Season 1971/72
Portugal
Country rating
1806
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#9
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | SL Benfica![]() |
+30+2+6+4+4 |
2111 | 2151 | 0 | +93 | +93 | +73 | +20 | ||
| 32 | Vitória Setúbal![]() |
+3+2+3+9-17-4 |
1973 | 1996 | 0 | +4 | +4 | +12 | -8 | ||
| 42 | Sporting CP![]() |
-2-2+4+1-4+2 |
1987 | 2064 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -17 | 0 | ||
| 121 | FC Porto![]() |
+5+5-9-9+13+5 |
1875 | 2054 | 0 | -64 | -64 | -45 | -19 | ||
| 168 | CD da CUF Barreiro![]() |
+20+9-14+17+6 |
1773 | 1881 | 0 | +75 | +75 | +75 | |||
| 227 | Vitória Guimarães![]() |
-3+9+8-6-11+5 |
1745 | 1878 | 0 | +3 | +3 | +3 | |||
| 252 | Os Belenenses![]() |
+9-5-14+140+4 |
1730 | 1949 | 0 | +14 | +14 | +14 | |||
| 302 | FC Barreirense![]() |
-17-14+14-9+12-11 |
1696 | 1784 | 0 | -16 | -16 | -16 | |||
| 330 | Varzim SC![]() |
-11-7+10-15-8-15 |
1772 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 333 | Boavista![]() |
-9+14+7+3+13-5 |
1669 | 1669 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 360 | Sporting Farense![]() |
-50-3+10-14-4 |
1648 | 1648 | 0 | +26 | +26 | +26 | |||
| 374 | Atlético CP![]() |
-1+12-7+90+13 |
1634 | 1782 | 0 | +50 | +50 | ||||
| 383 | Leixões SC![]() |
+17-3-9-3-12-13 |
1687 | 1788 | 0 | -44 | -44 | -44 | |||
| 392 | União Tomar![]() |
+17-12+9-9+11-2 |
1625 | 1630 | 0 | +33 | +33 | ||||
| 444 | SC Beira-Mar![]() |
+10-9-4-10-13-6 |
1634 | 1652 | 0 | -6 | -6 | ||||
| 458 | FC Tirsense![]() |
-17+6-8-1+14-5 |
1622 | 1622 | 0 | -44 | -44 | -44 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | SL Benfica![]() |
1972/05/28 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 95 | 21 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 81 | 16 | 81 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | ||||||
| 32 | Vitória Setúbal![]() |
1972/05/28 | 36 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 69 | 21 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 62 | 16 | 62 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | ||||||
| 42 | Sporting CP![]() |
1972/05/28 | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 64 | 32 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 26 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | ||||||
| 168 | CD da CUF Barreiro![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 43 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 43 | 28 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 121 | FC Porto![]() |
1972/05/28 | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 52 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 51 | 32 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 227 | Vitória Guimarães![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 47 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 252 | Os Belenenses![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 33 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 302 | FC Barreirense![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 46 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 34 | 46 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 360 | Sporting Farense![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 374 | Atlético CP![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 52 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 392 | União Tomar![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 25 | 42 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 333 | Boavista![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 46 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 46 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 444 | SC Beira-Mar![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 29 | 51 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 29 | 51 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 383 | Leixões SC![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 51 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 458 | FC Tirsense![]() |
1972/05/28 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 66 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 66 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 330 | Varzim SC![]() |
1971/05/02 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 117 | 62 | 61 | 396 | 1.7 | 242 | 1.0 | 638 | 2.7 | 154 | 0.6 | 8.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Portugal.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1.8 | 5 | 0.6 | 19 | 2.4 | 9 | 1.1 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3.3 | 6 | 1.5 | 19 | 4.8 | 7 | 1.8 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 8 | 1.0 | 16 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1634 → 1630 (-4) | 2 - 5 | SL Benfica2101 → 2105 (+4) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1972/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1711 → 1715 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1956 → 1952 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1972/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1935 → 1937 (+2) | 2 - 0 | União Tomar1614 → 1612 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1820 → 1825 (+5) | 6 - 0 | FC Tirsense1576 → 1571 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1728 → 1733 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Boavista1656 → 1651 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1682 → 1693 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense1682 → 1671 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1767 → 1773 (+6) | 5 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1585 → 1579 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1632 → 1619 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Atlético CP1611 → 1624 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2097 → 2101 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1939 → 1935 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1973 → 1956 (-17) | 0 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1750 → 1767 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1598 → 1585 (-13) | 1 - 5 | FC Porto1807 → 1820 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1603 → 1614 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1739 → 1728 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1972/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1643 → 1656 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1695 → 1682 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1611 → 1611 (0) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1711 → 1711 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1670 → 1682 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Leixões SC1644 → 1632 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1562 → 1576 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Farense1648 → 1634 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1745 → 1739 (-6) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica2091 → 2097 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1816 → 1807 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1964 → 1973 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1938 → 1939 (+1) | 3 - 2 | FC Tirsense1563 → 1562 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1764 → 1750 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Os Belenenses1697 → 1711 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1686 → 1695 (+9) | 3 - 0 | União Tomar1612 → 1603 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1647 → 1644 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Boavista1640 → 1643 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1602 → 1611 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Barreirense1679 → 1670 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1638 → 1648 (+10) | 2 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1608 → 1598 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2089 → 2091 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1688 → 1686 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1961 → 1964 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Farense1641 → 1638 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1755 → 1764 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1825 → 1816 