52% home win
26% draw
22% away win
Head-to-head before 2015/03/07
7Brechin City FC
10draws
10Airdrieonians FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Brechin City FC | ⌀ Airdrieonians FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 40:56 | 1229 | 1293 | 0 | +4 |
League One Scotland![]() |
23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 36:46 | 1221 | 1270 | 0 | +4 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:10 | 1276 | 1422 | 0 | 0 |
Rating comparison
Brechin City FCAirdrieonians FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1184 → 1183 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1251 → 1252 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1181 → 1177 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC1151 → 1155 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1147 → 1162 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Brechin City FC1172 → 1157 (-15) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1150 → 1148 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC1177 → 1179 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1100 → 1110 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Brechin City FC1204 → 1194 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1168 → 1173 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Airdrieonians FC1078 → 1073 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1146 → 1159 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Brechin City FC1193 → 1180 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1225 → 1234 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Brechin City FC1145 → 1136 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1191 → 1188 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1183 → 1186 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1193 → 1180 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Brechin City FC1172 → 1185 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1193 → 1191 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1216 → 1218 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1315 → 1301 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1252 → 1266 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1315 → 1312 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Brechin City FC1315 → 1318 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1270 → 1285 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1361 → 1346 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1378 → 1372 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1249 → 1255 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1334 → 1342 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1380 → 1372 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1404 → 1389 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1316 → 1331 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1224 → 1242 (+18) | 4 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1392 → 1374 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1390 → 1394 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Brechin City FC1251 → 1247 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1440 → 1433 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Brechin City FC1245 → 1252 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/11 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1249 → 1251 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1432 → 1430 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1428 → 1435 (+7) | 6 - 0 | Brechin City FC1260 → 1253 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1350 → 1348 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1389 → 1391 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1258 → 1248 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1350 → 1360 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1359 → 1364 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Brechin City FC1164 → 1159 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1218 → 1202 (-16) | 1 - 5 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1377 → 1393 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1461 → 1434 (-27) | 2 - 4 | Brechin City FC1147 → 1174 (+27) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
