45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/06/01
18Farul Constanta
12draws
28Petrolul Ploiesti
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Farul Constanta | ⌀ Petrolul Ploiesti | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 18 | 12 | 28 | 44:74 | 1644 | 1680 | -2 | -87 |
Liga 1![]() |
58 | 18 | 12 | 28 | 44:74 | 1644 | 1680 | -2 | -87 |
Rating comparison
Farul ConstantaPetrolul Ploiesti
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/01 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1603 → 1602 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta1661 → 1662 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1631 → 1640 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1683 → 1674 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1663 → 1659 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta1611 → 1615 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/08 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1603 → 1612 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1664 → 1655 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/24 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1638 → 1648 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Farul Constanta1589 → 1579 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/01 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1636 → 1623 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Farul Constanta1626 → 1639 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1613 → 1622 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1662 → 1653 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/10 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1630 → 1638 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1663 → 1655 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1655 → 1668 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Farul Constanta1656 → 1643 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1660 → 1670 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta1644 → 1634 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1637 → 1635 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti1671 → 1673 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/10 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1627 → 1640 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1670 → 1657 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1672 → 1683 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Farul Constanta1640 → 1629 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1635 → 1633 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1658 → 1660 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1637 → 1649 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta1656 → 1644 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/06/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1597 → 1609 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Farul Constanta1633 → 1621 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1590 → 1598 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1611 → 1603 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/12 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1667 → 1674 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1655 → 1648 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/29 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1636 → 1625 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti1715 → 1726 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/06/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1688 → 1694 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1658 → 1652 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1652 → 1665 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1670 → 1657 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/29 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1668 → 1674 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1641 → 1635 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/15 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1621 → 1618 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1623 → 1626 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1606 → 1617 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Farul Constanta1547 → 1536 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1578 → 1560 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti1614 → 1632 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1606 → 1618 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1629 → 1617 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1590 → 1606 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Farul Constanta1653 → 1637 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/06/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1682 → 1687 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1594 → 1589 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1575 → 1586 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1714 → 1703 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1623 → 1620 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1619 → 1622 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/22 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1626 → 1614 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Farul Constanta1653 → 1665 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1625 → 1622 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1611 → 1614 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/17 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1634 → 1641 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1645 → 1638 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1674 → 1672 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta1707 → 1709 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1691 → 1687 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1636 → 1640 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/29 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1650 → 1661 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta1649 → 1638 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/07 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1629 → 1637 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1645 → 1637 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1654 → 1664 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta1646 → 1636 (-10) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1679 → 1687 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1696 → 1688 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/17 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1719 → 1730 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta1721 → 1710 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/27 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1666 → 1675 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1714 → 1705 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1745 → 1754 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta1685 → 1676 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1670 → 1680 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1754 → 1744 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1779 → 1785 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Farul Constanta1610 → 1604 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1596 → 1597 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1721 → 1720 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1706 → 1715 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Farul Constanta1631 → 1622 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1673 → 1682 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1722 → 1713 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/07/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1673 → 1661 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1696 → 1708 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/08 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1735 → 1742 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1721 → 1714 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/28 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1729 → 1734 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1653 → 1648 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1664 → 1680 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1797 → 1781 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1799 → 1803 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1641 → 1637 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1662 → 1663 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti1801 → 1800 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/03 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1773 → 1780 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta1667 → 1660 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/20 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1648 → 1649 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1794 → 1793 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/05/17 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1612 → 1625 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1834 → 1821 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/05 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1764 → 1769 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1650 → 1645 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti (as Flacara Ploiesti)1756 → 1763 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta (asLocomotiva Constanta)1657 → 1650 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
