27% home win
28% draw
46% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/11/01
7FC Penafiel
4draws
7GD Estoril
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Penafiel | ⌀ GD Estoril | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24:23 | 1552 | 1575 | +1 | +14 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14:13 | 1586 | 1598 | +1 | +5 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8:8 | 1517 | 1562 | +1 | +8 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1572 | 1543 | -8 | -8 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1538 | 1529 | +9 | +9 |
Rating comparison
FC PenafielGD Estoril
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1651 → 1646 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Penafiel1541 → 1546 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/20 | Portugal Cup![]() |
GD Estoril1543 → 1551 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1572 → 1564 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1530 → 1541 (+11) | 3 - 1 | GD Estoril1530 → 1519 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1511 → 1509 (-2) | 0 - 0 | GD Estoril1555 → 1557 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/02 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
GD Estoril1529 → 1520 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Penafiel1538 → 1547 (+9) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1522 → 1534 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1562 → 1550 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/18 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1506 → 1514 (+8) | 1 - 0 | GD Estoril1519 → 1511 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1565 → 1560 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Penafiel1470 → 1475 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1584 → 1580 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Penafiel1517 → 1521 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1498 → 1487 (-11) | 1 - 2 | GD Estoril1571 → 1582 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1572 → 1579 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Penafiel1571 → 1564 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1560 → 1568 (+8) | 2 - 1 | GD Estoril1599 → 1591 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1563 → 1572 (+9) | 4 - 3 | GD Estoril1645 → 1636 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1599 → 1606 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1598 → 1591 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1586 → 1596 (+10) | 2 - 0 | GD Estoril1577 → 1567 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1592 → 1599 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Penafiel1572 → 1565 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1631 → 1641 (+10) | 3 - 1 | GD Estoril1607 → 1597 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1595 → 1606 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1608 → 1597 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
