43% home win
29% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/10/18
16Brechin City FC
7draws
11Stranraer FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Brechin City FC | ⌀ Stranraer FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 60:53 | 1225 | 1169 | +1 | +21 |
League One Scotland![]() |
29 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 54:43 | 1218 | 1158 | +2 | +54 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | 1284 | 1270 | -6 | -25 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | 1199 | 1070 | -8 | -8 |
Rating comparison
Brechin City FCStranraer FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1165 → 1162 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Brechin City FC1162 → 1165 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1173 → 1160 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1148 → 1161 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1194 → 1175 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC1211 → 1230 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1177 → 1190 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Brechin City FC1181 → 1168 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1198 → 1193 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1086 → 1091 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/03 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Stranraer FC1070 → 1078 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Brechin City FC1199 → 1191 (-8) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1197 → 1191 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1068 → 1074 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1060 → 1072 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Brechin City FC1235 → 1223 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1067 → 1051 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Brechin City FC1141 → 1157 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1075 → 1085 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Stranraer FC1017 → 1007 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1296 → 1298 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Stranraer FC965 → 963 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1296 → 1298 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC976 → 974 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1032 → 1022 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Brechin City FC1294 → 1304 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1109 → 1103 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1344 → 1350 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1281 → 1275 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1164 → 1170 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1200 → 1185 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Brechin City FC1292 → 1307 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1241 → 1254 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Stranraer FC1241 → 1228 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1265 → 1276 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Brechin City FC1266 → 1255 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1270 → 1280 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Brechin City FC1248 → 1238 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1266 → 1264 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Stranraer FC1290 → 1292 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1264 → 1262 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1281 → 1283 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1342 → 1327 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Stranraer FC1256 → 1271 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1366 → 1371 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Stranraer FC1264 → 1259 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1331 → 1319 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Brechin City FC1373 → 1385 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1328 → 1340 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Stranraer FC1314 → 1302 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1264 → 1274 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Brechin City FC1252 → 1242 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1247 → 1258 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Stranraer FC1242 → 1231 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1264 → 1249 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Brechin City FC1176 → 1191 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1197 → 1211 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Stranraer FC1269 → 1255 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1192 → 1201 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Brechin City FC1157 → 1148 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1092 → 1077 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC1187 → 1202 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1132 → 1111 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Brechin City FC1092 → 1113 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1091 → 1088 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1100 → 1103 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1058 → 1075 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Brechin City FC1117 → 1100 (-17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
