63% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/04/20
19Royal Antwerp FC
19draws
17KSK Beveren
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Royal Antwerp FC | ⌀ KSK Beveren | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 60:65 | 1724 | 1710 | 0 | -16 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
55 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 60:65 | 1724 | 1710 | 0 | -16 |
Rating comparison
Royal Antwerp FCKSK Beveren
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1516 → 1506 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1613 → 1623 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1616 → 1623 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1604 → 1597 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1564 → 1552 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1583 → 1595 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1588 → 1595 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1570 → 1563 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1590 → 1573 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1636 → 1653 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1594 → 1611 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1666 → 1649 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1634 → 1632 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1672 → 1674 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1669 → 1667 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1693 → 1695 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1718 → 1694 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Royal Antwerp FC1718 → 1742 (+24) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1699 → 1699 (0) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1812 → 1812 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1848 → 1855 (+7) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1733 → 1726 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1778 → 1782 (+4) | 3 - 2 | KSK Beveren1657 → 1653 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1655 → 1672 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1811 → 1794 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1653 → 1653 (0) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1752 → 1752 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1762 → 1767 (+5) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1653 → 1648 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1861 → 1853 (-8) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1580 → 1588 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1675 → 1695 (+20) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1889 → 1869 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1692 → 1693 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1837 → 1836 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1846 → 1841 (-5) | 2 - 2 | KSK Beveren1743 → 1748 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1848 → 1843 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1742 → 1747 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1758 → 1757 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1820 → 1821 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1685 → 1686 (+1) | 1 - 1 | KSK Beveren1832 → 1831 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1857 → 1860 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1668 → 1665 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1854 → 1849 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1743 → 1748 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1792 → 1806 (+14) | 4 - 2 | KSK Beveren1858 → 1844 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1750 → 1750 (0) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1858 → 1858 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1849 → 1860 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1791 → 1780 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1815 → 1803 (-12) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1836 → 1848 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1867 → 1873 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1819 → 1813 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1778 → 1765 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1786 → 1799 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1779 → 1787 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1815 → 1807 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1744 → 1757 (+13) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1796 → 1783 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1764 → 1760 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1712 → 1716 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1717 → 1727 (+10) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1821 → 1811 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1783 → 1777 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1647 → 1653 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1686 → 1670 (-16) | 0 - 2 | KSK Beveren1769 → 1785 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1807 → 1802 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1697 → 1702 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1862 → 1869 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1753 → 1746 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1725 → 1723 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1771 → 1773 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1730 → 1727 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1716 → 1719 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1689 → 1701 (+12) | 3 - 1 | KSK Beveren1730 → 1718 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1651 → 1659 (+8) | 2 - 1 | KSK Beveren1683 → 1675 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1664 → 1679 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1704 → 1689 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1765 → 1760 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1685 → 1690 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1623 → 1650 (+27) | 5 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1854 → 1827 (-27) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1625 → 1611 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1756 → 1770 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1734 → 1741 (+7) | 2 - 0 | KSK Beveren1623 → 1616 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1596 → 1587 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1746 → 1755 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1652 → 1638 (-14) | 0 - 1 | KSK Beveren1592 → 1606 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1610 → 1617 (+7) | 1 - 0 | KSK Beveren1588 → 1581 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1662 → 1668 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1629 → 1623 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1754 → 1758 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1599 → 1595 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1649 → 1633 (-16) | 0 - 2 | KSK Beveren1734 → 1750 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1585 → 1583 (-2) | 0 - 0 | KSK Beveren1607 → 1609 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KSK Beveren1584 → 1572 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1631 → 1643 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
