1 - 1
41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/04/20
5Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
1draws
11Progresul Bucuresti
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | ⌀ Progresul Bucuresti | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 16:36 | 1656 | 1713 | -4 | -70 |
Liga 1![]() |
17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 16:36 | 1656 | 1713 | -4 | -70 |
Rating comparison
Ceahlaul Piatra NeamtProgresul Bucuresti
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/22 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1726 → 1734 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1659 → 1651 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1659 → 1667 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1695 → 1687 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1639 → 1647 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1679 → 1671 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1665 → 1681 (+16) | 5 - 1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1723 → 1707 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1707 → 1715 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1719 → 1711 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/06 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1637 → 1649 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1793 → 1781 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/01 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1768 → 1775 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1668 → 1661 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1785 → 1794 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1687 → 1678 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/29 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1675 → 1660 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1775 → 1790 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/06/14 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1804 → 1812 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1689 → 1681 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/07 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1621 → 1634 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1812 → 1799 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/17 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1642 → 1632 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1731 → 1741 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1646 → 1659 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1694 → 1681 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1633 → 1646 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1677 → 1664 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1629 → 1638 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as National Bucuresti)1696 → 1687 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti1643 → 1638 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1542 → 1547 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/15 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1560 → 1542 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Progresul Bucuresti1580 → 1598 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
