38% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2001/10/10
5Etzella Ettelbruck
7draws
14Avenir Beggen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Etzella Ettelbruck | ⌀ Avenir Beggen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 35:53 | 1131 | 1249 | -1 | -28 |
Nationaldivision![]() |
26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 35:53 | 1131 | 1249 | -1 | -28 |
Rating comparison
Etzella EttelbruckAvenir Beggen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1057 → 1077 (+20) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1179 → 1159 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1262 → 1228 (-34) | 2 - 6 | Etzella Ettelbruck987 → 1021 (+34) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck948 → 945 (-3) | 0 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1434 → 1437 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1420 → 1421 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck993 → 992 (-1) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1024 → 1018 (-6) | 1 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1422 → 1428 (+6) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1382 → 1385 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1048 → 1045 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1168 → 1173 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1099 → 1094 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1161 → 1149 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1184 → 1196 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1178 → 1185 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1168 → 1161 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1210 → 1207 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1202 → 1205 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1193 → 1200 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1188 → 1181 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1216 → 1212 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1165 → 1169 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1157 → 1145 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1200 → 1212 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1214 → 1210 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1177 → 1181 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1191 → 1187 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1150 → 1154 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1238 → 1235 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1213 → 1216 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1235 → 1221 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1189 → 1203 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1202 → 1184 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1226 → 1244 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1195 → 1179 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1267 → 1283 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1267 → 1276 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1194 → 1185 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1283 → 1293 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1214 → 1204 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1147 → 1147 (0) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1255 → 1255 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1160 → 1142 (-18) | 3 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1184 → 1202 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1259 → 1244 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1169 → 1184 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1254 → 1247 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1060 → 1067 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1048 → 1041 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1264 → 1271 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
