Season 1971/72
Luxembourg
Country rating
1219
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#29
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 667 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
+10+6-5+20+8-26 |
1384 | 1389 | 0 | +61 | +61 | +51 | +10 | ||
| 692 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+10-5+9-20-14-27 |
1400 | 1464 | 0 | -79 | -79 | -79 | |||
| 711 | US Rumelange![]() |
-27+5-15-3-22-3 |
1325 | 1325 | 0 | +46 | +46 | +46 | |||
| 718 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
+27+7+5-7-22+27 |
1255 | 1304 | 0 | +47 | +47 | +47 | |||
| 718 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
-20-25+15+7-8+8 |
1405 | 1420 | 0 | -152 | -152 | -151 | -1 | ||
| 723 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
-7-17-21+5+22+6 |
1285 | 1336 | 0 | +28 | +28 | +28 | |||
| 730 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
-6-7-9-7-24-6 |
1311 | 1314 | 0 | -67 | -67 | -67 | |||
| 733 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
+7+13+3+3+24+26 |
1136 | 1136 | 0 | +108 | +108 | ||||
| 737 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange![]() |
+6-6+2+7+14-8 |
1105 | 1185 | 0 | +15 | +15 | +15 | |||
| 738 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
-10+17-2+4+22+13 |
1105 | 1363 | 0 | -18 | -18 | -18 | |||
| 739 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
-10+25-3-5+7-13 |
1121 | 1268 | 0 | -33 | -33 | -33 | |||
| 740 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
+20-13+21-4-7+3 |
1082 | 1196 | 0 | +53 | +53 | ||||
| 741 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
-2-12+23+9-4-5 |
1412 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 744 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
+6-6-2-9+7-4 |
1277 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 667 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1972/04/15 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 59 | 20 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||||||
| 711 | US Rumelange![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 34 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 692 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 44 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 44 | 34 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 718 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 51 | 39 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 723 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 40 | 33 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 40 | 33 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 730 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 37 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 35 | 37 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 733 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 718 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1972/04/15 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 30 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 35 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 740 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 36 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 737 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 36 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 738 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 59 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 59 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 739 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
1972/04/15 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 50 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 50 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 741 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
1971/05/08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 744 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
1971/05/08 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 57 | 29 | 46 | 251 | 1.9 | 200 | 1.5 | 451 | 3.4 | 51 | 0.4 | 7.8 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 9 | 4.5 | -5 | -2.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1338 → 1311 (-27) | 1 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1226 → 1253 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1110 → 1136 (+26) | 3 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1384 → 1358 (-26) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1236 → 1242 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1196 → 1190 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1245 → 1253 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1105 → 1097 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951071 → 1074 (+3) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1263 → 1260 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1972/04/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1101 → 1088 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1077 → 1090 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1376 → 1384 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1253 → 1245 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1285 → 1263 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1214 → 1236 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1091 → 1105 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1352 → 1338 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1220 → 1196 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1086 → 1110 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1055 → 1077 (+22) | 5 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1248 → 1226 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1094 → 1101 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951078 → 1071 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1372 → 1352 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1356 → 1376 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1083 → 1086 (+3) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1288 → 1285 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1209 → 1214 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1099 → 1094 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951082 → 1078 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1051 → 1055 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1246 → 1253 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1227 → 1220 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1255 → 1248 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1084 → 1091 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1236 → 1227 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1363 → 1372 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1303 → 1288 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1231 → 1246 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951061 → 1082 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1230 → 1209 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1053 → 1051 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1082 → 1084 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1361 → 1356 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1250 → 1255 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1102 → 1099 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1080 → 1083 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1368 → 1363 (-5) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1298 → 1303 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1256 → 1231 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1077 → 1102 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/03/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1067 → 1080 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951074 → 1061 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/03/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1243 → 1250 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1243 → 1236 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/03/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1088 → 1082 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1355 → 1361 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1972/03/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1247 → 1230 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1036 → 1053 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1325 → 1298 (-27) | 2 - 5 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1216 → 1243 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1087 → 1077 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1358 → 1368 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1046 → 1036 (-10) | 0 - 5 | Aris Bonnevoie1345 → 1355 (+10) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1249 → 1243 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1082 → 1088 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951054 → 1074 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1276 → 1256 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1972/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1254 → 1247 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1060 → 1067 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1298 → 1276 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1232 → 1254 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1355 → 1358 (+3) | 4 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951057 → 1054 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1088 → 1082 (-6) | 1 - 2 | US Rumelange1319 → 1325 (+6) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1049 → 1046 (-3) | 4 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1057 → 1060 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/01/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1334 → 1345 (+11) | 7 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1260 → 1249 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/01/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1222 → 1216 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1081 → 1087 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/01/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1304 → 1319 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1349 → 1334 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/01/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1242 → 1232 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1345 → 1355 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/01/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1069 → 1057 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1286 → 1298 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1972/01/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1254 → 1260 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1055 → 1049 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1972/01/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951066 → 1057 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1213 → 1222 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/01/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1101 → 1081 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1068 → 1088 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1276 → 1254 (-22) | 2 - 5 | US Rumelange1282 → 1304 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1198 → 1213 (+15) | 5 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1257 → 1242 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1345 → 1349 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1105 → 1101 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1340 → 1345 (+5) | 6 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1074 → 1069 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1065 → 1055 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1276 → 1286 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1089 → 1068 