Season 1973/74
Ireland
Country rating
1388
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#26
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 524 | Cork Hibernians![]() |
-14-6+3-4+7+7 |
1565 | 1578 | 0 | -5 | -5 | +6 | -11 | ||
| 543 | Bohemian FC![]() |
+14+1+6+3+6+9 |
1511 | 1511 | 0 | +28 | +28 | +28 | |||
| 567 | Finn Harps![]() |
-2+3+4+5-18-14 |
1523 | 1523 | 0 | -25 | -25 | -12 | -13 | ||
| 585 | Waterford FC![]() |
+7-28-9+4+3+11 |
1575 | 1587 | 0 | -95 | -95 | -87 | -8 | ||
| 628 | Cork Celtic![]() |
+10+3+9-3+7+6 |
1425 | 1569 | 0 | +187 | +187 | +187 | |||
| 658 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
-12+3+28+5+3-7 |
1398 | 1613 | 0 | -22 | -22 | -22 | |||
| 705 | Dundalk FC![]() |
+10+13+9-5-7+8 |
1310 | 1536 | 0 | +75 | +75 | +75 | |||
| 719 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
-7-14-6-7+11+14 |
1291 | 1475 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -6 | |||
| 728 | Athlone Town![]() |
-8-10-4-10-6-11 |
1314 | 1323 | 0 | -74 | -74 | -74 | |||
| 731 | Limerick FC![]() |
+12-13+14+3+18-9 |
1291 | 1435 | 0 | -15 | -15 | -15 | |||
| 737 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
+16-18-3-5-3-3 |
1309 | 1514 | 0 | -121 | -121 | -121 | |||
| 738 | Drogheda United![]() |
+5+13-9-3-11-6 |
1213 | 1359 | 0 | +55 | +55 | +55 | |||
| 739 | Home Farm![]() |
-10-3+6-16+10+3 |
1193 | 1505 | 0 | +12 | +12 | +12 | |||
| 744 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
-3-1-3+16-3-8 |
1179 | 1442 | 0 | -26 | -26 | -26 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 628 | Cork Celtic![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 25 | 60 | ||||||||||||
| 543 | Bohemian FC![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 56 | 18 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 56 | 18 | 56 | ||||||||||||
| 524 | Cork Hibernians![]() |
1974/04/14 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 23 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 567 | Finn Harps![]() |
1974/04/14 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 34 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 27 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | ||||||
| 585 | Waterford FC![]() |
1974/04/14 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 57 | 42 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 55 | 36 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
| 705 | Dundalk FC![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 36 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 36 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 658 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 33 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 33 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 719 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 45 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 29 | 45 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 728 | Athlone Town![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 38 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 38 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 731 | Limerick FC![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 738 | Drogheda United![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 39 | 59 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 39 | 59 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 739 | Home Farm![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 40 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 40 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 744 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 51 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 51 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 737 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
1974/04/14 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 58 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 58 | 17 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 79 | 33 | 70 | 291 | 1.6 | 243 | 1.3 | 534 | 2.9 | 48 | 0.3 | 10.1 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 8 | 4.0 | -4 | -2.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 9 | 4.5 | -5 | -2.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1517 → 1524 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1397 → 1390 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1261 → 1275 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1505 → 1491 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1245 → 1236 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1502 → 1511 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1260 → 1249 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Waterford FC1465 → 1476 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1190 → 1184 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Cork Celtic1419 → 1425 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1133 → 1125 (-8) | 3 - 4 | Dundalk FC1298 → 1306 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1196 → 1193 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1180 → 1183 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1266 → 1260 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1496 → 1502 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1974/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1201 → 1190 (-11) | 2 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1250 → 1261 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1305 → 1298 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Cork Hibernians1510 → 1517 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1523 → 1505 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1227 → 1245 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1493 → 1496 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1199 → 1196 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1412 → 1419 (+7) | 3 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1257 → 1250 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1462 → 1465 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1136 → 1133 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1170 → 1180 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town1276 → 1266 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1974/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1394 → 1397 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1204 → 1201 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1974/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1487 → 1493 (+6) | 7 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1263 → 1257 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1204 → 1199 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1518 → 1523 (+5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1514 → 1510 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC1458 → 1462 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1224 → 1227 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Cork Celtic1415 → 1412 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1974/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1120 → 1136 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1186 → 1170 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/03/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1389 → 1394 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1310 → 1305 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1406 → 1415 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC1467 → 1458 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/03/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1123 → 1120 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1511 → 1514 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1495 → 1467 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1361 → 1389 (+28) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1514 → 1518 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Athlone Town1280 → 1276 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1180 → 1186 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1517 → 1511 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1486 → 1487 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1124 → 1123 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1403 → 1406 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1207 → 1204 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1301 → 1310 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Drogheda United1213 → 1204 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/03/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1277 → 1263 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Limerick FC1210 → 1224 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1284 → 1277 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC1488 → 1495 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1531 → 1517 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Bohemian FC1472 → 1486 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1288 → 1301 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Waterford FC1501 → 1488 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1290 → 1280 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Cork Celtic1393 → 1403 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1127 → 1124 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps1511 → 1514 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1358 → 1361 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1183 → 1180 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1225 → 1207 (-18) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1266 → 1284 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1223 → 1210 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Drogheda United1200 → 1213 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1211 → 1223 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1370 → 1358 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1974/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1143 → 1127 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1209 → 1225 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1513 → 1511 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1529 → 1531 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1488 → 1472 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1354 → 1370 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1195 → 1200 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC1506 → 1501 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1258 → 1266 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town1298 → 1290 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1401 → 1393 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1135 → 1143 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/03/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1214 → 1211 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1206 → 1209 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1974/03/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1193 → 1183 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1278 → 1288 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1514 → 1506 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1185 → 1193 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1545 → 1529 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cork Celtic1385 → 1401 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1368 → 1354 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Finn Harps1499 → 1513 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1264 → 1278 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1502 → 1488 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1288 → 1298 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Limerick FC1224 → 1214 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1227 → 1206 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United1174 → 1195 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/02/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1145 → 1135 (-10) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1248 → 1258 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1494 → 1502 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC1522 → 1514 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1256 → 1248 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1537 → 1545 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1517 → 1499 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1246 → 1264 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1371 → 1385 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1382 → 1368 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1239 → 1224 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1130 → 1145 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1974/02/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1177 → 1174 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1182 → 1185 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/02/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1239 → 1227 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town1276 → 1288 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1536 → 1522 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Finn Harps1503 → 1517 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1974/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1535 → 1537 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1241 → 1239 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1974/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1166 → 1182 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1510 → 1494 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1974/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1388 → 1382 (-6) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1250 → 1256 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1245 → 1246 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Cork Celtic1372 → 1371 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1974/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1300 → 1276 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United1153 → 1177 (+24) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1234 → 1239 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1540 → 1535 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1500 → 1503 (+3) | 7 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1169 → 1166 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1161 → 1153 (-8) | 0 - 5 | Bohemian FC1502 → 1510 (+8) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1238 → 1250 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1257 → 1245 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1294 → 1300 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1136 → 1130 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1494 → 1502 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1508 → 1500 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1536 → 1540 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Athlone Town1298 → 1294 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1554 → 1536 (-18) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1220 → 1238 (+18) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1177 → 1169 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Cork Celtic1364 → 1372 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1250 → 1257 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1248 → 1241 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1128 → 1136 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1169 → 1161 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/01/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1382 → 1388 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1240 → 1234 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1363 → 1364 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1495 → 1494 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1258 → 1248 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Waterford FC1544 → 1554 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1309 → 1298 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1382 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1173 → 1169 (-4) | 2 - 3 | Finn Harps1504 → 1508 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1264 → 1240 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Dundalk FC1226 → 1250 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1224 → 1220 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1173 → 1177 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1521 → 1504 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Cork Celtic1346 → 1363 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1540 → 1544 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1268 → 1264 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1545 → 1536 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United1164 → 1173 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1974/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1227 → 1226 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1308 → 1309 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1368 → 1371 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1131 → 1128 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1163 → 1173 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1268 → 1258 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1348 → 1368 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1565 → 1545 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1534 → 1540 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Athlone Town1314 → 1308 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1490 → 1495 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Limerick FC1273 → 1268 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1517 → 1521 (+4) | 4 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1228 → 1224 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1339 → 1346 (+7) | 6 - 0 | Drogheda United1171 → 1164 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1218 → 1227 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1140 → 1131 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/12/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1179 → 1163 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1252 → 1268 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1285 → 1273 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Finn Harps1505 → 1517 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1564 → 1565 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1219 → 1218 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1262 → 1252 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1480 → 1490 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1145 → 1140 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Waterford FC1529 → 1534 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1238 → 1228 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Cork Celtic1329 → 1339 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1158 → 1171 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1361 → 1348 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1973/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1307 → 1314 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1186 → 1179 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1542 → 1529 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1551 → 1564 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1497 → 1480 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Athlone Town1290 → 1307 (+17) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1503 → 1505 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1264 → 1262 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1323 → 1329 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1291 → 1285 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1233 → 1219 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1347 → 1361 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/12/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1176 → 1186 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1155 → 1145 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1262 → 1238 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United1134 → 1158 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1359 → 1347 (-12) | 3 - 5 | Waterford FC1530 → 1542 (+12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1301 → 1290 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1492 → 1503 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1549 → 1551 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1178 → 1176 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1162 → 1155 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1490 → 1497 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1282 → 1264 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Cork Celtic1305 → 1323 