40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/01/22
12OGC Nice
8draws
15AS Nancy Lorraine
Rating comparison
OGC NiceAS Nancy Lorraine
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1672 → 1678 (+6) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1619 → 1613 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1772 → 1777 (+5) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1589 → 1584 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
OGC Nice1661 → 1672 (+11) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1808 → 1797 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1747 → 1752 (+5) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1666 → 1661 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
OGC Nice1668 → 1667 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1733 → 1734 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1718 → 1724 (+6) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1690 → 1684 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1720 → 1727 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1700 → 1693 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1801 → 1811 (+10) | 3 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1750 → 1740 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1723 → 1731 (+8) | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice1756 → 1748 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1698 → 1709 (+11) | 1 - 0 | OGC Nice1832 → 1821 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1743 → 1750 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1722 → 1715 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1729 → 1741 (+12) | 3 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1756 → 1744 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1784 → 1793 (+9) | 3 - 0 | OGC Nice1710 → 1701 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1704 → 1693 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1773 → 1784 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1831 → 1839 (+8) | 4 - 0 | OGC Nice1716 → 1708 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1747 → 1746 (-1) | 2 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1805 → 1806 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1801 → 1808 (+7) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1778 → 1771 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1731 → 1730 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1803 → 1804 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1821 → 1806 (-15) | 1 - 2 | OGC Nice1751 → 1766 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1755 → 1754 (-1) | 2 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1810 → 1811 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1873 → 1881 (+8) | 3 - 1 | OGC Nice1790 → 1782 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1898 → 1893 (-5) | 1 - 1 | OGC Nice1821 → 1826 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1906 → 1879 (-27) | 3 - 7 | AS Nancy Lorraine1845 → 1872 (+27) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1860 → 1837 (-23) | 1 - 4 | OGC Nice1850 → 1873 (+23) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1904 → 1911 (+7) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1790 → 1783 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1817 → 1829 (+12) | 2 - 0 | OGC Nice1857 → 1845 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1853 → 1858 (+5) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1755 → 1750 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1753 → 1743 (-10) | 0 - 1 | OGC Nice1837 → 1847 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1910 → 1905 (-5) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1805 → 1810 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1889 → 1895 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1856 → 1850 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1823 → 1840 (+17) | 3 - 0 | OGC Nice1917 → 1900 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1796 → 1804 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1833 → 1825 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1748 → 1757 (+9) | 3 - 2 | OGC Nice1807 → 1798 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
OGC Nice1774 → 1770 (-4) | 0 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1725 → 1729 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1710 → 1708 (-2) | 0 - 0 | OGC Nice1746 → 1748 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