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1612 → 1608 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1934 → 1938 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1711 → 1697 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Barreirense1665 → 1679 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1571 → 1563 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1737 → 1745 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1603 → 1612 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Leixões SC1656 → 1647 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1633 → 1640 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Atlético CP1609 → 1602 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/04/19 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2089 → 2089 (0) | 0 - 0 | AFC Ajax2179 → 2179 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1936 → 1934 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1959 → 1961 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1659 → 1656 (-3) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica2086 → 2089 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1820 → 1825 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Os Belenenses1716 → 1711 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1641 → 1641 (0) | 2 - 2 | CD da CUF Barreiro1755 → 1755 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1728 → 1737 (+9) | 5 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1621 → 1612 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1679 → 1665 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Boavista1619 → 1633 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1694 → 1688 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Tirsense1565 → 1571 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1597 → 1609 (+12) | 2 - 0 | União Tomar1615 → 1603 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1753 → 1755 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1938 → 1936 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1956 → 1959 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1731 → 1728 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2085 → 2086 (+1) | 5 - 1 | Atlético CP1598 → 1597 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1815 → 1820 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Farense1646 → 1641 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1707 → 1716 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Boavista1628 → 1619 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1611 → 1621 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1704 → 1694 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1598 → 1615 (+17) | 4 - 1 | FC Barreirense1696 → 1679 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1582 → 1565 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Leixões SC1642 → 1659 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/04/05 | Champions League![]() |
AFC Ajax2150 → 2159 (+9) | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica2094 → 2085 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1679 → 1696 (+17) | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica2111 → 2094 (-17) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1934 → 1938 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto1819 → 1815 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1713 → 1704 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1947 → 1956 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1733 → 1731 (-2) | 0 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1751 → 1753 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1631 → 1646 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1722 → 1707 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1635 → 1642 (+7) | 2 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1618 → 1611 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1618 → 1628 (+10) | 2 - 0 | União Tomar1608 → 1598 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1591 → 1598 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Tirsense1589 → 1582 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/03/22 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2093 → 2111 (+18) | 5 - 1 | Feyenoord (as Feijenoord)2069 → 2051 (-18) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2092 → 2093 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Boavista1619 → 1618 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1944 → 1947 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Leixões SC1638 → 1635 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1626 → 1631 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1939 → 1934 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1835 → 1819 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1717 → 1733 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1755 → 1751 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1709 → 1713 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1715 → 1722 (+7) | 2 - 0 | União Tomar1615 → 1608 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1600 → 1589 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Barreirense1668 → 1679 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1604 → 1618 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Atlético CP1605 → 1591 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1617 → 1615 (-2) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica2090 → 2092 (+2) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1936 → 1939 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1718 → 1715 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1599 → 1605 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1950 → 1944 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1719 → 1709 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1825 → 1835 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1638 → 1638 (0) | 0 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1755 → 1755 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1707 → 1717 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Farense1636 → 1626 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1656 → 1668 (+12) | 4 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1616 → 1604 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1622 → 1619 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Tirsense1597 → 1600 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/03/08 | Champions League![]() |
Feyenoord (as Feijenoord)2064 → 2076 (+12) | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica2102 → 2090 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1721 → 1718 (-3) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica2099 → 2102 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1972/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1931 → 1936 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1712 → 1707 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1946 → 1950 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Barreirense1660 → 1656 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1820 → 1825 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Leixões SC1643 → 1638 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1620 → 1636 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1735 → 1719 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1762 → 1755 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Atlético CP1592 → 1599 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1619 → 1616 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Boavista1619 → 1622 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/02/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1589 → 1597 (+8) | 1 - 0 | União Tomar1625 → 1617 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2098 → 2099 (+1) | 7 - 0 | FC Tirsense1590 → 1589 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1972/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1732 → 1735 (+3) | 3 - 3 | Sporting CP1934 → 1931 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1972/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1613 → 1619 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1952 → 1946 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1972/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1715 → 1712 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1718 → 1721 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1676 → 1660 (-16) | 0 - 2 | CD da CUF Barreiro1746 → 1762 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1588 → 1592 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1824 → 1820 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1972/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1636 → 1643 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Farense1627 → 1620 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/02/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1613 → 1625 (+12) | 2 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1631 → 1619 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1634 → 1631 (-3) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica2095 → 2098 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1972/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1942 → 1934 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Leixões SC1628 → 1636 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1949 → 1952 (+3) | 5 - 0 | União Tomar1616 → 1613 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1830 → 1824 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Barreirense1670 → 1676 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1717 → 1715 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1730 → 1732 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1739 → 1746 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Boavista1620 → 1613 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1714 → 1718 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Tirsense1594 → 1590 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/02/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1617 → 1627 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Atlético CP1598 → 1588 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2101 → 2095 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1943 → 1949 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1592 → 1598 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1948 → 1942 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1972/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1627 → 1620 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Porto1823 → 1830 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1719 → 1730 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1725 → 1714 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1615 → 1616 (+1) | 1 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1740 → 1739 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1628 → 1628 (0) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1717 → 1717 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1660 → 1670 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Farense1627 → 1617 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/02/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1596 → 1594 (-2) | 1 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1632 → 1634 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1746 → 1740 (-6) | 0 - 2 | SL Benfica2095 → 2101 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1972/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1945 → 1948 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Barreirense1663 → 1660 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1972/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1940 → 1943 (+3) | 6 - 0 | FC Tirsense1599 → 1596 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1972/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1830 → 1823 (-7) | 1 - 1 | União Tomar1608 → 1615 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1730 → 1725 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1627 → 1632 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1724 → 1719 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Leixões SC1623 → 1628 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1723 → 1717 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Atlético CP1586 → 1592 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/01/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1630 → 1627 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Boavista1624 → 1627 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2093 → 2095 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1832 → 1830 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1618 → 1624 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1951 → 1945 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1621 → 1627 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1946 → 1940 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1664 → 1663 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1722 → 1723 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1639 → 1623 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Os Belenenses1714 → 1730 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1598 → 1599 (+1) | 1 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1747 → 1746 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1585 → 1586 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1725 → 1724 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1610 → 1608 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Farense1628 → 1630 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2092 → 2093 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Farense1629 → 1628 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1954 → 1946 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1706 → 1714 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1616 → 1610 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1945 → 1951 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1594 → 1598 (+4) | 3 - 3 | FC Porto1836 → 1832 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1655 → 1664 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1734 → 1725 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1620 → 1621 (+1) | 1 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1748 → 1747 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1629 → 1618 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1711 → 1722 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1571 → 1585 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Leixões SC1653 → 1639 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1962 → 1945 (-17) | 0 - 3 | SL Benfica2075 → 2092 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1972/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1745 → 1748 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1957 → 1954 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1972/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1833 → 1836 (+3) | 1 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1623 → 1620 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1972/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1727 → 1734 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Boavista1636 → 1629 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1703 → 1711 (+8) | 2 - 0 | União Tomar1624 → 1616 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1641 → 1653 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense1667 → 1655 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1972/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1699 → 1706 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Atlético CP1578 → 1571 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/01/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1619 → 1629 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Tirsense1604 → 1594 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1950 → 1957 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto1840 → 1833 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1971/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2073 → 2075 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1705 → 1703 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1610 → 1604 (-6) | 3 - 5 | Sporting CP1956 → 1962 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1971/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1701 → 1699 