58% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/01/26
11TSV 1860 München
4draws
171. FC Köln
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ TSV 1860 München | ⌀ 1. FC Köln | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 39:59 | 1877 | 1961 | -1 | -28 |
Bundesliga![]() |
31 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 37:55 | 1883 | 1960 | -1 | -20 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | 1688 | 1969 | -8 | -8 |
Rating comparison
TSV 1860 München1. FC Köln
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/04 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1883 → 1892 (+9) | 2 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1829 → 1820 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1844 → 1857 (+13) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Köln1906 → 1893 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1864 → 1877 (+13) | 4 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1845 → 1832 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1871 → 1858 (-13) | 2 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1876 → 1889 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1886 → 1892 (+6) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Köln1855 → 1849 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1884 → 1892 (+8) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln1914 → 1906 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1937 → 1944 (+7) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1914 → 1907 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/15 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1883 → 1894 (+11) | 2 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1884 → 1873 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1802 → 1812 (+10) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln1891 → 1881 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1845 → 1855 (+10) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln1944 → 1934 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1904 → 1908 (+4) | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1755 → 1751 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/24 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
TSV 1860 München1688 → 1680 (-8) | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Köln1969 → 1977 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1985 → 1992 (+7) | 4 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1831 → 1824 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/06 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1833 → 1844 (+11) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln1981 → 1970 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1821 → 1824 (+3) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Köln2040 → 2037 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln2035 → 2038 (+3) | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1814 → 1811 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1830 → 1821 (-9) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Köln2078 → 2087 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln2058 → 2061 (+3) | 6 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1752 → 1749 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/31 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1993 → 1996 (+3) | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1781 → 1778 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/06 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1858 → 1867 (+9) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Köln1936 → 1927 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1916 → 1923 (+7) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln1905 → 1898 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1966 → 1962 (-4) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1913 → 1917 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/13 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München2007 → 1993 (-14) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Köln1939 → 1953 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1942 → 1951 (+9) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München2012 → 2003 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1993 → 2000 (+7) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln1975 → 1968 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln2008 → 2019 (+11) | 2 - 0 | TSV 1860 München2013 → 2002 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln1993 → 2004 (+11) | 3 - 1 | TSV 1860 München2005 → 1994 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1987 → 1995 (+8) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln2024 → 2016 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1971 → 1959 (-12) | 2 - 3 | 1. FC Köln2011 → 2023 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln2050 → 2045 (-5) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1955 → 1960 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Köln2019 → 2013 (-6) | 2 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1862 → 1868 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1851 → 1837 (-14) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Köln1980 → 1994 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
