29% home win
29% draw
42% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/12/13
13Cambridge United
7draws
8Shrewsbury Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cambridge United | ⌀ Shrewsbury Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 41:29 | 1521 | 1529 | +2 | +67 |
Championship![]() |
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12:8 | 1673 | 1702 | +3 | +28 |
League Two![]() |
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:11 | 1366 | 1377 | 0 | -1 |
League One![]() |
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:10 | 1523 | 1501 | +5 | +40 |
Rating comparison
Cambridge UnitedShrewsbury Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/25 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1315 → 1311 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1259 → 1263 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/14 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1320 → 1326 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1276 → 1270 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/08 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1405 → 1417 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1349 → 1337 (-12) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/09 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1353 → 1367 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Cambridge United1420 → 1406 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/26 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1356 → 1356 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1471 → 1471 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/24 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1410 → 1405 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1329 → 1334 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/17 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1369 → 1365 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1315 → 1319 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1309 → 1319 (+10) | 4 - 3 | Shrewsbury Town1413 → 1403 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/21 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1498 → 1496 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1525 → 1527 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/19 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1515 → 1524 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1480 → 1471 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/18 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1506 → 1497 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United1652 → 1661 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/24 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1515 → 1526 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1527 → 1516 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/07 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1536 → 1549 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1756 → 1743 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/10 | Championship![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1719 → 1723 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cambridge United1602 → 1598 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1706 → 1704 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1741 → 1743 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/28 | Championship![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1667 → 1674 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1651 → 1644 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/27 | Championship![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1683 → 1690 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cambridge United1680 → 1673 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/07 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1698 → 1710 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1724 → 1712 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/28 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1749 → 1758 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1705 → 1696 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/20 | Championship![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1715 → 1723 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cambridge United1743 → 1735 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/12 | Championship![]() |
Cambridge United1680 → 1690 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1665 → 1655 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/01 | Championship![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1641 → 1629 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United1687 → 1699 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/07 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1616 → 1624 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town1539 → 1531 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/13 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1543 → 1539 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Cambridge United1490 → 1494 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/28 | League Two![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1512 → 1516 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cambridge United1369 → 1365 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1383 → 1369 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Shrewsbury Town1501 → 1515 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/29 | League One![]() |
Shrewsbury Town1430 → 1441 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Cambridge United1424 → 1413 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/08 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1444 → 1452 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Shrewsbury Town1486 → 1478 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
