66% home win
20% draw
14% away win
Head-to-head before 2015/05/08
30Cork City
14draws
15Sligo Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cork City | ⌀ Sligo Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 30 | 14 | 15 | 87:58 | 1414 | 1323 | +1 | +67 |
Premier Division![]() |
56 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 84:53 | 1414 | 1320 | +2 | +87 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | 1409 | 1374 | -7 | -20 |
Rating comparison
Cork CitySligo Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1407 → 1406 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1476 → 1477 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1462 → 1469 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1440 → 1433 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1474 → 1471 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1479 → 1482 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1429 → 1428 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1491 → 1492 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1536 → 1529 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1354 → 1361 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/24 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Sligo Rovers1503 → 1506 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cork City1321 → 1318 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/07/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1306 → 1327 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1553 → 1532 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1572 → 1577 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Cork City1382 → 1377 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1380 → 1382 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1558 → 1556 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/07/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1540 → 1534 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Cork City1395 → 1401 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1348 → 1341 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1554 → 1561 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1439 → 1433 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1312 → 1318 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/07/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1314 → 1297 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1421 → 1438 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/16 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Sligo Rovers1313 → 1324 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1450 → 1439 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/12 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Cork City1456 → 1450 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1307 → 1313 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1445 → 1449 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1321 → 1317 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1330 → 1330 (0) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1430 → 1430 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1442 → 1436 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1317 → 1323 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1295 → 1287 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1476 → 1484 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1456 → 1460 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1296 → 1292 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1280 → 1273 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1495 → 1502 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1517 → 1500 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1311 → 1328 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1259 → 1285 (+26) | 4 - 1 | Cork City1548 → 1522 (-26) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1535 → 1539 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1306 → 1302 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1320 → 1309 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1549 → 1560 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1542 → 1545 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1238 → 1235 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1464 → 1457 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1237 → 1244 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1283 → 1270 (-13) | 0 - 5 | Cork City1512 → 1525 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1498 → 1481 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1295 → 1312 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1288 → 1275 (-13) | 2 - 5 | Cork City1474 → 1487 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1485 → 1488 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1280 → 1277 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1325 → 1312 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1463 → 1476 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1348 → 1363 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Cork City1398 → 1383 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1429 → 1424 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1344 → 1349 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1358 → 1341 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1409 → 1426 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1366 → 1373 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1360 → 1353 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1380 → 1356 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Cork City1340 → 1364 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1315 → 1304 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1370 → 1381 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1317 → 1330 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Cork City1331 → 1318 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1361 → 1368 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1348 → 1341 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1306 → 1320 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Cork City1391 → 1377 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1406 → 1415 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1365 → 1356 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1286 → 1298 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Cork City1470 → 1458 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1440 → 1443 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1241 → 1238 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1504 → 1496 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1239 → 1247 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1275 → 1264 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1514 → 1525 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1256 → 1248 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1526 → 1534 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1495 → 1498 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1276 → 1273 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1267 → 1280 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1486 → 1473 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1286 → 1279 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1508 → 1515 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1452 → 1455 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1282 → 1279 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1178 → 1172 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1440 → 1446 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1123 → 1108 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1283 → 1298 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1254 → 1262 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1167 → 1159 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1170 → 1154 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1240 → 1256 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1202 → 1199 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1208 → 1211 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1150 → 1158 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1167 → 1159 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1178 → 1153 (-25) | 0 - 4 | Sligo Rovers1157 → 1182 (+25) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1129 → 1136 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1107 → 1100 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
