79% home win
14% draw
7% away win
Head-to-head before 2015/04/25
13CS FOLA Esch
3draws
6Etzella Ettelbruck
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ CS FOLA Esch | ⌀ Etzella Ettelbruck | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 55:46 | 1195 | 1139 | +2 | +44 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 53:45 | 1194 | 1142 | +2 | +35 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1212 | 1079 | +9 | +9 |
Rating comparison
CS FOLA EschEtzella Ettelbruck
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1119 → 1110 (-9) | 0 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1404 → 1413 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1084 → 1080 (-4) | 2 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1427 → 1431 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1388 → 1392 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1132 → 1128 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1338 → 1342 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1080 → 1076 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1091 → 1079 (-12) | 0 - 5 | CS FOLA Esch1332 → 1344 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/22 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1079 → 1070 (-9) | 1 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1212 → 1221 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1217 → 1226 (+9) | 5 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1106 → 1097 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1163 → 1152 (-11) | 1 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1217 → 1228 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1155 → 1142 (-13) | 0 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1138 → 1151 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1127 → 1135 (+8) | 5 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1168 → 1160 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1172 → 1183 (+11) | 3 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1142 → 1131 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1060 → 1048 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1275 → 1287 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck968 → 959 (-9) | 2 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1109 → 1118 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1110 → 1105 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1005 → 1010 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1179 → 1189 (+10) | 5 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1097 → 1087 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1114 → 1114 (0) | 2 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1202 → 1202 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1159 → 1171 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1179 → 1167 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1185 → 1198 (+13) | 7 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1137 → 1124 (-13) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1145 → 1125 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1186 → 1206 (+20) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1174 → 1184 (+10) | 4 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1161 → 1151 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1177 → 1174 (-3) | 2 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1158 → 1161 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1089 → 1107 (+18) | 6 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1174 → 1156 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
