46% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/08/16
8East Fife FC
4draws
7Berwick Rangers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ East Fife FC | ⌀ Berwick Rangers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23:26 | 1067 | 1164 | +3 | +58 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11:17 | 1044 | 1170 | +2 | +24 |
League One Scotland![]() |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:4 | 1151 | 1234 | +10 | +41 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1074 | 1009 | +4 | +7 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | 1000 | 1126 | -14 | -14 |
Rating comparison
East Fife FCBerwick Rangers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/11 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
East Fife FC1074 → 1080 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1008 → 1002 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/08 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Berwick Rangers1009 → 1008 (-1) | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC1073 → 1074 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1167 → 1172 (+5) | 2 - 0 | East Fife FC996 → 991 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC975 → 964 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Berwick Rangers1181 → 1192 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1000 → 986 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Berwick Rangers1126 → 1140 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1122 → 1126 (+4) | 2 - 1 | East Fife FC1004 → 1000 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC958 → 978 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Berwick Rangers1166 → 1146 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1180 → 1172 (-8) | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC910 → 918 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC980 → 992 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Berwick Rangers1150 → 1138 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1205 → 1211 (+6) | 3 - 0 | East Fife FC1028 → 1022 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1005 → 989 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Berwick Rangers1155 → 1171 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1233 → 1228 (-5) | 1 - 1 | East Fife FC1133 → 1138 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1162 → 1161 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Berwick Rangers1222 → 1223 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1257 → 1234 (-23) | 0 - 2 | East Fife FC1159 → 1182 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1148 → 1162 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1224 → 1210 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1235 → 1220 (-15) | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC1141 → 1156 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1137 → 1152 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1231 → 1216 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1137 → 1126 (-11) | 0 - 1 | East Fife FC1202 → 1213 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
East Fife FC1191 → 1176 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Berwick Rangers1111 → 1126 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