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1280 → 1291 (+11) | 4 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1273 → 1262 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1973/12/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1118 → 1134 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1249 → 1233 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1508 → 1490 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Cork Hibernians1531 → 1549 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1538 → 1530 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1241 → 1249 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1490 → 1492 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1164 → 1162 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1973/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1298 → 1305 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town1308 → 1301 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1265 → 1273 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1290 → 1282 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1127 → 1118 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1271 → 1280 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/12/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1176 → 1178 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1361 → 1359 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1535 → 1531 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Finn Harps1486 → 1490 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1370 → 1361 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1499 → 1508 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1547 → 1538 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United1118 → 1127 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1302 → 1308 (+6) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1271 → 1265 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1294 → 1290 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Limerick FC1267 → 1271 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1179 → 1164 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Cork Celtic1283 → 1298 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1256 → 1241 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1161 → 1176 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1492 → 1486 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1364 → 1370 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1292 → 1283 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Cork Hibernians1526 → 1535 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1154 → 1161 (+7) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC1554 → 1547 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1269 → 1267 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Athlone Town1300 → 1302 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1287 → 1271 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1163 → 1179 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1973/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1116 → 1118 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1296 → 1294 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/11/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1497 → 1499 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1258 → 1256 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1558 → 1554 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1493 → 1497 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1522 → 1526 (+4) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1291 → 1287 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1254 → 1258 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1496 → 1492 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1369 → 1364 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cork Celtic1287 → 1292 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1288 → 1300 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1308 → 1296 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1163 → 1163 (0) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1269 → 1269 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/11/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1144 → 1154 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United1126 → 1116 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1514 → 1496 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Waterford FC1540 → 1558 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1254 → 1269 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1537 → 1522 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1973/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1291 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1379 → 1369 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1490 → 1493 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1147 → 1144 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1973/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1280 → 1287 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1261 → 1254 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1107 → 1126 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Athlone Town1307 → 1288 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1973/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1304 → 1308 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1167 → 1163 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1532 → 1537 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1309 → 1304 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1575 → 1540 (-35) | 2 - 6 | Cork Celtic1245 → 1280 (+35) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1973/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1153 → 1147 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1508 → 1514 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1973/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1375 → 1379 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1258 → 1254 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1253 → 1261 (+8) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1289 → 1281 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1176 → 1167 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town1298 → 1307 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/10/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1488 → 1490 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Drogheda United1109 → 1107 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1501 → 1508 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1495 → 1488 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1305 → 1298 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Cork Hibernians1525 → 1532 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1244 → 1258 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Dundalk FC1267 → 1253 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1237 → 1245 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1161 → 1153 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/10/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1121 → 1109 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1164 → 1176 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1291 → 1309 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1393 → 1375 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1573 → 1575 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1246 → 1244 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1490 → 1495 (+5) | 7 - 0 | Cork Celtic1242 → 1237 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1398 → 1393 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Athlone Town1300 → 1305 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Hibernians1524 → 1525 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1165 → 1164 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1499 → 1501 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Drogheda United1123 → 1121 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1973/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1254 → 1267 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1304 → 1291 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1176 → 1161 (-15) | 0 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1274 → 1289 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1314 → 1304 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Waterford FC1563 → 1573 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1274 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1483 → 1490 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork Celtic1238 → 1242 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1503 → 1499 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1129 → 1123 (-6) | 0 - 4 | Cork Hibernians1518 → 1524 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1151 → 1165 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1412 → 1398 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1323 → 1300 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1231 → 1254 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1251 → 1246 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Home Farm (as Home Farm Drumcondra)1171 → 1176 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1978 → 1981 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC1566 → 1563 (-3) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1973/10/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Cork Hibernians1526 → 1518 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Baník Ostrava (as TJ Banik Ostrava)1772 → 1780 (+8) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1973/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Finn Harps1512 → 1503 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1811 → 1820 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1973/09/19 | Champions League![]() |
Waterford FC1571 → 1566 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1967 → 1972 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1973/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Baník Ostrava (as TJ Banik Ostrava)1769 → 1772 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cork Hibernians1529 → 1526 (-3) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1973/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
Aberdeen FC1799 → 1803 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Finn Harps1516 → 1512 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |

