43% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2015/02/10
97Linfield FC
23draws
27Cliftonville FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 147 | 97 | 23 | 27 | 348:140 | 1452 | 1159 | -1 | -131 |
Irish League![]() |
147 | 97 | 23 | 27 | 348:140 | 1452 | 1159 | -1 | -131 |
Rating comparison
Linfield FCCliftonville FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1414 → 1398 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1500 → 1516 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1525 → 1519 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1407 → 1413 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1441 → 1423 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1476 → 1494 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1436 → 1443 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1440 → 1433 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1434 → 1446 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1428 → 1416 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1418 → 1402 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Cliftonville FC1485 → 1501 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1536 → 1541 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1433 → 1428 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1437 → 1449 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1461 → 1449 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1398 → 1413 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1443 → 1428 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1460 → 1445 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1358 → 1373 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1529 → 1532 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1347 → 1344 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1351 → 1338 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1505 → 1518 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1317 → 1337 (+20) | 4 - 2 | Linfield FC1529 → 1509 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1516 → 1520 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1280 → 1276 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1504 → 1507 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1291 → 1288 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1326 → 1312 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1458 → 1472 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1311 → 1329 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1489 → 1471 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1459 → 1454 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1386 → 1391 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1469 → 1473 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1338 → 1334 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1312 → 1313 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1459 → 1458 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1459 → 1442 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1288 → 1305 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1293 → 1315 (+22) | 4 - 0 | Linfield FC1462 → 1440 (-22) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1484 → 1477 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1276 → 1283 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1482 → 1485 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1269 → 1266 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1258 → 1252 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1485 → 1491 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1267 → 1255 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1503 → 1515 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1520 → 1514 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1379 → 1385 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1295 → 1299 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1529 → 1525 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1254 → 1258 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1500 → 1496 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1514 → 1482 (-32) | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1173 → 1205 (+32) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1565 → 1566 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1161 → 1160 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1128 → 1135 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1504 → 1497 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1493 → 1495 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1102 → 1100 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1090 → 1096 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1456 → 1450 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1092 → 1085 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1441 → 1448 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1377 → 1380 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1187 → 1184 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1341 → 1335 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1205 → 1211 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1387 → 1380 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1217 → 1224 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1209 → 1212 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1426 → 1423 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1180 → 1202 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1451 → 1429 (-22) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/05 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1218 → 1211 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1417 → 1424 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1419 → 1424 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1246 → 1241 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1434 → 1427 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1234 → 1241 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1472 → 1476 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1201 → 1197 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1271 → 1260 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1511 → 1522 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1518 → 1521 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1239 → 1236 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1245 → 1236 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1486 → 1495 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1464 → 1446 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1169 → 1187 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1189 → 1181 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1475 → 1483 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1479 → 1482 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1187 → 1184 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1219 → 1212 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1427 → 1434 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1436 → 1439 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1235 → 1232 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1270 → 1261 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1421 → 1430 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1263 → 1265 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1441 → 1439 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1455 → 1458 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1261 → 1258 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1344 → 1325 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1405 → 1424 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1352 → 1338 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1304 → 1318 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1289 → 1298 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1355 → 1346 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1344 → 1328 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1211 → 1227 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1230 → 1211 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1306 → 1325 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1344 → 1328 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1206 → 1222 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1213 → 1199 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1344 → 1358 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1344 → 1338 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1229 → 1235 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1198 → 1200 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1359 → 1357 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1325 → 1332 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1228 → 1221 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1224 → 1223 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1288 → 1289 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1349 → 1344 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1238 → 1243 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1354 → 1348 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1235 → 1241 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1177 → 1171 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1423 → 1429 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1172 → 1177 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1460 → 1455 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1436 → 1439 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1155 → 1152 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1143 → 1131 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1373 → 1385 