56% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/03/10
10Progrès Niedercorn
12draws
9US Rumelange
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Progrès Niedercorn | ⌀ US Rumelange | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 66:47 | 1212 | 1174 | 0 | +5 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
31 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 66:47 | 1212 | 1174 | 0 | +5 |
Rating comparison
Progrès NiedercornUS Rumelange
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1068 → 1067 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1131 → 1132 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1210 → 1217 (+7) | 5 - 0 | US Rumelange1049 → 1042 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1054 → 1038 (-16) | 0 - 6 | Progrès Niedercorn1241 → 1257 (+16) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1346 → 1350 (+4) | 4 - 0 | US Rumelange1067 → 1063 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1128 → 1132 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1365 → 1361 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1410 → 1403 (-7) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1205 → 1212 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1156 → 1146 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1386 → 1396 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1128 → 1122 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1363 → 1369 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1434 → 1426 (-8) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1143 → 1151 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1364 → 1369 (+5) | 9 - 0 | US Rumelange1079 → 1074 (-5) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1083 → 1075 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1369 → 1377 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1399 → 1391 (-8) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1127 → 1135 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1157 → 1160 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1380 → 1377 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1186 → 1187 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1328 → 1327 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1265 → 1275 (+10) | 6 - 0 | US Rumelange1167 → 1157 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1201 → 1199 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1218 → 1220 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1206 → 1218 (+12) | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange1226 → 1214 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1141 → 1140 (-1) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1219 → 1220 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1181 → 1189 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1118 → 1110 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1191 → 1199 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1122 → 1114 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1088 → 1077 (-11) | 0 - 1 | US Rumelange1159 → 1170 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1270 → 1277 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1110 → 1103 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1121 → 1121 (0) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1214 → 1214 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1262 → 1267 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1102 → 1097 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1080 → 1067 (-13) | 1 - 5 | US Rumelange1289 → 1302 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1041 → 1045 (+4) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1307 → 1303 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1239 → 1232 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1066 → 1073 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1019 → 1040 (+21) | 3 - 0 | US Rumelange1196 → 1175 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1226 → 1229 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1016 → 1013 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1069 → 1057 (-12) | 2 - 4 | US Rumelange1249 → 1261 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1165 → 1174 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1074 → 1065 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
