37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/03/15
4Aberystwyth Town
3draws
10The New Saints
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Aberystwyth Town | ⌀ The New Saints | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20:28 | 1103 | 1079 | -4 | -72 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 20:28 | 1103 | 1079 | -4 | -72 |
Rating comparison
Aberystwyth TownThe New Saints
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1197 → 1203 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1139 → 1133 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1173 → 1180 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1165 → 1158 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1184 → 1195 (+11) | 2 - 0 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1189 → 1178 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1221 → 1231 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1150 → 1140 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1130 → 1142 (+12) | 4 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1112 → 1100 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1094 → 1082 (-12) | 0 - 1 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1120 → 1132 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/31 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1108 → 1106 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1135 → 1137 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1079 → 1087 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1094 → 1086 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1106 → 1104 (-2) | 2 - 2 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1122 → 1124 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1000 → 991 (-9) | 1 - 2 | The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1132 → 1141 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as TNS Llansantffraid)1078 → 1083 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Aberystwyth Town996 → 991 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1034 → 1031 (-3) | 2 - 2 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1024 → 1027 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)1007 → 1020 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1057 → 1044 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)941 → 957 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1007 → 991 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1087 → 1071 (-16) | 1 - 2 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)919 → 935 (+16) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)964 → 957 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Aberystwyth Town1174 → 1181 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/04 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1195 → 1198 (+3) | 1 - 0 | The New Saints (as Llansantffraid FC)963 → 960 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
