → 1762 (+31) | 4 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1900 → 1869 (-31) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1986/09/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1688 → 1688 (0) | 2 - 2 | Velež Mostar1798 → 1798 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
Dinamo Minsk1880 → 1852 (-28) | 2 - 4 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1787 → 1815 (+28) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1767 → 1780 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Feyenoord1883 → 1870 (-13) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/09/14 | NB I![]() |
MTK1668 → 1678 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1759 → 1749 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1792 → 1787 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1680 → 1685 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1762 → 1767 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1652 → 1647 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1681 → 1688 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1673 → 1666 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1986/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1726 → 1733 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1626 → 1619 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1986/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1544 → 1547 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1770 → 1767 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1986/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1576 → 1586 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1692 → 1682 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/09/12 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1593 → 1586 (-7) | 2 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1893 → 1900 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1986/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1752 → 1759 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1733 → 1726 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1888 → 1893 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1797 → 1792 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1703 → 1692 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1751 → 1762 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1775 → 1770 (-5) | 0 - 0 | MTK1663 → 1668 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1637 → 1652 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1696 → 1681 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1663 → 1673 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Eger SE1586 → 1576 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1673 → 1680 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1551 → 1544 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1619 → 1626 (+7) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1600 → 1593 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/08/31 | NB I![]() |
MTK1651 → 1663 (+12) | 6 - 1 | Eger SE1598 → 1586 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1894 → 1888 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1745 → 1751 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1789 → 1797 (+8) | 6 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1645 → 1637 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1723 → 1733 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1673 → 1663 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/08/30 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1613 → 1600 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1762 → 1775 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1607 → 1619 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1764 → 1752 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1986/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1660 → 1673 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1709 → 1696 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1565 → 1551 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1689 → 1703 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1750 → 1762 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1906 → 1894 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1986/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1748 → 1764 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1805 → 1789 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1750 → 1745 (-5) | 0 - 0 | MTK1646 → 1651 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1986/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1646 → 1645 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1722 → 1723 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1666 → 1673 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1667 → 1660 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1681 → 1689 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1615 → 1607 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1701 → 1709 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1573 → 1565 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1611 → 1598 (-13) | 0 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1600 → 1613 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1986/08/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK1659 → 1646 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1653 → 1666 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1986/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1914 → 1906 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Eger SE1603 → 1611 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1986/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1763 → 1748 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1686 → 1701 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1657 → 1667 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1760 → 1750 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1716 → 1722 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1687 → 1681 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1986/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1813 → 1805 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1565 → 1573 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1986/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1614 → 1615 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1751 → 1750 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/08/23 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1602 → 1600 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1644 → 1646 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/08/17 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1692 → 1687 (-5) | 2 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1597 → 1602 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1648 → 1653 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1919 → 1914 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1986/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1736 → 1751 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1778 → 1763 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1696 → 1686 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1803 → 1813 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1756 → 1760 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1618 → 1614 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1632 → 1644 (+12) | 2 - 0 | MTK1671 → 1659 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1546 → 1565 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1735 → 1716 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1986/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Eger SE1604 → 1603 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1656 → 1657 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |

