26% home win
28% draw
46% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/08/03
11Progrès Niedercorn
6draws
11CS FOLA Esch
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Progrès Niedercorn | ⌀ CS FOLA Esch | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 41:44 | 1134 | 1162 | +1 | +25 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 41:44 | 1134 | 1162 | +1 | +25 |
Rating comparison
Progrès NiedercornCS FOLA Esch
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1431 → 1436 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1208 → 1203 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1190 → 1183 (-7) | 1 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1392 → 1399 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1091 → 1080 (-11) | 0 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1319 → 1330 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1287 → 1293 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1105 → 1099 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1269 → 1263 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1128 → 1134 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1138 → 1128 (-10) | 0 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1235 → 1245 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1114 → 1124 (+10) | 2 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1204 → 1194 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1221 → 1215 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1077 → 1083 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1161 → 1170 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1086 → 1077 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1094 → 1092 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1125 → 1127 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1095 → 1107 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1119 → 1107 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1082 → 1094 (+12) | 4 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1051 → 1039 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1124 → 1105 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1129 → 1148 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1103 → 1084 (-19) | 0 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1103 → 1122 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1087 → 1064 (-23) | 0 - 4 | Progrès Niedercorn1116 → 1139 (+23) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1124 → 1131 (+7) | 3 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1114 → 1107 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1140 → 1126 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1106 → 1120 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1078 → 1094 (+16) | 4 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1190 → 1174 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1040 → 1026 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1005 → 1019 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1019 → 1016 (-3) | 1 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1022 → 1025 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1176 → 1159 (-17) | 1 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch999 → 1016 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1046 → 1033 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Progrès Niedercorn1196 → 1209 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1130 → 1135 (+5) | 2 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1059 → 1054 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1126 → 1135 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1196 → 1187 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1128 → 1128 (0) | 0 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1234 → 1234 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1245 → 1223 (-22) | 0 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1164 → 1186 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1189 → 1188 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1255 → 1256 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1195 → 1206 (+11) | 3 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1204 → 1193 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
