45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/04/26
2FC Gueugnon
5draws
4Chamois Niortais
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Gueugnon | ⌀ Chamois Niortais | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7:11 | 1647 | 1621 | -3 | -33 |
Ligue 2![]() |
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7:11 | 1647 | 1621 | -3 | -33 |
Rating comparison
FC GueugnonChamois Niortais
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1628 → 1626 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1652 → 1654 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1653 → 1661 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1677 → 1669 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1605 → 1619 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1674 → 1660 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1663 → 1658 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Chamois Niortais1594 → 1599 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1602 → 1610 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1637 → 1629 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1654 → 1651 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Chamois Niortais1660 → 1663 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1600 → 1611 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Gueugnon1596 → 1585 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1583 → 1591 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1626 → 1618 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1661 → 1657 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1600 → 1604 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Gueugnon1627 → 1635 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Chamois Niortais1646 → 1638 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
Chamois Niortais1635 → 1633 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Gueugnon1672 → 1674 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
