22% home win
26% draw
52% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/11/29
11FC Penafiel
4draws
10Sporting Braga
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Penafiel | ⌀ Sporting Braga | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 24:23 | 1586 | 1703 | +4 | +99 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
24 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 24:21 | 1588 | 1694 | +4 | +100 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1534 | 1931 | -1 | -1 |
Rating comparison
FC PenafielSporting Braga
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/18 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
Sporting Braga1931 → 1932 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1534 → 1533 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1542 → 1546 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1795 → 1791 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1780 → 1784 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Penafiel1617 → 1613 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1607 → 1620 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1804 → 1791 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1748 → 1731 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Penafiel1573 → 1590 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1669 → 1654 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Penafiel1555 → 1570 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1578 → 1587 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1632 → 1623 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1635 → 1644 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1592 → 1583 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1594 → 1605 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1599 → 1588 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1590 → 1600 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1680 → 1670 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1679 → 1687 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Penafiel1581 → 1573 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1668 → 1655 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga1661 → 1674 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1662 → 1658 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Penafiel1634 → 1638 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1627 → 1638 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1633 → 1622 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1572 → 1589 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1657 → 1640 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1689 → 1693 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1568 → 1564 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1575 → 1593 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Braga1688 → 1670 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1552 → 1564 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1720 → 1708 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1747 → 1740 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Penafiel1545 → 1552 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1588 → 1604 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1715 → 1699 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1702 → 1696 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Penafiel1571 → 1577 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1697 → 1705 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1627 → 1619 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1604 → 1593 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga1675 → 1686 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1587 → 1602 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1697 → 1682 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1689 → 1695 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Penafiel1557 → 1551 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
