33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/11/15
11Gillingham FC
8draws
6Leyton Orient
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Gillingham FC | ⌀ Leyton Orient | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 41:31 | 1522 | 1512 | +3 | +69 |
League One![]() |
22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 38:30 | 1534 | 1532 | +2 | +51 |
League Two![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1428 | 1286 | +2 | +3 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1445 | 1516 | +15 | +15 |
Rating comparison
Gillingham FCLeyton Orient
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/12 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1624 → 1631 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Gillingham FC1460 → 1453 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/26 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1462 → 1454 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Leyton Orient1649 → 1657 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/03 | FA Cup![]() |
Leyton Orient1516 → 1501 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Gillingham FC1445 → 1460 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/23 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1441 → 1440 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1502 → 1503 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/01 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1469 → 1480 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Gillingham FC1484 → 1473 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/01 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1501 → 1497 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1472 → 1476 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/02 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1449 → 1463 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Leyton Orient1535 → 1521 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/26 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1513 → 1519 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1465 → 1459 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/26 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1430 → 1430 (0) | 3 - 3 | Gillingham FC1524 → 1524 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/23 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1431 → 1425 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1282 → 1288 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/01 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1290 → 1281 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Gillingham FC1424 → 1433 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/12 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1621 → 1627 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1479 → 1473 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/01 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1536 → 1519 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Gillingham FC1594 → 1611 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/31 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1593 → 1602 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Leyton Orient1549 → 1540 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/24 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1568 → 1566 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1593 → 1595 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/01 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1496 → 1509 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1551 → 1538 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/19 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1611 → 1622 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Leyton Orient1550 → 1539 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/27 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1653 → 1637 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Gillingham FC1516 → 1532 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/25 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1457 → 1448 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Leyton Orient1576 → 1585 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/08 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1515 → 1512 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1520 → 1523 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/17 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1546 → 1542 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient1508 → 1512 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/07 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1545 → 1521 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Gillingham FC1548 → 1572 (+24) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/09 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1570 → 1556 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Leyton Orient1526 → 1540 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/14 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1605 → 1600 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1497 → 1502 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/09 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1533 → 1522 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Gillingham FC1614 → 1625 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