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1360 → 1365 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1146 → 1141 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1355 → 1359 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1218 → 1214 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1230 → 1219 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1307 → 1318 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1216 → 1216 (0) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1301 → 1301 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1362 → 1332 (-30) | 0 - 4 | Cliftonville FC1208 → 1238 (+30) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1470 → 1438 (-32) | 1 - 4 | Cliftonville FC1180 → 1212 (+32) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1221 → 1236 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1535 → 1520 (-15) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1197 → 1189 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1515 → 1523 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1501 → 1503 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1172 → 1170 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1463 → 1466 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1165 → 1162 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1183 → 1173 (-10) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1463 → 1473 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1254 → 1247 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1478 → 1485 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1475 → 1477 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1217 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1550 → 1552 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1207 → 1205 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1238 → 1233 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1537 → 1542 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1535 → 1508 (-27) | 1 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1238 → 1265 (+27) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1244 → 1235 (-9) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1542 → 1551 (+9) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1289 → 1283 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1544 → 1550 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1537 → 1519 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1261 → 1279 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1230 → 1236 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1559 → 1553 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1535 → 1537 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1265 → 1263 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1534 → 1536 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1204 → 1202 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1181 → 1173 (-8) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1515 → 1523 (+8) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1559 → 1540 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1211 → 1230 (+19) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1265 → 1257 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1533 → 1541 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1259 → 1252 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1478 → 1485 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1487 → 1489 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1189 → 1187 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1513 → 1515 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1191 → 1189 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1196 → 1188 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1502 → 1510 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1117 → 1112 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1499 → 1504 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1482 → 1483 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1037 → 1036 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1016 → 1033 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1432 → 1415 (-17) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1424 → 1426 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1020 → 1018 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1433 → 1435 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1031 → 1029 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC991 → 986 (-5) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1437 → 1442 (+5) | 10 / 16 / 73 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1422 → 1423 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC899 → 898 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC928 → 926 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1397 → 1399 (+2) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC951 → 947 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1404 → 1408 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1426 → 1427 (+1) | 8 - 1 | Cliftonville FC938 → 937 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1381 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC975 → 974 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC990 → 987 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1423 → 1426 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC960 → 956 (-4) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1459 → 1463 (+4) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1507 → 1507 (0) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC969 → 969 (0) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1478 → 1479 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC945 → 944 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC910 → 938 (+28) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1483 → 1455 (-28) | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1474 → 1464 (-10) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC902 → 912 (+10) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC889 → 887 (-2) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1495 → 1497 (+2) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC892 → 891 (-1) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1561 → 1562 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1567 → 1567 (0) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC850 → 850 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1550 → 1550 (0) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC867 → 867 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC893 → 891 (-2) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1494 → 1496 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC853 → 852 (-1) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1511 → 1512 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 86 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1457 → 1458 (+1) | 7 - 2 | Cliftonville FC838 → 837 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC832 → 829 (-3) | 0 - 10 | Linfield FC1436 → 1439 (+3) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1407 → 1408 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC850 → 849 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1389 → 1390 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC837 → 836 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC864 → 861 (-3) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1372 → 1375 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1470 → 1471 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC895 → 894 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC905 → 903 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1456 → 1458 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1446 → 1447 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC935 → 934 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC956 → 953 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1459 → 1462 (+3) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1450 → 1451 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC894 → 893 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 904 (-3) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1447 → 1450 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1469 → 1470 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC880 → 879 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 904 (-3) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1450 → 1453 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1457 → 1458 (+1) | 7 - 1 | Cliftonville FC903 → 902 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC940 → 937 (-3) | 3 - 7 | Linfield FC1437 → 1440 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC906 → 904 (-2) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1468 → 1470 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1379 → 1382 (+3) | 9 - 0 | Cliftonville FC979 → 976 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1024 → 1018 (-6) | 1 - 7 | Linfield FC1443 → 1449 (+6) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1438 → 1440 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1044 → 1042 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1477 → 1479 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1026 → 1024 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1103 → 1096 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1459 → 1466 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1169 → 1157 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1400 → 1412 (+12) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1300 → 1309 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1210 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
