29% home win
29% draw
43% away win
Head-to-head before 2001/08/19
7Sporting Lokeren
11draws
30Club Brugge KV
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Lokeren | ⌀ Club Brugge KV | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 54:107 | 1722 | 1888 | -1 | -53 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
48 | 7 | 11 | 30 | 54:107 | 1722 | 1888 | -1 | -53 |
Rating comparison
Sporting LokerenClub Brugge KV
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1742 → 1745 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1965 → 1962 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1895 → 1901 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1753 → 1747 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1882 → 1889 (+7) | 6 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1725 → 1718 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1733 → 1719 (-14) | 2 - 5 | Club Brugge KV1904 → 1918 (+14) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1928 → 1934 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1730 → 1724 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1725 → 1746 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1980 → 1959 (-21) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1701 → 1705 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1969 → 1965 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1949 → 1952 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1621 → 1618 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1901 → 1905 (+4) | 8 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1605 → 1601 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1611 → 1617 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1945 → 1939 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1891 → 1893 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1570 → 1568 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1617 → 1613 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1984 → 1988 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1968 → 1971 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1704 → 1701 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1679 → 1674 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1965 → 1970 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1672 → 1667 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1956 → 1961 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1994 → 1995 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1610 → 1609 (-1) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1663 → 1655 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1964 → 1972 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1857 → 1862 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1696 → 1691 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1892 → 1884 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1638 → 1646 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1690 → 1684 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1943 → 1949 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1672 → 1667 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1952 → 1957 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1899 → 1903 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1768 → 1764 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1889 → 1861 (-28) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Lokeren1736 → 1764 (+28) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1725 → 1718 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1924 → 1931 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1908 → 1913 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1683 → 1678 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1716 → 1705 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1914 → 1925 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1881 → 1887 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1694 → 1688 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1732 → 1723 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1850 → 1859 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1840 → 1849 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1742 → 1733 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1763 → 1771 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1793 → 1785 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1805 → 1816 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1798 → 1787 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1757 → 1768 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1890 → 1879 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1896 → 1870 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1677 → 1703 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1707 → 1694 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1858 → 1871 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1837 → 1847 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1813 → 1803 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1813 → 1820 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1821 → 1814 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1842 → 1829 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1836 → 1849 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1804 → 1816 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1827 → 1815 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1873 → 1842 (-31) | 1 - 6 | Sporting Lokeren1746 → 1777 (+31) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1697 → 1699 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1867 → 1865 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1675 → 1679 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1942 → 1938 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1931 → 1924 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1717 → 1724 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1934 → 1940 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Lokeren1769 → 1763 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1759 → 1762 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1957 → 1954 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1934 → 1928 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1772 → 1778 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1736 → 1721 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1825 → 1840 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1811 → 1805 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Lokeren1678 → 1684 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1632 → 1633 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1771 → 1770 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
