54% home win
25% draw
21% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/01/19
11Preston North End
17draws
13Gillingham FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Preston North End | ⌀ Gillingham FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 11 | 17 | 13 | 43:50 | 1574 | 1538 | -2 | -66 |
League One![]() |
32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 36:35 | 1579 | 1560 | -1 | -19 |
League Two![]() |
6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7:6 | 1447 | 1344 | -1 | -6 |
Championship![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:9 | 1768 | 1694 | -14 | -41 |
Rating comparison
Preston North EndGillingham FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/11 | Championship![]() |
Gillingham FC1697 → 1716 (+19) | 5 - 0 | Preston North End1771 → 1752 (-19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/31 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1768 → 1764 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1703 → 1707 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/16 | Championship![]() |
Gillingham FC1682 → 1700 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Preston North End1764 → 1746 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1738 → 1717 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Gillingham FC1699 → 1720 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1657 → 1636 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Preston North End1599 → 1620 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/19 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1673 → 1679 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1626 → 1620 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/16 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1628 → 1626 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1671 → 1673 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/06 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1681 → 1678 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1670 → 1673 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/27 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1620 → 1617 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1599 → 1602 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/10 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1566 → 1546 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Gillingham FC1542 → 1562 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/09 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1600 → 1596 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Preston North End1545 → 1549 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/30 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1499 → 1506 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Gillingham FC1479 → 1472 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/26 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1477 → 1474 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1476 → 1479 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/09 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1424 → 1423 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1472 → 1473 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/23 | League Two![]() |
Preston North End1480 → 1475 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1410 → 1415 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/01 | League Two![]() |
Preston North End1428 → 1422 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1283 → 1289 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/13 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1321 → 1311 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Preston North End1432 → 1442 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/12 | League Two![]() |
Gillingham FC1327 → 1327 (0) | 2 - 2 | Preston North End1419 → 1419 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/12 | League Two![]() |
Preston North End1453 → 1447 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1301 → 1307 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/28 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1419 → 1406 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Preston North End1569 → 1582 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/25 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1557 → 1568 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Gillingham FC1486 → 1475 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/23 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1558 → 1570 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Preston North End1534 → 1522 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/20 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1443 → 1445 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1623 → 1621 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/27 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1448 → 1450 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1625 → 1623 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/01 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1607 → 1615 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Preston North End1485 → 1477 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/17 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1584 → 1582 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Gillingham FC1610 → 1612 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/08 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1545 → 1557 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Preston North End1583 → 1571 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/19 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1487 → 1486 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Gillingham FC1560 → 1561 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/09 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1612 → 1618 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Preston North End1582 → 1576 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/30 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1544 → 1526 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Preston North End1573 → 1591 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/19 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1647 → 1641 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Gillingham FC1528 → 1534 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/11 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1577 → 1587 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Preston North End1670 → 1660 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/15 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1609 → 1619 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Gillingham FC1582 → 1572 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/26 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1597 → 1602 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Gillingham FC1512 → 1507 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/30 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1520 → 1519 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1577 → 1578 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/10 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1552 → 1566 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Gillingham FC1561 → 1547 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/06 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1572 → 1579 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1580 → 1573 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/06 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1457 → 1468 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Preston North End1607 → 1596 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/22 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1613 → 1617 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Gillingham FC1448 → 1444 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/06 | League One![]() |
Gillingham FC1431 → 1444 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Preston North End1646 → 1633 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/05 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1625 → 1628 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Gillingham FC1452 → 1449 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
