61% home win
22% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2015/01/25
14Os Belenenses
9draws
7FC Penafiel
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Os Belenenses | ⌀ FC Penafiel | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 42:24 | 1656 | 1575 | +1 | +36 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 31:16 | 1681 | 1592 | +1 | +28 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8:4 | 1591 | 1535 | +2 | +13 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 1575 | 1526 | -5 | -9 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1694 | 1572 | +4 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Os BelenensesFC Penafiel
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1628 → 1609 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Os Belenenses1645 → 1664 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1518 → 1537 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1702 → 1683 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/01 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1610 → 1618 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1532 → 1524 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/29 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1552 → 1562 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1544 → 1534 (-10) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1527 → 1525 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Os Belenenses1547 → 1549 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/31 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
FC Penafiel1517 → 1515 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1529 → 1531 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1544 → 1554 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1531 → 1521 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1559 → 1557 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1588 → 1590 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/08 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
FC Penafiel1534 → 1545 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1620 → 1609 (-11) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1654 → 1663 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Penafiel1546 → 1537 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1613 → 1594 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Os Belenenses1689 → 1708 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1564 → 1564 (0) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1666 → 1666 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1638 → 1648 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC Penafiel1568 → 1558 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/17 | Portugal Cup![]() |
Os Belenenses1694 → 1698 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1572 → 1568 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1630 → 1637 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Penafiel1634 → 1627 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1558 → 1569 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1679 → 1668 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1592 → 1603 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1730 → 1719 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1723 → 1727 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1596 → 1592 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1745 → 1749 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1612 → 1608 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1668 → 1668 (0) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1754 → 1754 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1623 → 1634 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1754 → 1743 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1725 → 1732 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Penafiel1610 → 1603 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1666 → 1661 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Penafiel1563 → 1568 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1586 → 1585 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1666 → 1667 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1550 → 1550 (0) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1648 → 1648 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1618 → 1624 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1554 → 1548 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1612 → 1609 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Penafiel1617 → 1620 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1599 → 1613 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1682 → 1668 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1676 → 1685 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Penafiel1619 → 1610 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1528 → 1540 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1702 → 1690 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