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1743 → 1745 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1971/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1613 → 1624 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1738 → 1727 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1657 → 1636 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Leixões SC1620 → 1641 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1971/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1662 → 1667 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Atlético CP1583 → 1578 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1626 → 1623 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Farense1616 → 1619 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1746 → 1738 (-8) | 0 - 3 | SL Benfica2065 → 2073 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1971/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1835 → 1840 (+5) | 1 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1748 → 1743 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1975 → 1956 (-19) | 0 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1607 → 1626 (+19) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1623 → 1616 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1943 → 1950 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1971/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1674 → 1662 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Os Belenenses1689 → 1701 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1693 → 1705 (+12) | 7 - 1 | FC Tirsense1622 → 1610 (-12) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1584 → 1583 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Boavista1656 → 1657 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1634 → 1620 (-14) | 0 - 1 | União Tomar1599 → 1613 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1945 → 1943 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1973 → 1975 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2063 → 2065 (+2) | 6 - 0 | Leixões SC1636 → 1634 (-2) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1677 → 1689 (+12) | 3 - 2 | FC Porto1847 → 1835 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1744 → 1748 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Farense1627 → 1623 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1611 → 1622 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1757 → 1746 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1669 → 1656 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Barreirense1661 → 1674 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1597 → 1607 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1703 → 1693 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/12/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1588 → 1599 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Atlético CP1595 → 1584 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/12/08 | Europa League![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1940 → 1945 (+5) | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1795 → 1790 (-5) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1968 → 1973 (+5) | 3 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1749 → 1744 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1599 → 1595 (-4) | 1 - 5 | SL Benfica2059 → 2063 (+4) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1699 → 1703 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1944 → 1940 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1623 → 1627 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto1851 → 1847 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1774 → 1757 (-17) | 0 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1580 → 1597 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1657 → 1669 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1689 → 1677 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1689 → 1661 (-28) | 0 - 3 | União Tomar1560 → 1588 (+28) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1640 → 1636 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Tirsense1607 → 1611 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1851 → 1851 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1968 → 1968 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2057 → 2059 (+2) | 5 - 1 | FC Barreirense1691 → 1689 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1940 → 1944 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1778 → 1774 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1739 → 1749 (+10) | 5 - 3 | Vitória Guimarães1709 → 1699 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1683 → 1689 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Farense1629 → 1623 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1581 → 1580 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Leixões SC1639 → 1640 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1560 → 1560 (0) | 0 - 0 | Boavista1657 → 1657 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1600 → 1607 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Atlético CP1606 → 1599 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/11/24 | Europa League![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1777 → 1804 (+27) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1967 → 1940 (-27) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1971/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1650 → 1657 (+7) | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica2064 → 2057 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1971/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1646 → 1639 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1960 → 1967 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1971/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1966 → 1968 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Farense1631 → 1629 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1727 → 1709 (-18) | 0 - 4 | FC Porto1833 → 1851 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1792 → 1778 (-14) | 0 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1725 → 1739 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1686 → 1691 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Tirsense1605 → 1600 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1559 → 1560 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1684 → 1683 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/11/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1620 → 1606 (-14) | 2 - 3 | SC Beira-Mar1567 → 1581 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1945 → 1960 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Spartak Moskva1922 → 1907 (-15) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/11/03 | Champions League![]() |
CSKA Sofia1863 → 1867 (+4) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica2068 → 2064 (-4) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1971/11/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Sporting CP1962 → 1966 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Rangers FC1798 → 1794 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1669 → 1684 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1977 → 1962 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2067 → 2068 (+1) | 3 - 0 | União Tomar1560 → 1559 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1848 → 1833 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Académica de Coimbra1777 → 1792 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1942 → 1945 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Atlético CP1623 → 1620 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1714 → 1725 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Leixões SC1657 → 1646 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1621 → 1631 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1737 → 1727 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1596 → 1605 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Boavista1659 → 1650 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1577 → 1567 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Barreirense1676 → 1686 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2066 → 2067 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1670 → 1669 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1744 → 1737 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1970 → 1977 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1671 → 1676 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1947 → 1942 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1665 → 1657 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1840 → 1848 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1783 → 1777 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Farense1615 → 1621 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1634 → 1623 (-11) | 0 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1703 → 1714 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1664 → 1659 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1572 → 1577 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1547 → 1560 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Tirsense1609 → 1596 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