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Schifflange 951045 → 1066 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1294 → 1276 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1322 → 1340 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951055 → 1045 (-10) | 1 - 5 | Aris Bonnevoie1335 → 1345 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1103 → 1105 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1278 → 1276 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1277 → 1282 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1070 → 1065 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1056 → 1074 (+18) | 3 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1216 → 1198 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1971/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1251 → 1257 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1095 → 1089 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1217 → 1216 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1293 → 1294 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1055 → 1070 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1337 → 1322 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1270 → 1277 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1110 → 1103 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1296 → 1278 (-18) | 1 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951037 → 1055 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1089 → 1095 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1062 → 1056 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/12/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1325 → 1335 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1261 → 1251 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1206 → 1217 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1348 → 1337 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1321 → 1325 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1066 → 1062 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1267 → 1270 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951040 → 1037 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1056 → 1055 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1109 → 1110 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/11/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1286 → 1296 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1271 → 1261 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/11/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1075 → 1089 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1307 → 1293 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1971/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1327 → 1307 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1301 → 1321 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1285 → 1271 (-14) | 1 - 2 | US Rumelange1253 → 1267 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1346 → 1348 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1077 → 1075 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1041 → 1066 (+25) | 3 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1311 → 1286 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1971/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1197 → 1206 (+9) | 7 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1065 → 1056 (-9) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951058 → 1040 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1091 → 1109 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/11/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1313 → 1301 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1334 → 1346 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/11/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1298 → 1311 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1340 → 1327 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1971/11/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1105 → 1091 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1271 → 1285 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1971/11/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1250 → 1253 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1044 → 1041 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/11/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1066 → 1077 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1208 → 1197 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/11/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1052 → 1065 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951071 → 1058 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1360 → 1334 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1272 → 1298 (+26) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1356 → 1340 (-16) | 0 - 1 | US Rumelange1234 → 1250 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1191 → 1208 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1330 → 1313 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1278 → 1271 (-7) | 0 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951064 → 1071 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1045 → 1044 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1104 → 1105 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1069 → 1066 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1049 → 1052 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1223 → 1234 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1371 → 1360 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1277 → 1272 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1186 → 1191 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1113 → 1104 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1347 → 1356 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1056 → 1049 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1271 → 1278 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951068 → 1064 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1041 → 1045 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1338 → 1330 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1061 → 1069 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1367 → 1371 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1117 → 1113 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1205 → 1186 (-19) | 1 - 3 | US Rumelange1204 → 1223 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1334 → 1338 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1060 → 1056 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1072 → 1061 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1266 → 1277 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1971/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1355 → 1347 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951060 → 1068 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1048 → 1041 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1264 → 1271 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1248 → 1264 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1371 → 1355 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951065 → 1060 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1362 → 1367 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1101 → 1117 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1221 → 1205 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1200 → 1204 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1076 → 1072 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1029 → 1048 (+19) | 7 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1079 → 1060 (-19) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1971/10/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1284 → 1266 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1316 → 1334 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1305 → 1316 (+11) | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag-ADO)1856 → 1845 (-11) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1393 → 1362 (-31) | 0 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1217 → 1248 (+31) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1294 → 1305 (+11) | 6 - 0 | US Rumelange1211 → 1200 (-11) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1086 → 1079 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1277 → 1284 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1227 → 1221 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951059 → 1065 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1078 → 1076 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1099 → 1101 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1369 → 1371 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1031 → 1029 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1229 → 1211 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1259 → 1277 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1203 → 1217 (+14) | 4 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1241 → 1227 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1024 → 1031 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1400 → 1393 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1115 → 1099 (-16) | 0 - 5 | Aris Bonnevoie1278 → 1294 (+16) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951043 → 1059 (+16) | 4 - 0 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1094 → 1078 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1365 → 1369 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1090 → 1086 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag-ADO)1846 → 1847 (+1) | 5 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1279 → 1278 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1393 → 1400 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1372 → 1365 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1253 → 1259 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1121 → 1115 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1297 → 1279 (-18) | 1 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951025 → 1043 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1105 → 1090 (-15) | 1 - 3 | US Rumelange1214 → 1229 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1083 → 1094 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1214 → 1203 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1238 → 1241 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1027 → 1024 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1971/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1404 → 1372 (-32) | 0 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1206 → 1238 (+32) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1390 → 1393 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1108 → 1105 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1971/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1121 → 1121 (0) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1214 → 1214 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951021 → 1025 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1257 → 1253 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1971/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1028 → 1027 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1082 → 1083 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/09/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1214 → 1214 (0) | 0 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1297 → 1297 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/08/26 | Champions League q.![]() |
Union Luxembourg1405 → 1404 (-1) | 0 - 1 | Valencia CF2075 → 2076 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 1971/08/19 | Champions League q.![]() |
Valencia CF2075 → 2075 (0) | 3 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1405 → 1405 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |

