72% home win
17% draw
10% away win
Head-to-head before 2001/12/16
15Waldhof Mannheim
6draws
121. FC Schweinfurt 05
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Waldhof Mannheim | ⌀ 1. FC Schweinfurt 05 | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 64:52 | 1574 | 1582 | +2 | +68 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 26:30 | 1537 | 1585 | +1 | +11 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:8 | 1693 | 1578 | -1 | -7 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14:12 | 1565 | 1650 | +5 | +29 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | 1517 | 1430 | +12 | +24 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | 1717 | 1443 | +11 | +11 |
Rating comparison
Waldhof Mannheim1. FC Schweinfurt 05
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/02 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1522 → 1531 (+9) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051441 → 1432 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/07 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051419 → 1404 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Waldhof Mannheim1511 → 1526 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/27 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051443 → 1432 (-11) | 1 - 6 | Waldhof Mannheim1717 → 1728 (+11) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051449 → 1473 (+24) | 3 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim1786 → 1762 (-24) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1849 → 1852 (+3) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051512 → 1509 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim (as SV Chio Waldhof)1638 → 1646 (+8) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051556 → 1548 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051652 → 1648 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim (as SV Chio Waldhof)1611 → 1615 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/06/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051668 → 1678 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim (as Chio Waldhof 07)1640 → 1630 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim (as Chio Waldhof 07)1636 → 1648 (+12) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051633 → 1621 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/09 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim (as Chio Waldhof 07)1587 → 1597 (+10) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051522 → 1512 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/07 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051537 → 1524 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim (as Chio Waldhof 07)1523 → 1536 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/18 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051540 → 1547 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim (as Chio Waldhof 07)1536 → 1529 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/19 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim (as Chio Waldhof 07)1541 → 1553 (+12) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051521 → 1509 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/05 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051629 → 1633 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1423 → 1419 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1491 → 1500 (+9) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051559 → 1550 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/01 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051586 → 1580 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Waldhof Mannheim1470 → 1476 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1506 → 1495 (-11) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051554 → 1565 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/03 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1542 → 1531 (-11) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051611 → 1622 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051562 → 1568 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Waldhof Mannheim1524 → 1518 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/19 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051544 → 1550 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim1517 → 1511 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/20 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1556 → 1570 (+14) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051590 → 1576 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/06 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1618 → 1616 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051660 → 1662 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/07 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051618 → 1630 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1565 → 1553 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/13 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1595 → 1605 (+10) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051573 → 1563 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/02 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051668 → 1676 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1558 → 1550 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/29 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051659 → 1667 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1543 → 1535 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/17 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1562 → 1574 (+12) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051598 → 1586 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/10 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051611 → 1624 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim1628 → 1615 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/06 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1598 → 1611 (+13) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051646 → 1633 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/11 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1597 → 1614 (+17) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051685 → 1668 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/08/14 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051661 → 1655 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Waldhof Mannheim1524 → 1530 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/05/10 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Schweinfurt 051655 → 1649 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Waldhof Mannheim1518 → 1524 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/14 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1526 → 1526 (0) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Schweinfurt 051643 → 1643 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