Spartak Moskva1924 → 1921 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1944 → 1947 (+3) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/10/20 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2062 → 2066 (+4) | 2 - 1 | CSKA Sofia1855 → 1851 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/10/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Rangers FC1771 → 1788 (+17) | 3 - 2 | Sporting CP1987 → 1970 (-17) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1984 → 1987 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1786 → 1783 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1613 → 1609 (-4) | 0 - 3 | SL Benfica2058 → 2062 (+4) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1940 → 1944 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Boavista1668 → 1664 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1867 → 1840 (-27) | 1 - 3 | Atlético CP1607 → 1634 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1681 → 1670 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1733 → 1744 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1707 → 1703 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Barreirense1667 → 1671 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1606 → 1615 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Leixões SC1674 → 1665 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1565 → 1572 (+7) | 2 - 1 | União Tomar1554 → 1547 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1681 → 1674 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP1977 → 1984 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2057 → 2058 (+1) | 2 - 1 | SC Beira-Mar1566 → 1565 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1664 → 1667 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1870 → 1867 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1775 → 1786 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1744 → 1733 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1560 → 1554 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1934 → 1940 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1655 → 1668 (+13) | 2 - 0 | CD da CUF Barreiro1720 → 1707 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1603 → 1613 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1691 → 1681 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1599 → 1607 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Farense1614 → 1606 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/09/29 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2052 → 2057 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1773 → 1768 (-5) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1971/09/29 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Lyn Oslo1640 → 1631 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP1968 → 1977 (+9) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1971/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1886 → 1897 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1945 → 1934 (-11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
FC Nantes1873 → 1869 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1866 → 1870 (+4) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1961 → 1945 (-16) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica2036 → 2052 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1966 → 1968 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Atlético CP1601 → 1599 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1860 → 1866 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Boavista1661 → 1655 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1702 → 1691 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1780 → 1791 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1738 → 1744 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Leixões SC1687 → 1681 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1716 → 1720 (+4) | 2 - 1 | União Tomar1564 → 1560 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1605 → 1614 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Barreirense1673 → 1664 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/09/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1568 → 1566 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Tirsense1601 → 1603 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica2044 → 2036 (-8) | 1 - 1 | CD da CUF Barreiro1708 → 1716 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Barreirense1678 → 1673 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1961 → 1966 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Tirsense1605 → 1601 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1957 → 1961 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Leixões SC1677 → 1687 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1790 → 1780 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
União Tomar1572 → 1564 (-8) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto1852 → 1860 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Atlético CP1600 → 1601 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1739 → 1738 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Beira-Mar1583 → 1568 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Os Belenenses1687 → 1702 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/09/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1655 → 1661 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Farense1611 → 1605 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/09/15 | Champions League![]() |
FC Wacker Innsbruck (as SSW Innsbruck)1795 → 1777 (-18) | 0 - 4 | SL Benfica2026 → 2044 (+18) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1971/09/15 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Sporting CP1957 → 1961 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Lyn Oslo1633 → 1629 (-4) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1971/09/15 | Europa League![]() |
FC Porto1875 → 1852 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Nantes1890 → 1913 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1950 → 1957 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1902 → 1895 (-7) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1889 → 1875 (-14) | 1 - 3 | SL Benfica2012 → 2026 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1954 → 1957 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Boavista1658 → 1655 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1948 → 1950 (+2) | 4 - 0 | SC Beira-Mar1585 → 1583 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1730 → 1739 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Barreirense1687 → 1678 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1823 → 1797 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Atlético CP1574 → 1600 (+26) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1701 → 1687 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Leixões SC1663 → 1677 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
CD da CUF Barreiro1698 → 1708 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Tirsense1615 → 1605 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1971/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1604 → 1611 (+7) | 1 - 0 | União Tomar1579 → 1572 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |

