2 - 2
33% home win
29% draw
37% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/03/06
18Nottingham Forest
10draws
26Wolverhampton Wanderers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Nottingham Forest | ⌀ Wolverhampton Wanderers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 18 | 10 | 26 | 76:91 | 1899 | 1899 | -2 | -96 |
Premier League![]() |
38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 63:69 | 1926 | 1933 | -1 | -21 |
Championship![]() |
11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8:15 | 1792 | 1795 | -5 | -56 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 1871 | 1723 | -6 | -12 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 2018 | 1885 | -2 | -4 |
Community Shield![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | 1863 | 2119 | -3 | -3 |
Rating comparison
Nottingham ForestWolverhampton Wanderers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/25 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1771 → 1777 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1730 → 1724 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/03 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1730 → 1741 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1725 → 1714 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/07 | FA Cup![]() |
Nottingham Forest1762 → 1748 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1735 → 1749 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/30 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1736 → 1734 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1772 → 1774 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1811 → 1820 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1720 → 1711 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/19 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1778 → 1775 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1771 → 1774 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/13 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1891 → 1900 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1800 → 1791 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/14 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1782 → 1791 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1852 → 1843 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/26 | League Cup![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1826 → 1820 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1978 → 1984 (+6) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/23 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1866 → 1861 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1795 → 1800 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/10 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1751 → 1750 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1810 → 1811 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/04 | FA Cup![]() |
Nottingham Forest1980 → 1982 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1711 → 1709 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/03 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1783 → 1797 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest2047 → 2033 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/05 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2012 → 2017 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1774 → 1769 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/10 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1939 → 1923 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1812 → 1828 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/16 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1812 → 1812 (0) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1926 → 1926 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/20 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1999 → 2004 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1919 → 1914 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/26 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1927 → 1907 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Nottingham Forest1976 → 1996 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/12 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1968 → 1984 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Nottingham Forest2083 → 2067 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/15 | League Cup neutral ground |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1944 → 1954 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest2058 → 2048 (-10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/06 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2168 → 2171 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1953 → 1950 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/30 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1885 → 1899 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest2147 → 2133 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/07 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2130 → 2133 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1855 → 1852 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/04 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2062 → 2067 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1895 → 1890 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/10 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1915 → 1901 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1873 → 1887 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/05 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1893 → 1899 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1828 → 1822 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/28 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1778 → 1763 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1868 → 1883 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/25 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1818 → 1807 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2024 → 2035 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/25 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1983 → 1989 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1847 → 1841 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/03 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1978 → 1986 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1858 → 1850 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/29 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1867 → 1879 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1843 → 1831 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/20 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1892 → 1904 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1921 → 1909 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/06 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1879 → 1876 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1873 → 1876 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/11 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1896 → 1902 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1843 → 1837 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/02 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1854 → 1852 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1871 → 1873 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/06 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1825 → 1846 (+21) | 6 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1935 → 1914 (-21) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/11 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2017 → 2023 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1892 → 1886 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/24 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1947 → 1925 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1865 → 1887 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/31 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1786 → 1778 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1942 → 1950 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/11 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1910 → 1897 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1889 → 1902 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/07 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1880 → 1896 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1954 → 1938 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/30 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1835 → 1852 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1982 → 1965 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/15 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1960 → 1956 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1900 → 1904 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/27 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1955 → 1961 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1915 → 1909 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/19 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1882 → 1897 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1976 → 1961 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/25 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1870 → 1872 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2051 → 2049 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/05 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers2032 → 2035 (+3) | 5 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1775 → 1772 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/19 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1828 → 1832 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2076 → 2072 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/18 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers2072 → 2076 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1832 → 1828 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/18 | Community Shield![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers2119 → 2122 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1863 → 1860 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1929 → 1913 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2016 → 2032 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/23 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers2095 → 2099 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1847 → 1843 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/15 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1891 → 1877 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2065 → 2079 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/02 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers2038 → 2043 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1872 → 1867 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
