46% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/09/20
18Brechin City FC
6draws
11Ayr United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Brechin City FC | ⌀ Ayr United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 56:43 | 1257 | 1262 | +2 | +85 |
League One Scotland![]() |
28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 47:31 | 1260 | 1245 | +3 | +88 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7:8 | 1233 | 1363 | +3 | +11 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1263 | 1286 | -4 | -8 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | 1265 | 1311 | -6 | -6 |
Rating comparison
Brechin City FCAyr United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1142 → 1150 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ayr United1181 → 1173 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1195 → 1175 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Brechin City FC1164 → 1184 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1188 → 1185 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1188 → 1191 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1188 → 1185 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Brechin City FC1195 → 1198 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1237 → 1243 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Ayr United1199 → 1193 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1212 → 1199 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1211 → 1224 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/19 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1202 → 1209 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Ayr United1207 → 1200 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1255 → 1261 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Brechin City FC1087 → 1081 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/22 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
Brechin City FC1265 → 1253 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Ayr United1284 → 1296 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/18 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
Ayr United1288 → 1284 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1261 → 1265 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1236 → 1245 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1286 → 1277 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1277 → 1253 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Ayr United1241 → 1265 (+24) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1255 → 1269 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Brechin City FC1324 → 1310 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1291 → 1269 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Brechin City FC1221 → 1243 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1311 → 1317 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Brechin City FC1265 → 1259 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1295 → 1304 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1347 → 1338 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1280 → 1292 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Brechin City FC1304 → 1292 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1335 → 1321 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ayr United1285 → 1299 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1266 → 1265 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1339 → 1340 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1188 → 1173 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Brechin City FC1331 → 1346 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1254 → 1264 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Ayr United1182 → 1172 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1237 → 1244 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Brechin City FC1237 → 1230 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1259 → 1255 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Ayr United1220 → 1224 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1239 → 1237 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1264 → 1266 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1266 → 1276 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Ayr United1243 → 1233 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1256 → 1244 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1269 → 1281 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1264 → 1244 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Ayr United1233 → 1253 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1377 → 1384 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Ayr United1226 → 1219 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1268 → 1258 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Brechin City FC1371 → 1381 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1344 → 1358 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Ayr United1338 → 1324 (-14) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1342 → 1328 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Brechin City FC1274 → 1288 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1265 → 1246 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Ayr United1326 → 1345 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1341 → 1326 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1241 → 1256 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1216 → 1234 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Ayr United1383 → 1365 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1400 → 1403 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Brechin City FC1208 → 1205 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
